MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Canadian Open Junior Championships | Canada | G1 | 26 Aug 2012 | Winner: Nick KYRGIOS

View Single Post

Old 09-02-2012, 01:12 AM   #11
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,243
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Final

Singles Final

Code:
Final

    Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [3]     6-2 6-3     Liam BROADY (GBR) [7]

Doubles Results
Code:
1st Round

    Filip PELIWO (CAN) /  Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [1]                BYE   
    Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) /  Elias YMER (SWE)                   6-3 6-3            Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) /  Quentin HALYS (FRA)
    Louis-Philippe HAMEL (CAN) /  Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA)     2-6 6-4 [10-6]     Laurent MAILLOUX (CAN) /  Raheel MANJI (CAN)
    Filip BERGEVI (SWE) /  Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) [8]           BYE   
    Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) /  Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [3]              BYE   
    Nicolas JARRY (USA) /  Franz SYDOW (NED)                     7-6(3) 4-6 [10-6]   Martin BERAN (CAN) /  Edward NGUYEN (CAN)
    Evan HOYT (GBR) /  Or RAM-HAREL (ISR)                        6-2 2-6 [10-7]      Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) /  Martin REDLICKI (USA)
    Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) /  Liam BROADY (GBR) [5]                BYE   
    Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) /  Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [7]      BYE   
    Sumit NAGAL (IND) /  Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)               6-3 6-1             Philippe COURTEAU (CAN) /  Olivier GINGRAS (CAN)
    Alexander DAY (CAN) /  Aws LAARIBI (TUN)                     Walkover            Christian GARIN (CHI) /  Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
    Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) /  Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) [4]         BYE   
    Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) /  Ku Keon KANG (KOR) [6]                  BYE   
    Cameron NORRIE (NZL) /  Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)                6-2 6-4             Sid DONARSKI (CAN) /  Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) /  Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)                    6-4 6-4             Drew HALBAUER (USA) /  Dylan NUNEZ (USA)
    Maximilian MARTERER (GER) /  Daniel MASUR (GER) [2]          BYE   

2nd Round

    Filip PELIWO (CAN) /  Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [1]               7-5 6-4        Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) /  Elias YMER (SWE)
    Filip BERGEVI (SWE) /  Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) [8]          6-1 6-1        Louis-Philippe HAMEL (CAN) /  Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA)
    Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) /  Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [3]             6-3 6-3        Nicolas JARRY (USA) /  Franz SYDOW (NED)
    Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) /  Liam BROADY (GBR) [5]               6-3 6-1        Evan HOYT (GBR) /  Or RAM-HAREL (ISR)
    Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) /  Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [7]     6-4 7-5        Sumit NAGAL (IND) /  Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
    Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) /  Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) [4]        7-5 6-0        Alexander DAY (CAN) /  Aws LAARIBI (TUN)
    Cameron NORRIE (NZL) /  Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)               4-6 6-2 [10-4] Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) /  Ku Keon KANG (KOR) [6]
    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) /  Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)                   7-5 6-1         Maximilian MARTERER (GER) /  Daniel MASUR (GER) [2]

Quarterfinal

    Filip BERGEVI (SWE) /  Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) [8]       3-6 6-3 [11-9]   Filip PELIWO (CAN) /  Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [1]
    Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) /  Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [3]          6-2 6-2          Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) /  Liam BROADY (GBR) [5]
    Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) /  Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [7]  Walkover         Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) /  Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) [4]
    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) /  Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)                6-2 6-4          Cameron NORRIE (NZL) /  Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)

Semifinal

    Filip BERGEVI (SWE) /  Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) [8]          4-6 6-4 [10-5]     Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) /  Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [3]
    Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) /  Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [7]     6-3 4-6 [10-7]     Hugo DI FEO (CAN) /  Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)

Final

    Filip BERGEVI (SWE) /  Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) [8]     7-6(5) 6-3     Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) /  Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [7]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote