MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Canadian Open Junior Championships | Canada | G1 | 26 Aug 2012 | Winner: Nick KYRGIOS

View Single Post

Old 08-30-2012, 02:27 AM   #5
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,458
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 2 & 3

Code:
2nd Round

    Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1]             6-2 6-4         Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
    Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) [14]        6-3 6-3         Maxime HAMOU (FRA)
    Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [9]              3-6 6-3 6-3     Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR)
    Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [8]          6-4 3-6 6-4     Connor FARREN (USA)
    Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [4]            6-4 6-3         Evan HOYT (GBR)
    Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [13]         4-6 6-4 6-1     Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN)
    Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [10]         6-3 6-2         Cameron NORRIE (NZL)
    Liam BROADY (GBR) [7]              6-4 5-7 6-3     Quentin HALYS (FRA)
    Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [6]      7-6(4) 6-4      Aws LAARIBI (TUN)
    Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [11]     6-2 6-0         Or RAM-HAREL (ISR)
    Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [15]           3-6 6-3 7-6(1)  Elias YMER (SWE)
    Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [3]             7-6(5) 6-3      Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)
    Daniel MASUR (GER) [5]             6-2 6-4         Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX)
    Kyle EDMUND (GBR) [12]             7-5 5-7 6-1     Ku Keon KANG (KOR)
    Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN)           6-3 6-2         Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) [16]
    Hugo DI FEO (CAN)                  6-4 6-2         Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [2]
Code:
3rd Round

    Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1]            6-3 2-1 Ret     Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) [14]
    Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [9]             6-2 2-6 6-2     Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [8]
    Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [13]        6-3 7-5         Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [4]
    Liam BROADY (GBR) [7]             6-4 6-1         Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [10]
    Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [11]    6-2 3-6 6-3     Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [6]
    Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [3]            6-1 7-5         Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [15]
    Kyle EDMUND (GBR) [12]            6-4 7-6(7)      Daniel MASUR (GER) [5]
    Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN)          6-1 7-5         Hugo DI FEO (CAN)
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote