MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Australia F8 [September 17 | Port Pirie | Hard] Winner : Matt Reid [AUS]

View Single Post

Old 09-14-2012, 01:41 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F8 [September 17 | Port Pirie | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Austin Karosi [USA/1] vs. Bye
Yuji Taniguchi [JPN] vs. Bye
Alec Haley [USA] d. Li Tu [AUS] 6-2 6-3
Aaron Addison [AUS] d. Shane Leathem [AUS] 6-3 6-3

Scott Puodziunas [AUS/2] vs. Bye
Simon Bates [AUS] vs. Bye
Marc Polmans [AUS] d. Matthew Delsar [AUS] 6-1 6-0
Riccardo Lemos [BRA] d. Durdamya Munibhargav [NZL] 6-2 6-1

Keita Koyama [JPN/3] vs. Bye
Daniel Hobart [AUS] vs. Bye
Jay La Ginestra [AUS] d. Marlino Pascual [AUS] 6-1 6-0
Paul Kramberger [AUS] d. Alex J. Trillini [AUS] 4-6 6-4 6-3

Jacob Grills [AUS/4] vs. Bye
Kurtis Willson [AUS] vs. Bye
Mitchell Pritchard [AUS] d. Daniel Sutton [AUS] 6-1 6-0
Lawrence Bataljin [AUS] d. Patrick Banney [AUS] 2-6 6-1 6-1

Ryan Thomas [AUS/5] vs. Bye
David Barclay [AUS] vs. Bye
Corey Decandia [AUS] vs. Bye
Gavin Levy [AUS] d. Kayne Ryan [AUS] 6-4 6-3

Dayne Kelly [AUS/6] vs. Bye
Miladin Tepsic [AUS] vs. Bye
Robert Howe [AUS] vs. Bye
Julian Arnold [AUS] vs. Bye

Patrick Davidson [USA/7] vs. Bye
James Ma [AUS] vs. Bye
William Ma [AUS] vs. Bye
Sam Thompson [AUS] vs. Bye

Darren K. Polkinghorne [AUS] vs. Bye
Jason Antoniolli [AUS] vs. Bye
Sam Edward Longhurst [AUS] vs. Bye
Adam Haanappel [AUS] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Austin Karosi [USA/1] d. Yuji Taniguchi [JPN] 6-2 6-3
Aaron Addison [AUS] d. Alec Haley [USA] 6-2 6-4

Scott Puodziunas [AUS/2] d. Simon Bates [AUS] 7-5 7-5
Marc Polmans [AUS] d. Riccardo Lemos [BRA] 6-0 6-1

Keita Koyama [JPN/3] d. Daniel Hobart [AUS] 6-0 6-2
Paul Kramberger [AUS] d. Jay La Ginestra [AUS] 6-3 6-0

Jacob Grills [AUS/4] d. Kurtis Willson [AUS] 6-2 6-2
Mitchell Pritchard [AUS] d. Lawrence Bataljin [AUS] 6-4 6-2

Ryan Thomas [AUS/5] d. David Barclay [AUS] 7-6(7) 7-6(7)
Gavin Levy [AUS] d. Corey Decandia [AUS] 6-2 6-3

Dayne Kelly [AUS/6] d. Miladin Tepsic [AUS] 6-2 6-2
Robert Howe [AUS] d. Julian Arnold [AUS] 7-6(4) 6-1

Patrick Davidson [USA/7] d. James Ma [AUS] 6-2 6-3
Sam Thompson [AUS] d. William Ma [AUS] 6-2 6-1

Darren K. Polkinghorne [AUS] d. Jason Antoniolli [AUS] 6-3 6-3
Sam Edward Longhurst [AUS] d. Adam Haanappel [AUS] 6-3 6-7(6) 6-4


Final Round

Austin Karosi [USA/1] d. Aaron Addison [AUS] 6-4 6-4
Marc Polmans [AUS] d. Scott Puodziunas [AUS/2] 6-1 7-5
Keita Koyama [JPN/3] d. Paul Kramberger [AUS] 6-2 6-2
Jacob Grills [AUS/4] d. Mitchell Pritchard [AUS] 4-6 6-2 6-0
Ryan Thomas [AUS/5] d. Gavin Levy [AUS] 3-6 7-5 7-6(4)
Dayne Kelly [AUS/6] d. Robert Howe [AUS] 6-2 6-0
Sam Thompson [AUS] d. Patrick Davidson [USA/7] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Darren K. Polkinghorne [AUS] d. Sam Edward Longhurst [AUS] 6-4 1-6 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 09-17-2012 at 10:48 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote