MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Georgia F2 [September 10 | Tbilisi | Clay] Winner : Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO]

View Single Post

Old 09-07-2012, 12:40 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Georgia F2 [September 10 | Tbilisi | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jiri Vesely [CZE/1] d. Mikolaj Szmyrgala [POL] 6-2 6-2
Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO/w.c] d. Alexandr Kushakov [UKR] 7-6(2) 6-3
Mateusz Szmigiel [POL] d. Maksim Malyshev [UKR/Q] 5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Piotr Gadomski [POL/8] d. Vladyslav Manafov [UKR] 6-4 6-1

Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO/3/w.c] d. George Tsivadze [GEO/w.c] 6-1 2-6 7-5
Peter Goldsteiner [AUT] d. Loic Perret [CAL] 6-1 6-3
Oleksiy Arovin [UKR/Q] d. Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA/Q] 6-2 6-0
Vladimir Ivanov [EST/7] d. Yuriy Kryvoy [UKR/Q] 6-2 6-0

Matteo Marrai [ITA/5] d. Nodar Itonishvili [GEO/Q] 6-3 6-7(7) ret.
Orest Tereshchuk [UKR/Q] d. Ilia Shatskiy [RUS] 6-3 7-5
Arkadiusz Kocyla [POL] d. Yaraslau Shyla [BLR] 7-5 6-3
Toni Androic [CRO/4] d. Teimouraz Metreveli [RUS/Q] 6-4 7-5

Laurent Recouderc [FRA/6] d. Anton Galkin [RUS/Q] 6-2 6-1
Jan Blecha [CZE] d. Lucas Zweili [SUI] 6-3 6-1
Aleksandre Metreveli [GEO] d. Guy Michelevitz [ISR/L.L] 6-3 6-1
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/2] d. Mikheil Khmiadashvili [GEO/w.c] 6-1 6-2

Guy Michelevitz [ISR/L.L] replaces Mikolaj Jedruszczak [POL]


2nd Round

Jiri Vesely [CZE/1] d. Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Piotr Gadomski [POL/8] d. Mateusz Szmigiel [POL] 6-0 6-0
Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO/3/w.c] d. Peter Goldsteiner [AUT] 7-5 6-1
Vladimir Ivanov [EST/7] d. Oleksiy Arovin [UKR/Q] 6-2 6-2

Matteo Marrai [ITA/5] d. Orest Tereshchuk [UKR/Q] w.o
Toni Androic [CRO/4] d. Arkadiusz Kocyla [POL] 7-5 6-4
Laurent Recouderc [FRA/6] d. Jan Blecha [CZE] 6-3 6-3
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/2] d. Aleksandre Metreveli [GEO] 7-6(4) 6-1


Quarterfinal

Jiri Vesely [CZE/1] d. Piotr Gadomski [POL/8] w.o
Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO/3/w.c] d. Vladimir Ivanov [EST/7] 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Toni Androic [CRO/4] d. Matteo Marrai [ITA/5] 6-4 6-2
Laurent Recouderc [FRA/6] d. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/2] 6-3 6-1


Semifinal

Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO/3/w.c] d. Jiri Vesely [CZE/1] 4-6 6-4 6-3
Toni Androic [CRO/4] d. Laurent Recouderc [FRA/6] 7-5 4-6 6-3


FINAL

Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO/3/w.c] d. Toni Androic [CRO/4] 6-3 4-6 7-6(1)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 09-15-2012 at 01:25 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote