MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - USA F26 [September 24 | Irvine | Hard] Winner : Daniel Nguyen [USA]

View Single Post

Old 09-21-2012, 09:15 AM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F26 [September 24 | Irvine | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alexander Sarkissian [USA/1] vs. Bye
Ryan Wan Tat Cheung [HKG] d. Keith Gonzalez [USA] 6-0 6-0
Michael Laser [USA] d. Michael Hui [USA] 6-2 1-6 6-1
Konstantin Lazarov [USA] d. Hufu Wang [CHN] 7-5 5-7 6-2
Joshua Levinson [USA] d. Brian Iklaban [USA] 6-0 6-1
Jesus Alberto Reyes [MEX] d. Brennan Faith [USA] 6-4 6-1
Prakash Amritraj [IND] d. Eddie Neese [USA] 6-1 6-1
Masayoshi Ono [JPN] d. Zachary Northey [USA] 6-4 3-6 6-3

Mitchell Krueger [USA/2] vs. Bye
Dillon Pottish [USA] d. Kakha Maisuradze [GEO] 6-1 7-5
Alexander Gryaznov [USA] d. Dylan Alec Foo-Kune [MRI] 6-2 6-3
Shoki Hachiya [JPN] d. Teague Hamilton [USA] 6-2 7-5
Mohamed Abid [TUN] d. David Doehring [USA] 6-2 6-2
Runhao Hua [CHN] d. Dion Earl [USA] 6-0 6-0
Junior Alexander Ore [USA] d. Cordell Ezerins [USA] 6-1 6-0
Sahak Bazrganian [USA/13] d. Boris Kharkov [RUS] 6-2 6-2

Alexios Halebian [USA/3] vs. Bye
Nikolas Ramadan [USA] d. Jonathan Vazquez [USA] 6-0 6-0
Warren Hardie [USA] d. William Herbert [USA] 6-0 6-2
Erik Elliott [USA] d. Zeke Hindle [USA] 7-6(5) 6-1
Sam Holt [GBR] d. Nithin Pillai [IND] 6-2 6-3
Mbonisi Ndimande [ZIM] d. Nicolas Le Gros [FRA] 6-2 6-3
Denny Fafek [USA] d. Zhao Yang Wang [CHN] 6-4 6-0
Felipe Rojas [COL/12] d. Callum Kempe [GBR] 6-1 6-1

Nicholas John Andrews [USA/4] vs. Bye
Parker Kelley [USA] d. Artiom Dimitriev [BUL] 6-3 6-1
Dimitar Pamukchian [BUL] d. Hosep Orojian [USA] 4-6 7-5 6-1
Ren Nakamura [JPN] d. Rogan Egerton [GBR] 6-2 5-7 6-1
Aaron Yovan [USA] d. Erik Grotemeyer [USA] 6-1 6-3
Elliot Keyser [AUS] d. T.S. Walker [USA] 6-0 6-0
George Goldhoff [USA] d. Jacob Johnson [USA] 7-5 6-3
Mico Santiago [USA/15] d. Gui Gomes [USA] 6-0 6-1

Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya [IND/5] vs. Bye
Harrison Keyser [AUS] d. Ibrahim Karmadzha [BUL] 6-2 6-1
Markos Kalovelonis [GRE] d. Matthew Crabb [USA] 6-0 6-0
Sam Gould [NZL] d. Dro Dermegerdichian [USA] 6-0 6-0
Christopher Grant [USA] d. Ilya Kryvaruchka [BLR] 6-3 6-2
Benjamin Recknagel [GER] d. Andranik Khachatryan [USA] 6-0 6-3
Oscar Fabian Matthews [USA] d. Jeremy Orme [USA] 6-1 6-1
Thomas Shubert [USA/10] vs. Bye

Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/6] vs. Bye
Miles Seemann [USA] d. Ryan Sevil [AUS] 6-0 1-0 ret.
Clay Thompson [USA] d. Stephen Stege [USA] 6-3 2-0 ret.
Collin Altamirano [USA] d. Gregory Anderson [USA] 6-1 6-2
Artem Baradach [BLR] d. Nicholas Alexander Reyes [USA] 6-4 6-2
Alexander Brigham [USA] d. Thorsten Bertsch [GER] 6-0 6-0
Ryoto Tachi [JPN] d. Eric Alm [USA] 6-0 6-1
Dennis Mkrtchian [USA/9] vs. Bye

Charles Boyce [USA/7] vs. Bye
Todd Volmari [AUS] d. JC Aragone [USA] 6-0 2-6 6-3
Axel Bouillin [USA] d. Jack Barber [USA] 6-2 6-0
Jeremy Hunter Nicholas [USA] d. James Boyd [USA] 6-3 4-6 6-4
Jake De Vries [USA] d. Orr Stern [ISR] 6-0 6-0
Xavier Smith [USA] d. Brendan Aguilar [USA] 6-1 6-2
Leo Rosenberg [USA] d. Alan Chang [USA] 6-0 6-2
Jannis Kahlke [GER/11] d. Thomas Pura [USA] 6-1 6-1

Connor Farren [USA/8] vs. Bye
Marvin Tawasi [GER] d. Matt Alexander [NZL] 6-3 6-1
Joshua Banks [AUS] d. Bradley Royes [USA] 6-2 6-3
Daniel Simko [AUS] d. Justin Seller [AUS] 7-5 6-1
Brett Van Linge [USA] d. Ziad Sultan [KUW] 6-1 6-3
Spencer Papa [USA] d. Jesse Schneider [CAN] 6-0 6-2
Frederik Gelbrich [GER] d. Rickey Baylon [USA] 6-3 6-3
Kyle-Joshua Dandan [PHI] d. Callum Puttergill [AUS/14] 6-2 6-2


2nd Round

Ryan Wan Tat Cheung [HKG] d. Alexander Sarkissian [USA/1] w.o
Michael Laser [USA] d. Konstantin Lazarov [USA] 5-7 7-5 7-6(7)
Jesus Alberto Reyes [MEX] d. Joshua Levinson [USA] 6-7(1) 6-2 6-3
Prakash Amritraj [IND] d. Masayoshi Ono [JPN] 6-3 5-7 6-1

Mitchell Krueger [USA/2] d. Dillon Pottish [USA] 6-1 6-4
Shoki Hachiya [JPN] d. Alexander Gryaznov [USA] 6-2 6-2
Mohamed Abid [TUN] d. Runhao Hua [CHN] 6-0 6-2
Junior Alexander Ore [USA] d. Sahak Bazrganian [USA/13] 7-5 2-0 ret.

Alexios Halebian [USA/3] d. Nikolas Ramadan [USA] 6-1 6-2
Warren Hardie [USA] d. Erik Elliott [USA] 4-3 ret.
Mbonisi Ndimande [ZIM] d. Sam Holt [GBR] 6-1 6-0
Felipe Rojas [COL/12] d. Denny Fafek [USA] 6-4 6-2

Nicholas John Andrews [USA/4] d. Parker Kelley [USA] 6-2 6-1
Dimitar Pamukchian [BUL] d. Ren Nakamura [JPN] 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
Aaron Yovan [USA] d. Elliot Keyser [AUS] 6-3 7-5
George Goldhoff [USA] d. Mico Santiago [USA/15] 5-7 6-3 6-1

Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya [IND/5] d. Harrison Keyser [AUS] 6-2 3-0 ret.
Sam Gould [NZL] d. Markos Kalovelonis [GRE] 6-4 7-6(4)
Christopher Grant [USA] d. Benjamin Recknagel [GER] 6-3 3-6 6-4
Thomas Shubert [USA/10] d. Oscar Fabian Matthews [USA] 6-4 6-2

Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/6] d. Miles Seemann [USA] 6-1 6-4
Clay Thompson [USA] d. Collin Altamirano [USA] 6-2 2-6 6-4
Artem Baradach [BLR] d. Alexander Brigham [USA] 4-6 6-2 6-3
Dennis Mkrtchian [USA/9] d. Ryoto Tachi [JPN] 6-1 6-2

Charles Boyce [USA/7] d. Todd Volmari [AUS] 6-0 6-3
Axel Bouillin [USA] d. Jeremy Hunter Nicholas [USA] 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
Xavier Smith [USA] d. Jake De Vries [USA] 7-5 6-1
Leo Rosenberg [USA] d. Jannis Kahlke [GER/11] 6-4 7-5

Connor Farren [USA/8] d. Marvin Tawasi [GER] 6-2 6-4
Joshua Banks [AUS] d. Daniel Simko [AUS] 6-3 6-3
Spencer Papa [USA] d. Brett Van Linge [USA] 6-3 6-2
Kyle-Joshua Dandan [PHI] d. Frederik Gelbrich [GER] 6-1 6-7(4) 7-5


3rd Round

Michael Laser [USA] d. Ryan Wan Tat Cheung [HKG] 6-2 6-4
Prakash Amritraj [IND] d. Jesus Alberto Reyes [MEX] 6-1 6-0

Mitchell Krueger [USA/2] d. Shoki Hachiya [JPN] 7-5 6-1
Junior Alexander Ore [USA] d. Mohamed Abid [TUN] 7-5 6-4

Alexios Halebian [USA/3] d. Warren Hardie [USA] 6-3 6-2
Mbonisi Ndimande [ZIM] d. Felipe Rojas [COL/12] 6-1 6-4

Dimitar Pamukchian [BUL] d. Nicholas John Andrews [USA/4] 7-5 6-0
Aaron Yovan [USA] d. George Goldhoff [USA] 1-6 6-1 6-2

Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya [IND/5] d. Sam Gould [NZL] 6-4 7-6(6)
Thomas Shubert [USA/10] d. Christopher Grant [USA] 7-5 6-2

Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/6] d. Clay Thompson [USA] 1-6 6-1 6-2
Dennis Mkrtchian [USA/9] d. Artem Baradach [BLR] 7-5 6-3

Charles Boyce [USA/7] d. Axel Bouillin [USA] 6-1 6-1
Xavier Smith [USA] d. Leo Rosenberg [USA] 6-2 6-2

Connor Farren [USA/8] d. Joshua Banks [AUS] 6-2 6-1
Spencer Papa [USA] d. Kyle-Joshua Dandan [PHI] 6-2 6-7(4) 7-5


Final Round

Prakash Amritraj [IND] d. Michael Laser [USA] 6-1 6-0
Mitchell Krueger [USA/2] d. Junior Alexander Ore [USA] 7-6(8) 6-2
Mbonisi Ndimande [ZIM] d. Alexios Halebian [USA/3] 6-4 1-6 6-1
Aaron Yovan [USA] d. Dimitar Pamukchian [BUL] 7-5 6-3
Thomas Shubert [USA/10] d. Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya [IND/5] 3-6 6-2 6-4
Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/6] d. Dennis Mkrtchian [USA/9] 6-1 6-7(6) 6-3
Xavier Smith [USA] d. Charles Boyce [USA/7] 3-6 6-1 6-1
Connor Farren [USA/8] d. Spencer Papa [USA] 6-3 1-6 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 09-25-2012 at 09:06 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote