MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - France F16 [September 10 | Mulhouse | Hard] Winner : Marc Gicquel [FRA]

View Single Post

Old 09-07-2012, 01:19 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F16 [September 10 | Mulhouse | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Gregoire Burquier [FRA/1] d. Julien Demois [FRA] 6-1 6-3
Teri Groll [FRA/w.c] d. Constantin Belot [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(4)
Alexandre Penaud [FRA] d. Lucas Szewczyk [FRA/Q] 6-3 7-6(4)
Fabrice Martin [FRA/6] d. Johan Sebastien Tatlot [FRA/w.c] 7-5 6-4

Nicolas Renavand [FRA/3] d. Erik Elliott [USA/Q] 6-3 6-4
Kevin Botti [FRA] d. Diego Garcia [FRA/Q] 4-6 7-5 6-2
Tim Puetz [GER] d. Sami Reinwein [GER] 7-6(4) 6-3
Antoine Benneteau [FRA] d. Charles-Antoine Brezac [FRA/7] 6-4 1-6 7-5

Rudy Coco [FRA] d. Clement Reix [FRA/8] 6-7(2) 6-4 6-3
Alexey Vatutin [RUS] d. Davy Sum [FRA/Q] 6-3 6-1
Gregoire Jacq [FRA/Q] d. Gregoire Barrere [FRA/w.c] 6-4 6-7(8) 6-0
Emilien Firmin [FRA] d. Eduardo Struvay [COL/4] 7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(4)

Alexandre Sidorenko [FRA/5] d. Sebastien Boltz [FRA] 6-3 2-6 6-3
Marc Steger [FRA/w.c] d. Maxime Tchoutakian [FRA/Q] 6-2 6-2
Antoine Escoffier [FRA] d. Thomas Szewczyk [FRA/Q] 7-5 6-7(4) 6-4
Marc Gicquel [FRA/2] d. Franck Pepe [FRA] 6-4 5-7 6-4


2nd Round

Gregoire Burquier [FRA/1] d. Teri Groll [FRA/w.c] 1-6 7-6(2) 6-0
Alexandre Penaud [FRA] d. Fabrice Martin [FRA/6] 6-0 ret.
Nicolas Renavand [FRA/3] d. Kevin Botti [FRA] 6-3 6-3
Tim Puetz [GER] d. Antoine Benneteau [FRA] 7-6(5) 7-6(0)

Rudy Coco [FRA] d. Alexey Vatutin [RUS] 7-6(5) 7-5
Emilien Firmin [FRA] d. Gregoire Jacq [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-3
Alexandre Sidorenko [FRA/5] d. Marc Steger [FRA/w.c] 3-6 6-4 6-4
Marc Gicquel [FRA/2] d. Antoine Escoffier [FRA] 6-2 6-3


Quarterfinal

Gregoire Burquier [FRA/1] d. Alexandre Penaud [FRA] 6-4 6-3
Tim Puetz [GER] d. Nicolas Renavand [FRA/3] 6-2 7-5
Emilien Firmin [FRA] d. Rudy Coco [FRA] 6-7(8) 6-3 7-6(3)
Marc Gicquel [FRA/2] d. Alexandre Sidorenko [FRA/5] 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

Gregoire Burquier [FRA/1] d. Tim Puetz [GER] 6-2 7-6(1)
Marc Gicquel [FRA/2] d. Emilien Firmin [FRA] 6-4 7-5


FINAL

Marc Gicquel [FRA/2] d. Gregoire Burquier [FRA/1] 6-4 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 09-16-2012 at 03:16 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote