MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Great Britain F13 [August 06 | Cumberland | Hard] Winner : Daniel Evans [GBR]

View Single Post

Old 08-03-2012, 12:32 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,487
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F13 [August 06 | Cumberland | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Daniel Cox [GBR/1/w.c] vs. Bye
William Juggins [GBR] d. John Rambotas [GBR] 6-4 6-7(2) 6-4
Maniel Bains [GBR] d. Marc Beckles [GBR] 6-4 7-6(1)
Robert Carter [GBR] vs. Bye

Alexander Slabinsky [GBR/2/w.c] vs. Bye
Joshua Ward-Hibbert [GBR] d. Adam Richard Charles Skalsky [GBR] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Rowan Isaaks [GBR] d. Alex Golding [GBR] 6-3 6-3
Igor Sobolta [UKR] vs. Bye

Tom Burn [GBR/3] vs. Bye
Alexander Jhun [GBR] d. Aaron Banasik [GBR] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2
Jordan Angus [GBR] d. Oliver Plaskett [GBR] 6-3 2-6 6-1
Dominic Ross-Hurst [GBR/12] vs. Bye

Joshua Jones [GBR/4/w.c] vs. Bye
David Porter [GBR] d. Jathan Malik [GBR] 6-4 7-6(2)
David Hodgetts [GBR] d. Oliver Gan [GBR] 6-3 6-0
Harry Meehan [GBR/14] vs. Bye

Ashley Hewitt [GBR/5] vs. Bye
Jonathan Cornish [GBR] d. Stefan Sterland-Markovic [GBR] 6-3 6-2
Ravi Patel [GBR] d. Sizya Ernest Kivanda [GBR] 6-3 4-6 6-4
Clayton Gilbertson [RSA/11] vs. Bye

George Coupland [GBR/6] vs. Bye
James Chaudry [GBR] d. Joshua Page [GBR/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Imran Aswat [GBR] d. Daniel Smith [RSA] 6-2 6-2
Nicholas Jones [GBR/13] vs. Bye

Miles Bugby [GBR/7] vs. Bye
Rogan Egerton [GBR] d. Angus McCaul [GBR] 6-0 6-0
Tom Allen [GBR] d. Ben Davis [GBR/w.c] 3-6 6-3 3-0 ret.
Adam Thornton-Brown [GBR/10] vs. Bye

James Ireland [GBR/8] vs. Bye
Sam Hutt [GBR/w.c] d. Mark Whitehouse [GBR] 6-1 6-3
Marshall Tutu [GBR] d. Lloyd Glasspool [GBR/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Keelan Oakley [GBR/9] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Daniel Cox [GBR/1/w.c] d. William Juggins [GBR] 7-6(7) 6-0
Maniel Bains [GBR] d. Robert Carter [GBR] 6-0 7-5

Joshua Ward-Hibbert [GBR] d. Alexander Slabinsky [GBR/2/w.c] 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3
Igor Sobolta [UKR] d. Rowan Isaaks [GBR] 6-4 3-6 6-3

Tom Burn [GBR/3] d. Alexander Jhun [GBR] 6-0 6-3
Jordan Angus [GBR] d. Dominic Ross-Hurst [GBR/12] 7-5 6-4

Joshua Jones [GBR/4/w.c] d. David Porter [GBR] 6-1 7-6(5)
David Hodgetts [GBR] d. Harry Meehan [GBR/14] 6-2 6-3

Jonathan Cornish [GBR] d. Ashley Hewitt [GBR/5] 6-4 7-6(5)
Ravi Patel [GBR] d. Clayton Gilbertson [RSA/11] 6-3 6-1

George Coupland [GBR/6] d. James Chaudry [GBR] 3-6 7-5 7-5
Imran Aswat [GBR] d. Nicholas Jones [GBR/13] 6-3 6-2

Miles Bugby [GBR/7] d. Rogan Egerton [GBR] 7-5 5-7 7-5
Tom Allen [GBR] d. Adam Thornton-Brown [GBR/10] 6-1 6-3

James Ireland [GBR/8] d. Sam Hutt [GBR/w.c] 6-3 2-6 6-4
Marshall Tutu [GBR] d. Keelan Oakley [GBR/9] 6-1 7-6(3)


Final Round

Daniel Cox [GBR/1/w.c] d. Maniel Bains [GBR] 7-6(6) 2-6 6-3
Joshua Ward-Hibbert [GBR] d. Igor Sobolta [UKR] 6-1 6-1
Tom Burn [GBR/3] d. Jordan Angus [GBR] 6-3 6-4
Joshua Jones [GBR/4/w.c] d. David Hodgetts [GBR] 6-1 6-2
Ravi Patel [GBR] d. Jonathan Cornish [GBR] 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
George Coupland [GBR/6] d. Imran Aswat [GBR] 4-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Miles Bugby [GBR/7] d. Tom Allen [GBR] 6-3 6-4
James Ireland [GBR/8] d. Marshall Tutu [GBR] 6-3 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 08-06-2012 at 06:25 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote