MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - USA F22 [July 30 | Decatur | Hard] Winner : Ryan Rowe [USA]

View Single Post

Old 07-27-2012, 07:35 AM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F22 [July 30 | Decatur | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Luca Margaroli [SUI/1] vs. Bye
Dimitar Pamukchian [BUL] d. Harrison Keyser [AUS] 6-1 6-3
Zhizhen Zhang [CHN] vs. Bye
James McAvoy [USA] d. Alexandre Latychev [CAN] 6-4 6-1
Yu Hsiang Chiu [TPE] vs. Bye
Connor Smith [USA] d. Lawrence Washington [USA/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Aleksandr Kotsyuk [UKR] vs. Bye
Nick Jones [GBR] vs. Bye

Nathaniel Gorham [USA/2] vs. Bye
Spencer Newman [USA] vs. Bye
Anderson Reed [USA] d. Matthew Coomer [USA] 6-0 6-0
Wyatt Lippert [USA] vs. Bye
Daniel Nguyen [USA] vs. Bye
David Hopkins [USA] d. Paul Kramberger [AUS] 6-4 6-4
Kevin Metka [USA] d. Zeeshan Ismail [ZIM] 6-2 7-6(3)
David Sofaer [AUS] d. Patrick Sinha [USA] 6-3 6-1

Carlos Llanes [ARG/3] vs. Bye
Daniel Quinn [AUS] vs. Bye
Gonzales Austin [HAI] vs. Bye
Mbonisi Ndimande [ZIM] d. P.Eliot Potvin [USA] 7-6(3) 6-2
Michael Lippens [USA] d. Joseph W. Van Meter [USA] 6-3 7-6(8)
Chris Simich [NZL] d. Mark Schanerman [USA] 6-3 6-4
Jamin Ball [USA] vs. Bye
Kyle C. Dawson [USA/w.c] d. Charles Price [USA] 6-0 6-0

Hunter Callahan [USA/4] vs. Bye
Deo-Ray Brown [USA] vs. Bye
Rolando Torrellas [VEN] d. Tianyu Bao [CHN] 5-7 7-5 7-6(7)
Mark Oljaca [USA] vs. Bye
Peter Kobelt [USA] d. Jakub Dybala [POL] 6-3 6-3
Ryan Thacher [USA] vs. Bye
Van Damrongsri [USA] d. Chris Nowak [USA] 6-1 7-6(3)
Ryan Lipman [USA] d. Matthew Kandath [USA] 6-3 6-2

Dean O'Brien [RSA/5] vs. Bye
Edward Elliott [USA] vs. Bye
Anton Samuilau [BLR] d. Weston Osborne [USA] 6-0 6-0
Finn Tearney [NZL] d. Wayne Trotman [USA] 6-0 6-0
Joseph Van Deinse [USA] d. Aaron Mayes [USA] 6-4 6-4
Daniel Brown [USA] vs. Bye
Raleigh Smith [USA] d. Edward Lube [USA] 6-0 6-0
Mico Santiago [USA/12] vs. Bye

Jeremy Efferding [USA/6] vs. Bye
Matt Roso [AUS] vs. Bye
Michael Hui [USA] d. Samuel Beddow [GBR] 6-2 6-3
Artem Baradach [BLR] d. Elliot Keyser [AUS] 6-1 6-0
Octavio Canibe [USA] vs. Bye
Kevin King [USA] d. Robert A. Stineman [USA] 7-6(5) 6-1
Karim Hossam [EGY/w.c] vs. Bye
Terrell Celestine [USA/10] vs. Bye

Nelson Vick [USA/7] vs. Bye
Aurko Joshi [USA] d. Nikita Borodatov [RUS] 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Janis Podzus [LAT] vs. Bye
Adam Lee [NZL] d. Ryan Brookshaw [RSA] 6-2 6-1
Sam Swank [USA] vs. Bye
Bartosz Jozwiak [POL/w.c] d. James Van Deinse [USA] 6-0 6-3
Noah Rubin [USA] d. Graham Alrutz [USA] 6-1 6-0
Bruno Abdel Nour [SYR/11] vs. Bye

Ryan Rowe [USA/8] vs. Bye
Tariq Ismail [ZIM] vs. Bye
Michael Grant [USA] d. Nathan Lavanchy [SUI] 6-0 6-0
Hyeon Chung [KOR] d. Joey Swaysland [AUS] 6-4 3-0 ret.
Blake A. Bazarnik [USA] d. Terence Celestine [USA] 6-3 6-1
Jordan Kelly-Houston [NZL] vs. Bye
Brian Alden [USA] d. Jonathan Kuhn [GUA] 6-4 6-4
Fares Ghasya [LBA/9] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Dimitar Pamukchian [BUL] d. Luca Margaroli [SUI/1] 6-3 6-3
Zhizhen Zhang [CHN] d. James McAvoy [USA] 6-4 6-3
Connor Smith [USA] d. Yu Hsiang Chiu [TPE] 6-0 6-7(4) 6-2
Aleksandr Kotsyuk [UKR] d. Nick Jones [GBR] 6-3 3-6 6-1

Spencer Newman [USA] d. Nathaniel Gorham [USA/2] 6-0 6-1
Wyatt Lippert [USA] d. Anderson Reed [USA] 7-5 6-3
Daniel Nguyen [USA] d. David Hopkins [USA] 6-4 6-0
David Sofaer [AUS] d. Kevin Metka [USA] 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2

Carlos Llanes [ARG/3] d. Daniel Quinn [AUS] 6-1 6-1
Gonzales Austin [HAI] d. Mbonisi Ndimande [ZIM] 6-3 2-6 7-6(5)
Michael Lippens [USA] d. Chris Simich [NZL] 7-6(4) 6-1
Kyle C. Dawson [USA/w.c] d. Jamin Ball [USA] 6-4 6-4

Hunter Callahan [USA/4] d. Deo-Ray Brown [USA] 6-1 6-0
Mark Oljaca [USA] d. Rolando Torrellas [VEN] 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-0
Peter Kobelt [USA] d. Ryan Thacher [USA] w.o
Ryan Lipman [USA] d. Van Damrongsri [USA] 6-1 6-3

Dean O'Brien [RSA/5] d. Edward Elliott [USA] 6-1 6-0
Finn Tearney [NZL] d. Anton Samuilau [BLR] 6-1 6-4
Daniel Brown [USA] d. Joseph Van Deinse [USA] 6-0 6-1
Mico Santiago [USA/12] d. Raleigh Smith [USA] 4-6 6-4 6-3

Jeremy Efferding [USA/6] d. Matt Roso [AUS] 6-3 4-1 ret.
Artem Baradach [BLR] d. Michael Hui [USA] 7-6(3) 6-2
Kevin King [USA] d. Octavio Canibe [USA] 6-0 6-1
Karim Hossam [EGY/w.c] d. Terrell Celestine [USA/10] 6-2 6-1

Nelson Vick [USA/7] d. Aurko Joshi [USA] 6-1 6-0
Adam Lee [NZL] d. Janis Podzus [LAT] 6-4 6-4
Bartosz Jozwiak [POL/w.c] d. Sam Swank [USA] 6-4 6-4
Noah Rubin [USA] d. Bruno Abdel Nour [SYR/11] 6-2 7-6(4)

Ryan Rowe [USA/8] d. Tariq Ismail [ZIM] 6-1 6-0
Hyeon Chung [KOR] d. Michael Grant [USA] 7-6(5) 6-4
Jordan Kelly-Houston [NZL] d. Blake A. Bazarnik [USA] 6-2 6-3
Fares Ghasya [LBA/9] d. Brian Alden [USA] 6-1 6-1


3rd Round

Dimitar Pamukchian [BUL] d. Zhizhen Zhang [CHN] 7-5 6-0
Connor Smith [USA] d. Aleksandr Kotsyuk [UKR] 6-4 6-1

Spencer Newman [USA] d. Wyatt Lippert [USA] 6-1 6-1
Daniel Nguyen [USA] d. David Sofaer [AUS] 6-1 6-1

Gonzales Austin [HAI] d. Carlos Llanes [ARG/3] 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5
Michael Lippens [USA] d. Kyle C. Dawson [USA/w.c] 6-3 6-0

Hunter Callahan [USA/4] d. Mark Oljaca [USA] 6-3 6-1
Ryan Lipman [USA] d. Peter Kobelt [USA] 6-1 6-4

Finn Tearney [NZL] d. Dean O'Brien [RSA/5] 6-1 6-4
Mico Santiago [USA/12] d. Daniel Brown [USA] 7-6(3) 7-5

Artem Baradach [BLR] d. Jeremy Efferding [USA/6] 6-3 6-3
Kevin King [USA] d. Karim Hossam [EGY/w.c] 6-4 6-4

Nelson Vick [USA/7] d. Adam Lee [NZL] 4-6 7-5 6-4
Noah Rubin [USA] d. Bartosz Jozwiak [POL/w.c] 6-2 6-0

Ryan Rowe [USA/8] d. Hyeon Chung [KOR] 6-2 3-6 6-2
Fares Ghasya [LBA/9] d. Jordan Kelly-Houston [NZL] 7-6(1) 6-2


Final Round

Connor Smith [USA] d. Dimitar Pamukchian [BUL] 6-7(8) 6-3 7-5
Spencer Newman [USA] d. Daniel Nguyen [USA] 6-2 3-6 7-5
Gonzales Austin [HAI] d. Michael Lippens [USA] 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Ryan Lipman [USA] d. Hunter Callahan [USA/4] 6-4 6-1
Mico Santiago [USA/12] d. Finn Tearney [NZL] 5-7 6-4 6-4
Kevin King [USA] d. Artem Baradach [BLR] 6-1 6-4
Noah Rubin [USA] d. Nelson Vick [USA/7] 6-3 6-4
Ryan Rowe [USA/8] d. Fares Ghasya [LBA/9] 6-4 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 07-31-2012 at 07:43 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote