MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Poland F5 [August 20 | Poznań | Clay] Winner : Dušan Lojda [CZE]

View Single Post

Old 08-17-2012, 12:54 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Poland F5 [August 20 | Poznań | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Dusan Lojda [CZE/1] d. Sadio Doumbia [FRA/Q] 6-1 6-1
Piotr Gadomski [POL] d. Igor Bujdo [POL/Q] 6-1 6-4
Prajnesh Gunneswaran [IND/Q] d. Bogdan Dzudzewicz [POL/w.c] 6-0 6-2
Marc Sieber [GER/8] d. Adam Majchrowicz [POL/L.L] 6-1 6-1

Yannik Reuter [BEL/4] d. Lucas Gerch [GER/Q] 6-3 6-4
Alexander Lazov [BUL] d. Andrei Vasilevski [BLR] 6-2 6-2
Evgeny Karlovskiy [RUS/Q] d. Tomasz Bednarek [POL/Q] 4-2 ret.
Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP/5] d. Adam Chadaj [POL] 6-3 6-1

Arthur De Greef [BEL/7] d. Mikolaj Szmyrgala [POL/Q] 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
Adam Pavlasek [CZE] d. Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP] 6-4 6-4
Artem Smirnov [UKR] d. Marton Fucsovics [HUN] 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Marcin Gawron [POL/3] d. Maciej Smola [POL/w.c] 6-0 6-1

Grzegorz Panfil [POL/6] d. Mikolaj Jedruszczak [POL/w.c] 7-5 6-4
Andriej Kapas [POL] d. Arkadiusz Kocyla [POL/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI/Q] d. Siarhei Betau [BLR] 6-0 4-0 ret.
Mateusz Kowalczyk [POL] d. Michal Przysiezny [POL/2] 6-2 6-4

Adam Majchrowicz [POL/L.L] replaces Jiri Vesely [CZE]


2nd Round

Dusan Lojda [CZE/1] d. Piotr Gadomski [POL] 6-2 6-7(7) 7-5
Marc Sieber [GER/8] d. Prajnesh Gunneswaran [IND/Q] 6-4 6-2
Yannik Reuter [BEL/4] d. Alexander Lazov [BUL] 6-2 6-4
Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP/5] d. Evgeny Karlovskiy [RUS/Q] 6-4 6-4

Arthur De Greef [BEL/7] d. Adam Pavlasek [CZE] 6-0 6-4
Marcin Gawron [POL/3] d. Artem Smirnov [UKR] 6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(4)
Grzegorz Panfil [POL/6] d. Andriej Kapas [POL] 6-4 6-1
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI/Q] d. Mateusz Kowalczyk [POL] 6-2 4-6 7-6(4)


Quarterfinal

Dusan Lojda [CZE/1] d. Marc Sieber [GER/8] 7-6(5) 6-3
Yannik Reuter [BEL/4] d. Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP/5] 6-4 6-2
Arthur De Greef [BEL/7] d. Marcin Gawron [POL/3] 6-3 3-6 6-1
Grzegorz Panfil [POL/6] d. Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI/Q] 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

Dusan Lojda [CZE/1] d. Yannik Reuter [BEL/4] 6-3 6-1
Grzegorz Panfil [POL/6] d. Arthur De Greef [BEL/7] 6-4 7-5


FINAL

Dusan Lojda [CZE/1] d. Grzegorz Panfil [POL/6] 6-3 2-6 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 08-26-2012 at 01:34 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote