MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Spain F22 [July 30 | Xativa | Clay] Winner : Ivan Navarro [ESP]

View Single Post

Old 07-27-2012, 12:22 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,487
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F22 [July 30 | Xativa | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alejandro Andino Vallverdu [ESP] d. Manel Perez Esteve [ESP/Alt] 6-0 7-6(2)
Hei Yin Andrew Li [HKG] d. Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster [ESP] 6-4 6-7(4) 7-5
Philip Kunhen [GER/w.c] d. Diogo Lourenco [POR] 6-2 6-0
Philipp Aleksanyan [RUS/w.c] d. Pablo Moreno Dapena [ESP] 6-3 6-2

Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP/2] d. Carles Girbal [ESP] 6-3 6-3
David Biosca Girvent [ESP] d. Jose Manuel Moreno Manzano [ESP] 6-1 6-1
Mohammed Reda [KUW] d. Agris Kolomicevs [LAT] 6-4 6-1
Mohamed Nazim Khan [MAS] d. Maximilian Mann [AUT] 6-3 6-2

Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP/3] d. Samuel Revert Murillo [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Andrea Ceccarello [ITA] d. Jaume Pla Malfeito [ESP] 6-2 4-6 7-6(3)
Jorge Martinez Martinez [ESP] d. Bogdan Sokolov [ESP/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Alejandro Argente Escamilla [ESP/w.c] d. Jesus Rodriguez [VEN] 6-0 2-6 6-2

Lukas Koncilia [AUT/4] d. Santiago Penades-Sanz [ESP] 6-2 6-3
Sergio Martos Gornes [ESP] d. Filipp Naumov [RUS] 6-1 6-0
Ivan Gakhov [RUS/w.c] d. Ignacio Calvo Milla [ESP] 6-1 6-1
Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro [ESP] d. Guanarteme Nuez Delgado [ESP] 6-2 6-1

Maxim Lunkin [RUS/5] d. Aaron Colas Sanchez [ESP] 6-1 6-4
Bernabe Zapata Miralles [ESP] d. Pablo Colvee Debrot [ESP/w.c] 6-0 6-3
Arturo Torregrosa Velilla [ESP] d. Yannick Martell Beuzit [ESP] 6-4 6-3
Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP] d. Fernando Sala [ESP] 6-2 6-3

Hasier Pastor [ESP/6] d. Ignacio Gonzalbez Lloria [ESP] 6-1 6-2
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin [ESP] d. Pascual Lucas [ESP] 6-4 6-2
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz [ESP] d. Niko Muradashvili [RUS] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-1
Ziad Sultan [KUW] d. Alfonso Costa [ESP] 6-0 6-3

David Vega Hernandez [ESP/7] d. Roger Perez Jane [ESP] 6-3 6-2
Pedro Dominguez Alonso [ESP] d. Borja Aranda Peidro [ESP] 6-1 6-0
Pedro Martinez Portero [ESP] d. Javier Jover Maestre [ESP] 7-5 6-4
Jose Anton Salazar Martin [ESP/9] d. Daniel Garcia-Gordillo [ESP] 7-5 6-1

Carlos Benito Hergueta [ESP/8] d. Ryoma Sloane [NZL] 6-1 6-4
Marc Collado Castells [ESP] d. Filip Ronduda [POL] 6-2 4-6 6-1
Alessandro Luisi [ITA] d. Andres Zepeda [MEX] 6-2 2-6 6-1
Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/10] d. Ivan Butrim [RUS/w.c] 6-1 6-1

Manel Perez Esteve [ESP/Alt] replaces Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP/1] (→ Main Draw)


2nd Round

Hei Yin Andrew Li [HKG] d. Alejandro Andino Vallverdu [ESP] 6-3 3-6 6-2
Philipp Aleksanyan [RUS/w.c] d. Philip Kunhen [GER/w.c] 6-2 6-3

Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP/2] d. David Biosca Girvent [ESP] 7-6(2) 7-5
Mohamed Nazim Khan [MAS] d. Mohammed Reda [KUW] 5-7 6-0 6-0

Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP/3] d. Andrea Ceccarello [ITA] 6-2 7-5
Alejandro Argente Escamilla [ESP/w.c] d. Jorge Martinez Martinez [ESP] 3-6 7-6(3) 6-2

Sergio Martos Gornes [ESP] d. Lukas Koncilia [AUT/4] 6-2 3-6 7-6(3)
Ivan Gakhov [RUS/w.c] d. Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro [ESP] 6-3 6-4

Maxim Lunkin [RUS/5] d. Bernabe Zapata Miralles [ESP] 6-1 6-2
Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP] d. Arturo Torregrosa Velilla [ESP] 6-3 7-5

Hasier Pastor [ESP/6] d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin [ESP] 6-1 6-3
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz [ESP] d. Ziad Sultan [KUW] 7-6(1) 6-1

David Vega Hernandez [ESP/7] d. Pedro Dominguez Alonso [ESP] 6-4 6-2
Pedro Martinez Portero [ESP] d. Jose Anton Salazar Martin [ESP/9] 6-4 6-1

Carlos Benito Hergueta [ESP/8] d. Marc Collado Castells [ESP] 6-1 7-6(6)
Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/10] d. Alessandro Luisi [ITA] 6-2 3-6 6-0


Final Round

Philipp Aleksanyan [RUS/w.c] d. Hei Yin Andrew Li [HKG] 6-1 6-4
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP/2] d. Mohamed Nazim Khan [MAS] 6-2 6-2
Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP/3] d. Alejandro Argente Escamilla [ESP/w.c] 7-5 6-2
Sergio Martos Gornes [ESP] d. Ivan Gakhov [RUS/w.c] 5-7 6-2 6-3
Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP] d. Maxim Lunkin [RUS/5] 6-0 6-4
Hasier Pastor [ESP/6] d. Aaron Cortes Alcaraz [ESP] 6-3 4-6 6-2
David Vega Hernandez [ESP/7] d. Pedro Martinez Portero [ESP] 6-3 6-2
Carlos Benito Hergueta [ESP/8] d. Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/10] 6-3 1-6 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 07-30-2012 at 07:02 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote