MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Aussies in Challengers and Futures

View Single Post

Old 07-24-2012, 03:26 AM   #120
country flag Sam21
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Age: 20
Posts: 178
Sam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Aussies in Challengers and Futures

125k Astana, Kazakhstan
R1: Brydan Klein d (Q) Dzmitry Zhyrmont BLR 6-2 6-3

R2: Brydan Klein d [3] Andrey Golubev KAZ 7-6(3) 6-3

QF: Brydan Klein d Illya Marchenko UKR 4-6 6-3 7-5

SF: [5] Evgeny Donskoy RUS d Brydan Klein 6-3 6-4

50k Lexington, USA
QR1: Mark Verryth d [2] Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN 4-6 6-1 6-4
QR1: Hunter Callahan USA d Jarryd Chaplin 3-6 7-5 7-5

QR2: Sekou Bangoura USA d Mark Verryth 7-6(4) 6-3

R1: Greg Jones d (WC) Chase Buchanan USA 7-6(5) 6-1
R1: Matt Reid d Gleb Sakharov FRA 6-2 6-4
R1: [7] James Duckworth d (SE) Daniel King-Turner NZL 7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-4
R1: Ben Mitchell d [2] Victor Estrella DOM 6-2 6-0

R2: [6] Agustin Velotti ARG d Greg Jones 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
R2: Matt Reid d [5] Jamie Baker GBR 6-4 1-6 7-5
R2: [7] James Duckworth d (PR) Charles-Antoine Brezac FRA 6-3 6-2
R2: Alex Bogdanovic GBR d Ben Mitchell 7-6(3) 7-6(3)

QF: [4] Denis Kudla USA d Matt Reid 7-5 3-6 7-5
QF: Alex Bogdanovic GBR d [7] James Duckworth 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)

50k Wuhan, China
QR1: [2] Matthew Barton d BYE
QR1: [8] Adam Feeney d Jia Qi Huang CHN 6-1 6-0
QR1: [4] Luke Saville d Xiao Qi CHN 6-0 6-2

QR2: [2] Matthew Barton d Bumpei Sato JPN 6-3 7-6(5)
QR2: [8] Adam Feeney d (WC) Siyu Liu CHN 6-2 6-4
QR2: [4] Luke Saville d Andy Lau HKG 6-1 6-2

QR3: [2] Matthew Barton d Ziyu Zhang CHN 6-1 6-3
QR3: [8] Adam Feeney d [3] Arata Onozawa JPN 6-2 6-0
QR3: [4] Luke Saville d Yuuya Kibi JPN 6-7(5) 6-1 6-0

R1: (Q) Adam Feeney d [3] Yuichi Sugita JPN 6-4 6-4
R1: (Q) Luke Saville d (Q) Matthew Barton 1-6 6-4 6-1
R1: Liang-Chi Huang TPE d Sam Groth 6-4 4-3 ret.

R2: (Q) Adam Feeney d Yong-Kyu Lim KOR 7-6(6) 3-6 6-3
R2: [5] Ze Zhang d (Q) Luke Saville 6-4 6-4

QF: (Q) Adam Feeney d [8] Laurent Rochette FRA 7-6(5) 6-0

SF: [1] Aljaz Bedene SLO d (Q) Adam Feeney 6-1 6-4

42.5k Tampere, Finland
R1: [4] Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy FRA d Jason Kubler 6-4 6-1

30k+H Oberstaufen, Germany
R1: [6] Martin Alund ARG d (PR) John Millman 7-5 6-4

15k+H Italy F19 Futures
QR1: [1](WC) James Lemke d (WC) Edoardo Lamberti ITA 6-0 6-0

QR2: [1](WC) James Lemke d Luca Pancaldi ITA 3-6 6-1 6-2

R1: [7](Q) James Lemke d (Q) Riccardo Sinicropi ITA 6-4 6-4

R2: [7](Q) James Lemke d (WC) Stefano Napolitano ITA 6-4 6-3

QF: [7](Q) James Lemke d [4] Sandro Ehrat SUI 6-7(9) 6-3 5-4 ret.

SF: [2] Michal Przysiezny POL d [7](Q) James Lemke 5-7 7-6(7) 6-4

15k Ireland F1 Futures
R1: [4] Michael Look d (WC) Lazare Kukhalashvili GEO 6-2 6-3

R2: [4] Michael Look d Sam Barry IRL 6-1 6-2

QF: [4] Michael Look d [7] Rudy Coco FRA 6-3 4-6 6-3

SF: [4] Michael Look d [2] Albano Olivetti FRA 6-3 6-4

F: [1] Josh Goodall GBR d [4] Michael Look 7-6(6) 6-4

15k Czech Republic F6 Futures
QR1: David Simunek CZE d Ethan Tulliani 6-1 6-1

10k Serbia F6 Futures
QR1: Oliver Ceranic d Vasil Shandarov BUL 6-3 6-0
QR1: [12] Jonathon Cooper d Stefan Panic SRB 6-1 6-0
QR1: Zeljko Mladonevic SRB d Marko Jovanovic 1-6 6-4 7-6(2)
QR1: Goran Markovic SRB d Sean Wheatley 6-3 6-3
QR1: Blade Fong d Denis Brizic SRB 6-3 6-0
QR1: [14] Marious Zelba d Pavle Daljev SRB 4-4 6-3 6-2

QR2: Oliver Ceranic d Antun Vidak CRO 6-7(6) 6-2 6-2
QR2: [12] Jonathon Cooper d Luka Zaninovic CRO 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
QR2: [10] Scott Clayton GBR d Blade Fong 6-2 6-3
QR2: [14] Marious Zelba d Slobodan Jevtic SRB 0-6 6-2 7-6(4)

QR3: [2] Viktor Flipenko HUN d Oliver Ceranic 6-3 6-3
QR3: [12] Jonathon Cooper d (WC) Marko Baralic SRB 7-5 6-0
QR3: [8] Marko Rajic d [14] Marious Zelba 6-3 6-7(12) 7-6(2)

R1: [1] Nikola Cacic SRB d (Q) Jonathon Cooper 6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(5)

10k Turkey F29 Futures
QR1: Sam Dowler d Baris Firat TUR 6-2 6-0
QR1: Julian Arnold d Ivan Wisniewski POL 6-0 6-4
QR1: Jordan Wright d Sabri Vlad Al Tawel ROU 7-5 6-3

QR2: Sam Dowler d Mehmet Basri Beyazit TUR 6-0 6-0
QR2: [6] Barkin Yalcinkale TUR d Julian Arnold 6-1 7-5
QR2: [11] Muhammet Haylaz TUR d Jordan Wright 7-5 6-3

QR3: Sam Dowler d [1] Andrei Ciumac MDA 2-6 6-2 7-5

R1: [6] Vladimir Uzhylovsky UKR d (Q) Sam Dowler 6-4 7-5

10k USA F21 Futures
QR1: [1] Jack Schipanski d BYE
QR1: Daniel Quinn d BYE
QR1: Chris Simich NZL d Elliot Keyser 6-2 6-0
QR1: Jordan Kelly-Houston d Harrison Keyser 6-3 6-3
QR1: Stephen Hoh d Cameron Randall USA 6-1 6-0
QR1: Paul Kramberger d BYE
QR1: Clifford Marsland d Dylan McCloskey 6-1 6-2
QR1: Damian Farinola d BYE
QR1: Ryan Thacher USA d David Soafer 6-2 6-4
QR1: [6] Blake Mott d BYE
QR1: Connor Smith d Matt Roso 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
QR1: Joey Swaysland d Tarig Ismail ZIM 6-3 6-4

QR2: [1] Jack Schipanski d Alexander Jesse USA 6-3 6-1
QR2: Artem Baradach BLR d Daniel Quinn 6-0 6-2
QR2: Stephen Hoh d Nathan Lavanchy SUI 6-0 6-0
QR2: Spencer Newman USA d Paul Kramberger 6-2 6-2
QR2: Clifford Marsland d [4] Nathaniel Gorham USA 6-4 6-3
QR2: Damian Farinola d Joseph van Meter USA 6-4 6-1
QR2: Daniel Nguyen USA d [6] Blake Mott WO
QR2: Joey Swaysland d Mark Oljaca USA 7-5 6-2

QR3: Artem Baradech BLR d [1] Jack Schipanski 6-4 6-3
QR3: Stephen Hoh d Matthew Kandath USA 6-4 6-1
QR3: Clifford Marsland d Damian Farinola 6-1 6-0
QR3: Michael Grant USA d Joey Swaysland 6-3 5-7 6-3

QR4: [2] Alexios Halabien USA d Stephen Hoh 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1
QR4: Tim Kopinski USA d Clifford Marsland 4-6 6-2 6-3

R1: (Q) Ryan Rowe USA d [8] Yuri Bezeruk 6-3 3-6 6-4

10k Belgium F5 Futures
QR1: Patrick Ganet d Matteo Blonda BEL 6-3 6-1
QR1: [4] Simon Ede d BYE
QR1: Ryan Thomas d Pedro Mol NED 6-4 6-1

QR2: Kim Moellers GER d Patrick Ganet 6-3 6-4
QR2: [4] Simon Ede d Ryan Thomas 6-4 6-1

QR3: [4] Simon Ede d [14] Olaf de Weerdt BEL 7-6(8) 6-3

R1: (Q) Simon Ede d Luis Patino MEX 6-1 7-5

R2: [6] Tristan Lamasine FRA d (Q) Simon Ede 7-6(6) 6-2

10k Austria F3 Futures
QR1: Jan Simon SVK d Ivan Kiriakov WO
QR1: Jens Hauser SUI d Joshua Boots 7-6(5) 1-6 6-2

R1: (Q) Ivan Kosec SVK d Ryan Agar 3-6 6-3 6-3

10k India F11 Futures
R1: [8] Karunuday Singh IND d Zach Itzstein 6-4 6-7(6) 7-5

Last edited by Sam21 : 07-29-2012 at 11:59 AM.
Sam21 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote