MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - 2012 Swiss Interclub

View Single Post

Old 08-06-2012, 12:15 PM   #1
country flag Beta2k
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2012
Age: 34
Posts: 607
Beta2k has a reputation beyond reputeBeta2k has a reputation beyond reputeBeta2k has a reputation beyond reputeBeta2k has a reputation beyond reputeBeta2k has a reputation beyond reputeBeta2k has a reputation beyond reputeBeta2k has a reputation beyond reputeBeta2k has a reputation beyond reputeBeta2k has a reputation beyond reputeBeta2k has a reputation beyond reputeBeta2k has a reputation beyond repute
Default 2012 Swiss Interclub

Not the worst players here (muller, darcis, klizan, rosol, pospisil, hajek, ...). see here: http://www.swisstennis.ch/upload/doc...ste-NLA-12.pdf

I will post the results.
This is happening from 31.07.2012 until 12.08.2012
Results as of now here: http://www.swisstennis.ch/?rub=20&id=120047
Playoffs: http://comp.swisstennis.ch//ic/servl...otion=1&Lang=D

Results of Round 1 (http://www.swisstennis.ch/?rub=20&id=129179)

Code:
Luzern Lido - Ried Wollerau 6:3
Sebastian Decoud (N1.4/1, ARG) u. Julian Reister (N1.4/1, GER) 1:6 2:6
Bastian Knittel (N1.4/3, GER) s. Dominik Meffert (N1.4/2, GER) 6:3 2:6 6:3
Jaroslav Pospisil (N1.5/1, CZE) s. Evgeny Korolev (N1.4/3, KAZ) 6:4 3:6 7:5
Raphael Lustenberger (N2.12/1, SUI) s. Rainer Schüttler (N1.5, SUI/GER) 3:6 6:3 6:3
Dylan Sessagesimi (N2.13, SUI) u. Robin Roshardt (N1.6, SUI) 7:5 2:6 3:3 w.o.
Stefan Kilchhofer (N2.19, SUI) s. Ivo Heuberger (N3.50, SUI) 7:6 7:5
 
Pospisil/Kilchhofer s. Reister/Heuberger 6:4 3:6 10:3
Lustenberger /Claude Benz (N2.26, SUI) u. Meffert/R.Roshardt 4:6 3:6
Zimmermann/Dieter Kindlmann (N1.6, GER) s. Peter Gojowczyk (N1.3/2, GER)/Sandro Ehrat (N1.10, SUI)7:5 7:5
 
Grasshopper ZH - Centre Sportif de Cologny 4 :5
Nicolas Devilder (N1.3/2, FRA) u. Jan Hajek (N1.3/1, CZE) 2:6 6:7
Michael Lammer (N1.5, SUI) u. Lukas Rosol (N1.3/2, CZE) 6:1 6:7 1:6
Moritz Baumann (N1.6, GER) u. Ivo Minar (N1.4, SUI/CZE) 3:6 3:6
Alexander Sadecky (N1.9, SUI) s. Cristian Villagran (N1.5/1, SUI/ARG) 6:3 6:3
Henri Laaksonen (N2.11, SUI) s. Dominik Hrbaty (N1.5/2, SVK) 2:6 6:3 6:2
Riccardo Maiga (N2.23, SUI) u. Yann Marti (N1.8, SUI) 4:6 6:2 6:7
 
Lammer/Sadecky u. Hajek/Minar 2:6 2:6
Devilder/Patrick Eichenberger (N2.17, SUI) s. Villagran/Hrbaty 7:5 6:4
Baumann/Laaksonen s. Rosol/George Bastl (N3.34, SUI) 6:1 6:3
 
Genčve Eaux-Vives - Solothurn 5:4
Paolo Lorenzi (N1.2/5, ITA) s. Martin Fischer (N1.4/1, AUT) 6:1 6:7 6:2
Eric Prodon (N1.3/3, FRA) s. Philipp Oswald (N1.4/2, AUT) 4:6 6:4 6:2
Arnaud Clement (N1.3/4, SUI/FRA) s. Roman Vögeli (N1.6, SUI/CZE) 7:5 6:1
Julio Peralta (N2.13, CHI) u. Johannes Ager (N1.8, AUT) 1:6 2:6
Frédéric Nussbaum (N2.15, SUI) u. Mathieu Guenat (N2.16, SUI) 4:6 4:6
Yannick Thomet (N2.22, SUI) s. Luca Schena (N2.25, SUI) 6:2 6:4
 
Lorenzi/Clement u. Fischer/Oswald 7:6 5:7 5:10
Prodon/Thomet s. Vögeli/Schena 6:4 4:6 10:5
Peralta/Nussbaum u. Ager/Guenat 2:6 5:7
Results of Round 2 (http://www.swisstennis.ch/?rub=20&id=129210)

Code:
Grasshopper ZH - Genčve Eaux-Vives 5:4
Nicolas Devilder (N1.3/2, FRA) u. Paolo Lorenzi (N1.2/5, ITA) 2:6 6:2 2:6
Michael Lammer (N1.5, SUI) s. Eric Prodon (N1.3/3, FRA)6:4 6:4
Moritz Baumann (N1.6, GER) s. Arnaud Clement (N1.3/4, SUI/FRA)6:3 6:4
Alexander Sadecky (N1.9, SUI) u. Adrien Bossel (N1.7, SUI)6:3 5:7 3:6
Henri Laaksonen (N2.11, SUI) s. Julio Peralta (N2.13, CHI) 4:6 6:3 6:3
Riccardo Maiga (N2.23, SUI) s. Yannick Thomet (N2.22, SUI) 6:4 7:5
Lammer/Sadecky u. Lorenzi/Clement 3:6 6:2 3:10
Devilder/Patrick Eichenberger (N2.17, SUI) u. Prodon/Bossel 4:6 4:6
Baumann/Laaksonen s. Peralta/Thomet 6:3 6:4

Centre Sportif de Cologny-Ried Wollerau 6:3
Martin Klizan (N1.2/1, SVK) u. Peter Gojowczyk (N1.3/2, GER)6:4 3:6 6:7
Jan Hajek (N1.3/1, CZE) u. Julian Reister (N1.4/1, GER) 1:6 6:7
Lukas Rosol (N1.3/2, CZE) s. EvgenyKorolev (N1.4/3, KAZ) 6:4 2:6 6:0
Ivo Minar, (N1.4, SUI/CZE) s. Rainer Schüttler (N1.5, SUI/GER) 1:2 w.o.
CristianVillagran (N1.5/1, SUI/ARG) s. Robin Roshardt (N1.6, SUI) 4:2 w.o.
Yann Marti (N1.8, SUI) s. Sandro Ehrat (N1.10, SUI) 4:6 6:3 6:4
Hajek/Minar s. Reister/Korolev 6:1 4:6 11:9
Rosol/Dominik Hrbaty (N1.5/2, SVK) s. Ehrat/Luca Roshardt (N3.31, SUI) 6:1 7:6
Villagran/Marti u. Dominik Meffert (N1.4/2, GER)/Ivo Heuberger (N3.50, SUI) 4:6 2:6
 
Luzern Lido - Solothurn 4:5
Bastian Knittel (N1.4/3, GER) u. Martin Fischer (N1.4/1, AUT) 2:6 3:6
Jaroslav Pospisil (N1.5/1, CZE) s. Philipp Oswald (N1.4/2, AUT)2:6 7:5 6:2
Dieter Kindlmann (N1.6, GER) s. Johannes Ager (N1.8, AUT) 6:3 6:4
Raphael Lustenberger (N2.12/1, SUI) u. Mathieu Guenat (N2.16, SUI) 2:6 2:6
Stefan Kilchhofer (N2.19, SUI) s. Luca Schena (N2.25, SUI) 6:2 6:7 7:6
Tobias Klein (N2.21, SUI/GER) u. Riad Sawas (N3.46, SUI) 6:2 1:6 2:6
Lustenberger/Kilchhofer u. Fischer/Oswald 3:6 2:6
Pospisil/Marcel Zimmermann s. Guenat/Schena 6:2 6:0
Kindlmann/Klein u. Ager/Sawas 7:5 6:6 8:10
Results of Round 3 (http://www.swisstennis.ch/?rub=20&id=129234)

Code:
Ried Wollerau - Solothurn 5:4
Julian Reister (N1.4/1, GER) s. Martin Fischer (N1.4/1, AUT) 6:4 6:3
Dominik Meffert (N1.4/2, GER) u. Philipp Oswald (N1.4/2, AUT) 3:6 6:4 6:7
Evgeny Korolev (N1.4/3, KAZ) s. Roman Vögeli (N1.6, SUI/CZE) 6:1 7:5
Robin Roshardt (N1.6, SUI) u. Johannes Ager (N1.8, AUT) 2:6 2:6
Sandro Ehrat (N1.10, SUI) s. Mathieu Guenat (N2.16, SUI) 6:7 7:4 7:6
Ivo Heuberger (N3.50, SUI) s. Riad Sawas (N3.46, SUI) 7:5 6:2
 
Reister/Korolev u. Fischer/Oswald 6:7 6:3 0:10
Meffert/R.Roshardt s. Vögeli/Sawas 7:5 6:3
Ehrat/ Luca Roshardt (N3.31, SUI) u. Ager/Guenat 6:7 7:5 4:10
 
Luzern Lido - Grasshopper ZH 4:5
Sebastian Decoud (N1.4/1, ARG) u. Nicolas Devilder (N1.3/2, FRA) 5:7 1:6
Bastian Knittel (N1.4/3, GER) s. ) s. Michael Lammer (N1.5, SUI) 6:2 6:4
Dieter Kindlmann (N1.6, GER) s. Moritz Baumann (N1.6, GER) 6:4 6:4
Raphael Lustenberger (N2.12/1, SUI) u. Alexander Sadecky (N1.9, SUI) 4:6 6:4 5:7
Dylan Sessagesimi (N2.13, SUI) u. Henri Laaksonen (N2.11, SUI) 7:5 3:6 4:6
Nikolai Hässig (N2.24, SUI) u. Riccardo Maiga (N2.23, SUI) 4:6 4:6
 
Lustenberger/Sessagesimi s. Lammer/Baumann 6:4 4:6 10:4
Marcel Zimmermann (N1.5/2, GER)/ Dieter Kindlmann (N1.6, GER) s. Devilder/Maiga 6:3 6:2
Jaroslav Pospisil (N1.5/1, CZE)/Stefan Kilchhofer (N2.19, SUI) u. Sadecky/Laaksonen 6:4 3:6 10:12
 
Centre Sportif de Cologny - Genčve Eaux-Vives 6:3
Martin Klizan (N1.2/1, SVK) s. Gilles Muller (N1.2/1, LUX) 6:4 6:4
Jan Hajek (N1.3/1, CZE) s. Paolo Lorenzi (N1.2/5, ITA) 5:2 w.o.
Lukas Rosol (N1.3/2, CZE) s. Arnaud Clement (N1.3/4, SUI/FRA) 6:3 6:7 7:6
Ivo Minar, (N1.4, SUI/CZE) s. ) Adrien Bossel (N1.7, SUI) 4:6 6:3 7:6
Cristian Villagran (N1.5/1, SUI/ARG) s. Julio Peralta (N2.13, CHI) 3:0 w.o.
Yann Marti (N1.8, SUI) u. Frédéric Nussbaum (N2.15, SUI) 6:4 4:6 3:6
 
Hajek/Minar u. Muller/Clement 3:6 6:2 6:10
Klizan/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (N1.2/2, ESP) s. Peralta/Nussbaum 6:1 6:2
Villagran/Marti u. Bossel/Yannick Thomet (N2.22, SUI) 6 :4 3 :6 11 :13
Results of Round 4 (http://www.swisstennis.ch/?rub=20&id=129244)

Code:
Grasshopper ZH - Ried Wollerau 1:8
Nicolas Devilder (N1.3/2, FRA) u. Julian Reister (N1.4/1, GER) 6:7 1:6
Michael Lammer (N1.5, SUI) u. Dominik Meffert (N1.4/2, GER) 2:6 2:6
Moritz Baumann (N1.6, GER) u. Evgeny Korolev (N1.4/3, KAZ) 6:7 3:6
Alexander Sadecky (N1.9, SUI) u. Rainer Schüttler (N1.5, SUI/GER) 4:6 4:6
Henri Laaksonen (N2.11, SUI) u. Robin Roshardt (N1.6, SUI) 2:6 5:7
Riccardo Maiga (N2.23, SUI) u. Sandro Ehrat (N1.10, SUI) 3:6 2:6
 
Lammer/Sadecky s. Reister/Korolev 7:6 7:5
Devlider/Patrick Eichenberger (N2.17, SUI) u. Meffert/Schüttler 4:6 6:7
Baumann/Laaksonen u. Roshardt/Ehrat 7:6 5:7 8:10
 
Genčve Eaux - Luzern Lido 7:2
Gilles Muller (N1.2/1, LUX) s. Sebastian Decoud (N1.4/1, ARG) 6:6 6:2
Paolo Lorenzi (N1.2/5, ITA) s. Jaroslav Pospisil (N1.5/1, CZE) 7:6 6:7 6:2
Arnaud Clement (N1.3/4, SUI/FRA) u. Dieter Kindlmann (N1.6, GER) 4:6 2:6
Stéphane Bohli (N1.4/2, SUI) s. Raphael Lustenberger (N2.12/1, SUI) 7:5 6:4
Adrien Bossel (N1.7, SUI) s. Dylan Sessagesimi (N2.13, SUI) 4:6 6:4 6:3
Frédéric Nussbaum (N2.15, SUI) s. Stefan Kilchhofer (N2.19, SUI) 7:5 4:6 6:3
 
Muller/Clement Pospisil/Kichhofer 6:1 6:2
Bohli/Bossel s. Lustenberger/Sessagesimi 6:2 6:1
Lorenzi/Julio Peralta (N2.13, CHI) u. Marcel Zimmermann (N1.5/2, GER)/Kindlmann 1:6 3:6
 
Solothurn - Centre Sportif de Cologny 1:8
Martin Fischer (N1.4/1, AUT) u. Jan Hajek (N1.3/1, CZE) 3:6 6:2 4:6
Philipp Oswald (N1.4/2, AUT) u. Lukas Rosol (N1.3/2, CZE) 4:6 7:6 3:6
Roman Vögeli (N1.6, SUI/CZE) u. Ivo Minar, (N1.4, SUI/CZE) 5:7 5:7
Johannes Ager (N1.8, AUT) s. Cristian Villagran (N1.5/1, SUI/ARG) 6:2 6:2
Mathieu Guenat (N2.16, SUI) u. , Dominik Hrbaty (N1.5/2, SVK) 3:6 6:7
Luca Schena (N2.25, SUI) u. Yann Marti (N1.8, SUI) 1:6 1:6
 
Fischer/Oswald Rosol/Minar 4:6 4:6
Vögeli/Guenat Villagran/ Orlin Stanoytchev (R1, SUI/BLG) 6:7 4:6
Ager/Sawas u. Hrbaty/Marti 1:1 w.o.
Beta2k is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote