MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - 2012 European Jr Chmpship | Switzerland | GB1 | 23 July | Winner: Kimmer COPPEJANS

View Single Post

Old 07-29-2012, 08:52 PM   #14
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,472
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Final

Code:
    Final

    Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]     6-2 6-3     Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [2]


Doubles

Code:
        1st Round

        Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) /  Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [1]            BYE   
        Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) /  Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE)             6-4 6-3           Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) /  Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)
        Adrian BODMER (SUI) /  Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)                    BYE   
        Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) /  Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) [15]     BYE   
        Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) /  Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) [9]              BYE   
        Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) /  Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)                     BYE   
        Anton DUBROV (BLR) /  Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)                       BYE   
        Marek ROUTA (CZE) /  Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [6]                 BYE   
        Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) /  Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [3]  BYE   
        Joachim BJERKE (NOR) /  Johan SKATTUM (NOR)                    6-2 6-4           Nichita CEPAK (MDA) /  Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
        Daniel EGER (AUT) /  Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT)                   BYE   
        Patrik FABIAN (SVK) /  Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [16]               BYE   
        Filip BERGEVI (SWE) /  Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) [10]               BYE   
        Gergely MADARASZ (HUN) /  Csongor TOTH (HUN)                   BYE   
        Marko GOLES BABIC (CRO) /  Tin OSTOJIC (CRO)                   6-1 6-2            Stefan SERAFIMOVSKI (MKD) /  Dino VUCIDOLOV (MKD)
        Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) /  Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [7]         BYE   
        Laslo DJERE (SRB) /  Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [5]                    BYE   
        Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) /  Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR)     6-0 6-3            Petar ATANASOV (BUL) /  Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL)
        Aleksei BOHAN (EST) /  Anton PAVLOV (EST)                      BYE   
        Evan HOYT (GBR) /  Jonny O'MARA (GBR) [11]                     BYE   
        Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) /  Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) [14]                BYE   
        Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) /  Matic SPEC (SLO)                          BYE   
        Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) /  Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO)      7-5 6-3            Durukan DURMUS (TUR) /  Cem ILKEL (TUR)
        Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) /  Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [4]                  BYE   
        Federico MACCARI (ITA) /  Christian PERINTI (ITA) [8]          BYE   
        Pawel CIAS (POL) /  Piotr LOMACKI (POL)                        BYE   
        Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) /  Verneri TUOMI (FIN)                   BYE   
        Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) /  Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU) [12]         BYE   
        Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) /  Daniel VALENT (SUI) [13]          BYE   
        Nerman FATIC (BIH) /  Denis PORCIC (BIH)                       BYE   
        Jelle SELS (NED) /  Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED)              2-6 6-2 [10-3]     Joseph VAN DOOREN (BEL) /  Thomas WEIRATHER (LIE)
        Maximilian MARTERER (GER) /  Daniel MASUR (GER) [2]            BYE   

        2nd Round

        Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) /  Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [1]            6-2 2-6 [10-8]         Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) /  Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE)
        Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) /  Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) [15]     6-4 6-4                Adrian BODMER (SUI) /  Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
        Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) /  Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) [9]              6-2 4-6 [10-7]         Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) /  Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)
        Marek ROUTA (CZE) /  Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [6]                 6-1 6-3                Anton DUBROV (BLR) /  Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)
        Joachim BJERKE (NOR) /  Johan SKATTUM (NOR)                    Walkover               Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) /  Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [3]
        Patrik FABIAN (SVK) /  Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [16]               3-6 7-5 [10-7]         Daniel EGER (AUT) /  Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT)
        Filip BERGEVI (SWE) /  Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) [10]               6-2 6-2                Gergely MADARASZ (HUN) /  Csongor TOTH (HUN)
        Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) /  Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [7]         6-4 2-6 [10-8]         Marko GOLES BABIC (CRO) /  Tin OSTOJIC (CRO)
        Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) /  Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR)     6-3 6-3                Laslo DJERE (SRB) /  Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [5]
        Evan HOYT (GBR) /  Jonny O'MARA (GBR) [11]                     6-1 6-1                Aleksei BOHAN (EST) /  Anton PAVLOV (EST)
        Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) /  Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) [14]                5-7 6-0 [10-7]         Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) /  Matic SPEC (SLO)
        Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) /  Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [4]                  6-2 7-6(3)             Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) /  Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO)
        Federico MACCARI (ITA) /  Christian PERINTI (ITA) [8]          6-4 6-4                Pawel CIAS (POL) /  Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
        Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) /  Verneri TUOMI (FIN)                   7-6(6) 4-6 [11-9]      Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) /  Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU) [12]
        Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) /  Daniel VALENT (SUI) [13]          6-1 6-4                Nerman FATIC (BIH) /  Denis PORCIC (BIH)
        Jelle SELS (NED) /  Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED)              6-4 6-7(1) [13-11]     Maximilian MARTERER (GER) /  Daniel MASUR (GER) [2]

        3rd Round

        Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) /  Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) [15]     2-6 7-6(4) [10-5]  Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) /  Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [1]
        Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) /  Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) [9]              6-3 6-4            Marek ROUTA (CZE) /  Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [6]
        Patrik FABIAN (SVK) /  Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [16]               6-2 7-5            Joachim BJERKE (NOR) /  Johan SKATTUM (NOR)
        Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) /  Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [7]         6-3 7-5            Filip BERGEVI (SWE) /  Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) [10]
        Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) /  Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR)     Walkover           Evan HOYT (GBR) /  Jonny O'MARA (GBR) [11]
        Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) /  Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [4]                  7-6(3) 6-3         Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) /  Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) [14]
        Federico MACCARI (ITA) /  Christian PERINTI (ITA) [8]          6-3 7-6(4)         Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) /  Verneri TUOMI (FIN)  
        Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) /  Daniel VALENT (SUI) [13]          4-6 6-3 [10-8]     Jelle SELS (NED) /  Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED)
    
        Quarterfinal

        Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) /  Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) [9]              6-4 6-1               Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) /  Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) [15]
        Patrik FABIAN (SVK) /  Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [16]               7-6(4) 7-6(5)         Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) /  Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [7]
        Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) /  Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR)     6-3 6-7(6) [11-9]     Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) /  Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [4]
        Federico MACCARI (ITA) /  Christian PERINTI (ITA) [8]          7-6(4) 2-6 [12-10]    Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) /  Daniel VALENT (SUI) [13]
    
        Semifinal

        Patrik FABIAN (SVK) /  Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [16]          6-4 6-7(6) [10-8]     Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) /  Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) [9]
        Federico MACCARI (ITA) /  Christian PERINTI (ITA) [8]     2-6 7-5 [11-9]        Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) /  Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR)
    
        Final

        Patrik FABIAN (SVK) /  Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [16]     6-4 6-7(5) [10-7]     Federico MACCARI (ITA) /  Christian PERINTI (ITA) [8]
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote