MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Spain F32 [October 01 | Sabadell | Clay] Winner : Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP]

View Single Post

Old 09-28-2012, 01:26 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F32 [October 01 | Sabadell | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alexander Slabinsky [GBR/1] d. Manuel Luis Lamelas [ESP/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Bruno Alvarez [BEL] d. Vasil Surduk [RUS] 4-6 6-2 6-2
David Jorda Sanchis [ESP] d. Victor Malonda Mengual [ESP] 6-7(6) 6-0 6-2
Pietro Rondoni [ITA/14] d. Dominik Varhanik [CZE] 6-2 6-1

Jean-Marc Werner [GER/2] d. Filipp Naumov [RUS] 6-3 7-5
Henrique Sousa [POR] d. Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete [ESP] 6-3 5-7 6-3
Davide Poggi [ITA] d. Humzah Mahmood [GBR/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Leonel Videla [ARG/12] d. Mohamed Nazim Khan [MAS] 6-0 6-0

Filippo Leonardi [ITA/3] d. Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP] 2-6 6-0 6-3
Robert Ziganshin [RUS] d. Alan Gadjiev [UZB] 1-6 6-1 6-4
Stefan Rettl [AUT] d. Zeljko Milovic [SRB] 6-2 3-6 6-1
Thomas Giraudeau [FRA/11] d. Ryoma Sloane [NZL] 6-2 6-3

Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/4] d. Adam Majchrowicz [POL] 6-2 6-3
Ryota Kishi [JPN] d. Jeremias Lima-Perez [ESP] 6-2 6-0
Javier Fernandez [ESP] d. Pepe Batalla [ESP] 6-4 7-5
Jaume Pla Malfeito [ESP] d. Jesper Korsbaek Jensen [DEN/Alt] 6-3 6-3

Juan Lizariturry [ESP/5] d. Vincent Cadona [AUS] 6-1 6-1
Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP] d. Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP] 6-3 6-2
Loic Ducourau [FRA] d. Denis Borisov [RUS/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Sergio Martos Gornes [ESP/15] d. David Diaz-Ventura [ESP/w.c] 6-3 6-3

Maxim Lunkin [RUS] d. Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP/6] 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Maxime Hamou [FRA] d. Can Oztuzun [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Vasile Antonescu [ROU] d. Pedro Dominguez Alonso [ESP] 6-1 6-2
Liam Broady [GBR/10] d. Lucas McCone [BEL] 6-3 6-0

Kyle Edmund [GBR/7] d. Bogdan Djurdjevic [GER] 5-7 6-1 6-1
Stanislav Nikulchikov [KAZ] d. Medhir Goyal [IND/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Ricky Ventura Perez [ESP] d. Arturo Torregrosa Velilla [ESP] 6-1 6-3
Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/16] d. Marc Collado Castells [ESP] 6-3 6-4

Pedro Martinez Portero [ESP] d. Mark Vervoort [NED/8] 2-6 6-3 6-1
Fernando Gabriel Areas Nunez [ARG] d. Marc Santamaria Pozo [ESP/w.c] 6-0 6-4
Gabriel Polo Ferrer [ESP] d. Robertos Ioannides [CYP/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/9] d. Aoxiong Wang [CHN] 6-2 6-2

Jesper Korsbaek Jensen [DEN/Alt] replaces Lukas Koncilia [AUT/13]


2nd Round

Alexander Slabinsky [GBR/1] d. Bruno Alvarez [BEL] 6-2 6-2
Pietro Rondoni [ITA/14] d. David Jorda Sanchis [ESP] 6-2 6-1

Jean-Marc Werner [GER/2] d. Henrique Sousa [POR] 7-6(7) 7-5
Leonel Videla [ARG/12] d. Davide Poggi [ITA] 6-3 6-2

Filippo Leonardi [ITA/3] d. Robert Ziganshin [RUS] 6-2 6-0
Thomas Giraudeau [FRA/11] d. Stefan Rettl [AUT] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4

Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/4] d. Ryota Kishi [JPN] 6-1 ret.
Jaume Pla Malfeito [ESP] d. Javier Fernandez [ESP] 6-2 2-6 7-6(5)

Juan Lizariturry [ESP/5] d. Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP] 6-3 7-6(0)
Loic Ducourau [FRA] d. Sergio Martos Gornes [ESP/15] 7-6(4) 6-4

Maxime Hamou [FRA] d. Maxim Lunkin [RUS] 6-7(6) 7-5 ret.
Vasile Antonescu [ROU] d. Liam Broady [GBR/10] 6-2 6-4

Kyle Edmund [GBR/7] d. Stanislav Nikulchikov [KAZ] 6-1 6-1
Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/16] d. Ricky Ventura Perez [ESP] 6-2 6-4

Pedro Martinez Portero [ESP] d. Fernando Gabriel Areas Nunez [ARG] 6-3 6-3
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/9] d. Gabriel Polo Ferrer [ESP] 6-2 6-3


Final Round

Alexander Slabinsky [GBR/1] d. Pietro Rondoni [ITA/14] 6-2 6-4
Jean-Marc Werner [GER/2] d. Leonel Videla [ARG/12] 6-4 4-6 6-4
Filippo Leonardi [ITA/3] d. Thomas Giraudeau [FRA/11] 6-4 6-4
Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/4] d. Jaume Pla Malfeito [ESP] 6-4 6-1
Juan Lizariturry [ESP/5] d. Loic Ducourau [FRA] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Vasile Antonescu [ROU] d. Maxime Hamou [FRA] 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
Kyle Edmund [GBR/7] d. Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/16] 6-2 6-3
Pedro Martinez Portero [ESP] d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/9] 6-2 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-01-2012 at 07:11 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote