MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Bolivia F4 [October 01 | La Paz | Clay] Winner : Federico Zeballos [BOL]

View Single Post

Old 09-28-2012, 01:36 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bolivia F4 [October 01 | La Paz | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Sebastian Exequiel Pini [ARG/1] vs. Bye
Karim Alejandro Mignani [ARG] vs. Bye
Manuel Barros [ARG] d. Marcelo Miranda [BOL] 6-3 6-2
Matias Valdes [CHI] vs. Bye

Francisco Arrechea [ARG/2] vs. Bye
Gabriel Blanco [ARG] d. Leandro Portmann [ARG] 6-4 ret.
Juan Ignacio Iliev [ARG] d. Laureano Alvarez [ARG] 6-4 7-5
Gerardo Cornejo [CHI] vs. Bye

Alejandro Mendoza [BOL/3] vs. Bye
Andre Ku Meza [PER] vs. Bye
Agustin Moyano [ARG] d. Sebastian Eguez [BOL] 6-1 3-6 7-5
Rodrigo Jesus Garcia [BOL] vs. Bye

Marco-Antonio Rojas [BOL/4] vs. Bye
Oscar Almada [ARG] d. Duilio Vallebuona [PER] 3-6 6-4 6-4
Gabriel Ruiz Auad [BOL] d. Rodrigo Arias [BOL] 7-5 4-6 6-2
Gonzalo Tomas Perez Bacigalupo [ARG/11] vs. Bye

Juan Pablo Boada G. [BOL/5] vs. Bye
Vicente Valdes [CHI] vs. Bye
Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano [PER] d. Julian Garcia [ARG] 6-4 6-3
Juan Manuel Matute [ARG/12] vs. Bye

Diego Choque [BOL/6] vs. Bye
Alexander Merino [PER] d. Rodrigo Huber [ARG] 6-2 1-0 ret.
Sasha Supruniuk [ARG] d. Matias Vargas [BOL] 6-2 6-0
Juan Cruz Estevarena [ARG/9] vs. Bye

Sixto Segovia [ARG/7] vs. Bye
Luis Felipe Tirado Montano [BOL] vs. Bye
Erick Rodolfo Miranda [BOL] d. Rodrigo Castro Aravena [CHI] 6-3 6-1
Pedro Bernardi [BRA/10] vs. Bye

Tomas Iriarte [ARG/8] vs. Bye
Santiago Zuliani [ARG] d. Tomislav Saulo Vrsalovic [BOL] 7-6(5) 6-2
Juan Ignacio Galarza [ARG] d. David Omar Barbieri De Peray [PAR] 6-1 6-0
Kevin Prando [ARG/13] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Sebastian Exequiel Pini [ARG/1] d. Karim Alejandro Mignani [ARG] 6-0 6-2
Manuel Barros [ARG] d. Matias Valdes [CHI] 6-1 6-2

Francisco Arrechea [ARG/2] d. Gabriel Blanco [ARG] 3-6 6-2 6-3
Juan Ignacio Iliev [ARG] d. Gerardo Cornejo [CHI] 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-0

Alejandro Mendoza [BOL/3] d. Andre Ku Meza [PER] 6-3 6-0
Agustin Moyano [ARG] d. Rodrigo Jesus Garcia [BOL] 6-2 6-1

Oscar Almada [ARG] d. Marco-Antonio Rojas [BOL/4] 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Gabriel Ruiz Auad [BOL] d. Gonzalo Tomas Perez Bacigalupo [ARG/11] 7-6(6) 6-3

Juan Pablo Boada G. [BOL/5] d. Vicente Valdes [CHI] 6-3 6-2
Juan Manuel Matute [ARG/12] d. Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano [PER] 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2

Alexander Merino [PER] d. Diego Choque [BOL/6] 6-3 6-3
Juan Cruz Estevarena [ARG/9] d. Sasha Supruniuk [ARG] 6-2 6-4

Sixto Segovia [ARG/7] d. Luis Felipe Tirado Montano [BOL] 6-0 6-4
Pedro Bernardi [BRA/10] d. Erick Rodolfo Miranda [BOL] 6-2 6-1

Tomas Iriarte [ARG/8] d. Santiago Zuliani [ARG] 6-1 6-0
Juan Ignacio Galarza [ARG] d. Kevin Prando [ARG/13] 6-2 6-2


Final Round

Sebastian Exequiel Pini [ARG/1] d. Manuel Barros [ARG] 7-6(4) 6-1
Francisco Arrechea [ARG/2] d. Juan Ignacio Iliev [ARG] 6-4 6-4
Alejandro Mendoza [BOL/3] d. Agustin Moyano [ARG] 6-1 5-7 6-4
Oscar Almada [ARG] d. Gabriel Ruiz Auad [BOL] 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3
Juan Manuel Matute [ARG/12] d. Juan Pablo Boada G. [BOL/5] 2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Juan Cruz Estevarena [ARG/9] d. Alexander Merino [PER] 6-2 5-7 6-4
Pedro Bernardi [BRA/10] d. Sixto Segovia [ARG/7] 2-6 6-2 6-2
Juan Ignacio Galarza [ARG] d. Tomas Iriarte [ARG/8] 6-4 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-02-2012 at 08:54 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote