MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Great Britain F16 [September 10 | Nottingham | Hard] Winner : Daniel Evans [GBR]

View Single Post

Old 09-07-2012, 01:49 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F16 [September 10 | Nottingham | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Oliver Golding [GBR/1] vs. Bye
Jathan Malik [GBR] vs. Bye
Kyle Fellows [GBR] d. Bandar Kayali [USA] 6-1 6-2
Nadim Elsayed [GBR] vs. Bye

Joshua Ward-Hibbert [GBR/2/w.c] vs. Bye
James Elliott [GBR] vs. Bye
Imran Aswat [GBR] d. Tom Mannings [GBR] 6-2 6-1
Simon Musset [FRA] vs. Bye

Myles Orton [GBR/3] vs. Bye
David Fox [GBR] d. Robert Morris [GBR] 6-1 6-2
Max England [GBR] d. Ethan Lewis [GBR] 6-0 6-1
Harry Busby [GBR] vs. Bye

Adam Thornton-Brown [GBR/4] vs. Bye
Nihar Navapurkar [GBR] d. Nathan Ensor [GBR] 6-1 6-1
Tom Allen [GBR] d. Oliver Gan [GBR] 6-0 6-0
Patryk Koscielski [POL] vs. Bye

Dominic Ross-Hurst [GBR/5] vs. Bye
Sizya Ernest Kivanda [GBR] d. Callum Macarty [GBR] 6-2 6-0
Marcus Gan [GBR] d. Ilya Drozdov [RUS] 5-7 6-3 6-4
Adam Skalsky [GBR] vs. Bye

Nicholas Jones [GBR/6] vs. Bye
Jarryd Bant [GBR] d. Oliver Plaskett [GBR] 3-6 6-2 5-0 ret.
Isaac Stoute [GBR] d. Rowan Isaaks [GBR] 6-3 6-0
Mubashir Afridi [PAK] vs. Bye

William Phillips [GBR] vs. Bye
Chris Anguelov [BUL] d. Robin Moy [FRA] 6-1 6-4
Mariano Esposito [ITA] d. David Porter [GBR] 6-4 6-2
Philip Sikman [GBR] vs. Bye

Luke Power [GBR] vs. Bye
Matthew Hingley [GBR] d. Joshua Bexon [GBR] 6-4 6-2
Marshall Tutu [GBR] d. Joseph Gill [GBR] 6-2 2-0 ret.
Joshua Paris [GBR] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Oliver Golding [GBR/1] d. Jathan Malik [GBR] 6-2 6-2
Kyle Fellows [GBR] d. Nadim Elsayed [GBR] 6-3 6-3

James Elliott [GBR] d. Joshua Ward-Hibbert [GBR/2/w.c] w.o
Imran Aswat [GBR] d. Simon Musset [FRA] 6-0 6-1

David Fox [GBR] d. Myles Orton [GBR/3] 6-3 6-4
Max England [GBR] d. Harry Busby [GBR] 6-2 4-6 4-0 ret.

Adam Thornton-Brown [GBR/4] d. Nihar Navapurkar [GBR] 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
Tom Allen [GBR] d. Patryk Koscielski [POL] 6-4 6-4

Dominic Ross-Hurst [GBR/5] d. Sizya Ernest Kivanda [GBR] 7-5 5-7 6-2
Adam Skalsky [GBR] d. Marcus Gan [GBR] 6-3 6-1

Jarryd Bant [GBR] d. Nicholas Jones [GBR/6] 6-4 6-1
Isaac Stoute [GBR] d. Mubashir Afridi [PAK] 6-0 6-0

Chris Anguelov [BUL] d. William Phillips [GBR] 6-0 6-1
Mariano Esposito [ITA] d. Philip Sikman [GBR] 4-6 7-5 7-6(7)

Luke Power [GBR] d. Matthew Hingley [GBR] 4-6 6-3 6-1
Marshall Tutu [GBR] d. Joshua Paris [GBR] 7-6(3) 6-3


Final Round

Oliver Golding [GBR/1] d. Kyle Fellows [GBR] 6-0 6-1
James Elliott [GBR] d. Imran Aswat [GBR] 6-4 6-2
Max England [GBR] d. David Fox [GBR] 6-3 6-3
Tom Allen [GBR] d. Adam Thornton-Brown [GBR/4] 7-5 6-7(2) 7-6(5)
Dominic Ross-Hurst [GBR/5] d. Adam Skalsky [GBR] 6-1 6-0
Jarryd Bant [GBR] d. Isaac Stoute [GBR] 7-5 6-0
Mariano Esposito [ITA] d. Chris Anguelov [BUL] 3-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Marshall Tutu [GBR] d. Luke Power [GBR] 6-3 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 09-11-2012 at 04:54 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote