MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - US Open Junior Tennis Championships | USA | GA | 02 Sept 2012 | Winner: Filip PELIWO

View Single Post

Old 09-07-2012, 08:53 PM   #29
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,182
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: US Open Junior Tennis Championships | USA | GA | 02 September - 09 September 2012

Code:
2nd Round

    Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]           6-1 6-2         Karen KHACHANOV (RUS)
    Hyeon CHUNG (KOR)                    7-6(7) 6-3      Quentin HALYS (FRA)
    Harrison ADAMS (USA)                 6-3 6-4         Daniel MASUR (GER) [11]
    Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [8]              6-3 6-4         Christian GARIN (CHI)
    Maxime HAMOU (FRA)                   6-1 6-3         Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [4]
    Liam BROADY (GBR) [13]               6-1 7-5         Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)
    Stefan KOZLOV (USA)                  6-3 6-7(6) 6-3  Jordan THOMPSON (AUS)
    Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA)               6-1 6-3         Or RAM-HAREL (ISR)
    Maximilian MARTERER (GER)            7-5 6-3         Enzo COUACAUD (FRA)
    Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN)             2-6 6-1 6-2     Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [12]
    Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [16]            6-3 6-3         Michael MMOH (USA)
    Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [3]           6-1 6-7(2) 6-3  Borna CORIC (CRO)
    Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [7]               6-1 6-3         Martin REDLICKI (USA)
    Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [9]   3-6 6-4 6-1     Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
    Kyle EDMUND (GBR)                    7-6(5) 6-4      Shotaro GOTO (JPN)
    Filip PELIWO (CAN) [2]               4-6 6-4 6-1     Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)
Code:
3rd Round

    Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]     6-2 6-3            Hyeon CHUNG (KOR)
    Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [8]        7-5 7-6(5)         Harrison ADAMS (USA)
    Liam BROADY (GBR) [13]         6-7(5) 6-4 6-3     Maxime HAMOU (FRA)
    Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA)         6-2 6-3            Stefan KOZLOV (USA)
    Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN)       7-5 6-3            Maximilian MARTERER (GER)
    Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [3]     3-6 6-2 6-1        Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [16]
    Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [7]         6-7(2) 6-1 6-2     Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [9]
    Filip PELIWO (CAN) [2]         6-3 6-3            Kyle EDMUND (GBR)

Code:
Quarterfinal Round

    Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [8]        6-1 6-4              Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]      
    Liam BROADY (GBR) [13]         7-6(6) 7-6(4)        Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA)         
    Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN)       6-7(5) 6-3 6-0       Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [3]     
    Filip PELIWO (CAN) [2]         2-6 6-3 6-4          Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [7]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote