MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Germany F12 [July 30 | Wetzlar | Clay] Winner : Steven Moneke [GER]

View Single Post

Old 07-27-2012, 12:49 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F12 [July 30 | Wetzlar | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Andrei Plotniy [RUS/1] vs. Bye
Alex Bucewicz [AUS] d. Leon Hoeveler [GER] 7-5 3-6 6-0
Alexander Roggenkamp [GER] d. Manuel Steinbach [GER] 6-4 6-0
Dominik Bartels [GER] d. Oskar Maenner [GER] 6-4 6-4

Philip Davydenko [RUS/2] vs. Bye
Alexander Caspari [GER] d. Ivan Kiriakov [AUS] 6-2 6-0
Philipp Dittmer [GER] d. Stefan Florea [GER/w.c] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Daniel Brown [NZL] d. Roman Soldatov [RUS] 6-4 6-2

Florian Stephan [GER/3] vs. Bye
Fedor Baev [NOR] d. Marc Rosner [GER] 6-2 7-6(6)
Milen Ianakiev [GER] d. Fredric Lehfeldt [NOR] 6-0 4-6 6-4
Konstantin Kutschenko [GER] d. Tim Suchan [GER] 6-2 6-1

Alejandro Moreno Figueroa [MEX/4] vs. Bye
Kai Wehnelt [GER] d. Daniel Pashayan [RUS] 6-1 6-2
Yannick Staschen [GER] d. Michele Longo [ITA] 6-2 7-6(3)
Joe Rogers [GBR] d. David Siegle [GER] 7-6(6) 6-2

Tim Nekic [GER/5] vs. Bye
Sebastian Weber [GER] d. Christoph Schindler [GER] 6-2 6-4
Felix Rauch [GER] d. Martin Florea [GER/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Bogdan Bobrov [RUS] d. Christian Braus [GER] 6-1 6-0

Vincent Jaensch-Mueller [GER] d. Urs Thurau [GER] 6-2 6-4
Robin Becker [GER] d. Dmytro Kovalyov [UKR] 6-3 7-6(5)
Sascha Bilek [GER] d. Alexander Todorov [GER] 6-3 6-7(9) 6-0
Frederik Press [GER] d. Christian Braun [GER] 6-3 6-0

Jakub Eisner [CZE] d. Scott Browne [AUS] 6-1 6-1
Blaz Seric [CRO] d. Ignacio Marquez [ARG] 6-4 3-6 6-0
David Simunek [CZE] d. Mykhailo Shumskyi [UKR] 6-0 6-1
Pirmin Haenle [GER] d. Michael Vetter [GER] 6-0 6-0

Nils Brinkman [GER/w.c] vs. Bye
Patrick Pradella [GER] d. Victor Simagin [RUS] 6-1 6-2
Ramon Weil [GER] d. Gregory Kipnis [USA] 6-0 6-1
Kim Moellers [GER] d. Maximilian Hepp [GER] 6-3 6-4


2nd Round

Andrei Plotniy [RUS/1] d. Alex Bucewicz [AUS] 6-1 6-1
Dominik Bartels [GER] d. Alexander Roggenkamp [GER] 6-4 6-1

Alexander Caspari [GER] d. Philip Davydenko [RUS/2] 6-3 6-2
Philipp Dittmer [GER] d. Daniel Brown [NZL] 6-1 6-4

Florian Stephan [GER/3] d. Fedor Baev [NOR] 6-3 7-6(5)
Milen Ianakiev [GER] d. Konstantin Kutschenko [GER] 7-6(5) 6-4

Alejandro Moreno Figueroa [MEX/4] d. Kai Wehnelt [GER] 7-6(3) 7-5
Yannick Staschen [GER] d. Joe Rogers [GBR] 6-3 6-1

Tim Nekic [GER/5] d. Sebastian Weber [GER] 6-4 5-7 6-3
Bogdan Bobrov [RUS] d. Felix Rauch [GER] 6-1 4-6 6-0

Vincent Jaensch-Mueller [GER] d. Robin Becker [GER] 6-0 7-6(0)
Frederik Press [GER] d. Sascha Bilek [GER] 6-3 6-2

Blaz Seric [CRO] d. Jakub Eisner [CZE] 5-7 6-3 7-6(5)
Pirmin Haenle [GER] d. David Simunek [CZE] 6-7(2) 6-1 6-1

Patrick Pradella [GER] d. Nils Brinkman [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Kim Moellers [GER] d. Ramon Weil [GER] 6-4 6-3


Final Round

Dominik Bartels [GER] d. Andrei Plotniy [RUS/1] 6-3 6-1
Philipp Dittmer [GER] d. Alexander Caspari [GER] 6-4 6-3
Milen Ianakiev [GER] d. Florian Stephan [GER/3] 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Yannick Staschen [GER] d. Alejandro Moreno Figueroa [MEX/4] 6-1 6-2
Tim Nekic [GER/5] d. Bogdan Bobrov [RUS] 6-3 6-2
Vincent Jaensch-Mueller [GER] d. Frederik Press [GER] 6-4 6-3
Blaz Seric [CRO] d. Pirmin Haenle [GER] 6-3 6-1
Kim Moellers [GER] d. Patrick Pradella [GER] 7-5 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 07-30-2012 at 07:15 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote