MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - 2012 Swiss Interclub

View Single Post

Old 08-12-2012, 09:39 AM   #2
country flag Beta2k
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2012
Age: 34
Posts: 555
Beta2k has a reputation beyond reputeBeta2k has a reputation beyond reputeBeta2k has a reputation beyond reputeBeta2k has a reputation beyond reputeBeta2k has a reputation beyond reputeBeta2k has a reputation beyond reputeBeta2k has a reputation beyond reputeBeta2k has a reputation beyond reputeBeta2k has a reputation beyond reputeBeta2k has a reputation beyond reputeBeta2k has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2012 Swiss Interclub

Results of Round 5 (http://www.swisstennis.ch/?rub=20&id=129258)

Code:
Centre Sportif de Cologny - Luzern Lido 7:2
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (N1.2/2, ESP) u. Sebastian Decoud (N1.4/1, ARG) 4:6 7:5 4:6
Lukas Rosol (N1.3/2, CZE) s. Jaroslav Pospisil (N1.5/1, CZE) 5:7 6:3 6:4
Ivo Minar, (N1.4, SUI/CZE) s. Dieter Kindlmann (N1.6, GER) 6:4 6:1
Cristian Villagran (N1.5/1, SUI/ARG) s. Raphael Lustenberger (N2.12/1, SUI) 6:2 6:2 
Dominik Hrbaty (N1.5/2, SVK) s. Dylan Sessagesimi (N2.13, SUI) 7:6 7:5
Yann Marti (N1.8, SUI) s. Stefan Kilchhofer (N2.19, SUI) 6:4 2:6 6:2
 
Ramirez Hidalgo/Villagran s. Lustenberger/Sessagesimi 7:5 6:1
Jan Hajek (N1.3/1, CZE)/Minar s. Pospisil/ Marcel Zimmermann (N1.5/2, GER) 7:5 6:3
Hrbaty/ Orlin Stanoytchev (R1, SUI/BLG) u. Decoud/Claude Benz (N2.26, SUI) 6:7 2:6
 
Ried Wollerau - Genève Eaux-Vives 5:4
Peter Gojowczyk (N1.3/2, GER) s. Gilles Muller (N1.2/1, LUX) 7:6 6:3
Julian Reister (N1.4/1, GER) u. Paolo Lorenzi (N1.2/5, ITA) 5:7 3:6
Evgeny Korolev (N1.4/3, KAZ) s. Arnaud Clement (N1.3/4, SUI/FRA) 2:6 7:5 6:3
Robin Roshardt (N1.6, SUI) s. Stéphane Bohli (N1.4/2, SUI) 6:2 4:1 w.o.
Sandro Ehrat (N1.10, SUI) u. Adrien Bossel (N1.7, SUI) 3:6 5:7
Luca Roshardt (N3.31, SUI) u. Julio Peralta (N2.13, CHI) 6:7 4:6
 
Gojowczky/Korolev s. Muller/Lorenzi w.o.
Roshardt/Ehrat u. Clement/Bohli w.o.
Dominik Meffert (N1.4/2, GER)/L. Roshardt - Antoine Baroz (N3.40, SUI)/ Jérémy Ittah (N4.111, SUI) 6:3 w.o.
 
Solothurn - Grasshopper ZH 4:5
Martin Fischer (N1.4/1, AUT) s. Nicolas Devilder (N1.3/2, FRA) 6:4 7:6
Philipp Oswald (N1.4/2, AUT) u. Michael Lammer (N1.5, SUI) 5:7 2:6
Roman Vögeli (N1.6, SUI/CZE) u. Moritz Baumann (N1.6, GER) 3:6 w.o.
Thomas Schiessling (N2.12, AUT) s. Alexander Sadecky (N1.9, SUI) 6:2 6:2
Mathieu Guenat (N2.16, SUI) u. Henri Laaksonen (N2.11, SUI) 4:6 4:6
Luca Schena (N2.25, SUI) s. Riccardo Maiga (N2.23, SUI) 6:2 4:6 6:3
 
Fischer/Oswald s. Lammer/Sadecky 6:2 6:3
Schiessling/Guenat u. Baumann/Laaksonen 1:6 6:3 3:10
Vögeli/Riad Sawas (N3.46, SUI) u. Devilder/Patrick Eichenberger (N2.17, SUI) 2:6 6:3 6:10
standings after the group phase:
Code:
1. Centre Sportif de Cologny 32 points (70-37)*. 
2. Ried Wollerau 24 (58-47)*. 
3. Genève Eaux-Vives 23 (51-56)*. 
4. Grasshopper ZH 20 (48-57)*. 
5. Solothurn 18 (46-61). 
5. Luzern Lido 18 (47-62)+.

* qualified for final round (starts 11 august 2012)
+ relegated to NLB
Beta2k is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote