MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Sweden F5 [September 17 | Danderyd-Stockholm | Hard] Winner : Isak Arvidsson [SWE]

View Single Post

Old 09-14-2012, 12:37 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sweden F5 [September 17 | Danderyd-Stockholm | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jacob Adaktusson [SWE/Q] d. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/1] 4-6 6-1 7-5
Pablo Figueroa [SWE] d. Magnus Eriksson [SWE/Q] 6-1 6-3
Isak Arvidsson [SWE/w.c] d. Markus Kerner [EST] 7-6(3) 6-0
Tom Burn [GBR/5] d. Marc Ferrigno [DEN] 6-4 7-6(5)

Lucas Renard [SWE] d. Patrik Brydolf [SWE/4] 6-2 6-3
Milos Sekulic [SWE] d. Giorgio Portaluri [ITA] 7-5 6-2
Anil Yuksel [TUR] d. Joachim Bjerke [NOR/Q] 6-7(6) 6-4 6-0
Hugo Nys [FRA/7] d. Viktor Odenbrink [SWE/Q] 6-1 6-0

Emilien Firmin [FRA/6] d. Stefan Milenkovic [SWE/Q] 6-1 6-3
Igor Tubic [SWE/Q] d. Kalle Averfalk [SWE] 6-3 6-4
Ervin Eleskovic [SWE/Q] d. William Boe-Wiegaard [USA] 6-2 7-5
Viktor Stjern [SWE/w.c] d. Joshua Milton [GBR/3] 6-3 7-6(6)

Daniel Berta [SWE/8] d. Soren Wedege [DEN] 4-6 6-3 6-3
Robin Haden [SWE/w.c] d. Morgan Johansson [SWE/Q] 6-4 6-4
Juho Paukku [FIN] d. Fred Simonsson [SWE/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Timo Nieminen [FIN/2] d. Robin Olin [SWE] 6-3 5-7 6-3


2nd Round

Pablo Figueroa [SWE] d. Jacob Adaktusson [SWE/Q] 4-6 6-1 6-3
Isak Arvidsson [SWE/w.c] d. Tom Burn [GBR/5] 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Lucas Renard [SWE] d. Milos Sekulic [SWE] 7-6(5) 6-4
Hugo Nys [FRA/7] d. Anil Yuksel [TUR] 6-4 6-1

Emilien Firmin [FRA/6] d. Igor Tubic [SWE/Q] 6-2 6-4
Ervin Eleskovic [SWE/Q] d. Viktor Stjern [SWE/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Daniel Berta [SWE/8] d. Robin Haden [SWE/w.c] 7-6(5) 6-2
Timo Nieminen [FIN/2] d. Juho Paukku [FIN] 6-4 6-2


Quarterfinal

Isak Arvidsson [SWE/w.c] d. Pablo Figueroa [SWE] 2-6 7-6(7) 7-6(5)
Lucas Renard [SWE] d. Hugo Nys [FRA/7] 6-2 1-6 6-3
Ervin Eleskovic [SWE/Q] d. Emilien Firmin [FRA/6] 6-4 7-6(5)
Timo Nieminen [FIN/2] d. Daniel Berta [SWE/8] 7-6(2) 6-0


Semifinal

Isak Arvidsson [SWE/w.c] d. Lucas Renard [SWE] 7-5 6-3
Timo Nieminen [FIN/2] d. Ervin Eleskovic [SWE/Q] 7-5 6-1


FINAL

Isak Arvidsson [SWE/w.c] d. Timo Nieminen [FIN/2] 7-6(6) 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 09-22-2012 at 11:39 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote