MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Spain F22 [July 30 | Xativa | Clay] Winner : Ivan Navarro [ESP]

View Single Post

Old 07-27-2012, 01:23 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F22 [July 30 | Xativa | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ivan Navarro [ESP/1/w.c] d. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen [ESP] 6-1 6-4
David Vega Hernandez [ESP/Q] d. Adam Sanjurjo Hermida [ESP] 6-2 6-4
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP] d. Marc Fornell-Mestres [ESP] 3-6 5-2 ret.
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz [ESP] d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr [ESP/8] 6-2 6-2

Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP/4] d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP/Q] 6-1 6-0
Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN] d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Philipp Aleksanyan [RUS/Q] d. Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP/Q] 4-6 6-4 6-4
David Souto [VEN/5] d. Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale [ESP] 7-5 3-0 ret.

David Estruch [ESP/7] d. Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Juan Lizariturry [ESP] d. Jean-Marc Werner [GER] 6-4 6-2
Sergio Martos Gornes [ESP/Q] d. Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP] 6-4 1-6 7-6(4)
Marc Giner [ESP/3] d. Carlos Benito Hergueta [ESP/Q] 6-2 6-4

Alexander Lobkov [RUS/6] d. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP] 6-2 6-3
Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS] d. Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Hasier Pastor [ESP/Q] d. Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP] 6-1 6-0
Taro Daniel [JPN/2] d. Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP/Q] 6-2 6-4


2nd Round

Ivan Navarro [ESP/1/w.c] d. David Vega Hernandez [ESP/Q] 6-1 7-5
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP] d. Guillermo Gomez-Diaz [ESP] 7-5 7-6(5)
Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP/4] d. Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN] 6-7(2) 6-4 6-3
David Souto [VEN/5] d. Philipp Aleksanyan [RUS/Q] 6-3 6-3

Juan Lizariturry [ESP] d. David Estruch [ESP/7] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Marc Giner [ESP/3] d. Sergio Martos Gornes [ESP/Q] 6-1 6-1
Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS] d. Alexander Lobkov [RUS/6] 7-6(3) 6-3
Taro Daniel [JPN/2] d. Hasier Pastor [ESP/Q] 6-3 6-2


Quarterfinal

Ivan Navarro [ESP/1/w.c] d. Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP] w.o
David Souto [VEN/5] d. Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP/4] 6-4 7-6(7)
Marc Giner [ESP/3] d. Juan Lizariturry [ESP] 6-4 4-6 7-6(10)
Taro Daniel [JPN/2] d. Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS] 6-3 6-3


Semifinal

Ivan Navarro [ESP/1/w.c] d. David Souto [VEN/5] 6-2 6-3
Taro Daniel [JPN/2] d. Marc Giner [ESP/3] 6-1 6-7(5) 6-1


FINAL

Ivan Navarro [ESP/1/w.c] d. Taro Daniel [JPN/2] 6-3 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 08-05-2012 at 08:06 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote