MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Germany F11 [July 23 | Dortmund | Clay] Winner : Jan-Lennard Struff [GER]

View Single Post

Old 07-20-2012, 12:57 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F11 [July 23 | Dortmund | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/1] d. Yan Sabanin [RUS/Q] 6-3 7-5
Jiri Skoloudik [CZE] d. Florian Stephan [GER] 3-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Pascal Meis [GER] d. Florian Barth [GER/Q] 7-6(2) 6-7(9) 6-3
Sebastian Lavie [NZL/8] d. Yannick Staschen [GER/Q] 6-3 6-4

Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX/4] d. Sebastian Wagner [GER/Q] 3-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Sebastian Fanselow [GER] d. Sebastian Sachs [GER] 7-6(5) 7-5
Ralph Regus [GER] d. Alexander Mannapov [GER/w.c] 6-1 6-0
George Von Massow [GER/7] d. Noel Stassen [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-2

Richard Waite [GER/5] d. Alejandro Moreno Figueroa [MEX] 6-3 6-3
Bruno Rodriguez [MEX] d. Nils Brinkman [GER/Q] 7-5 6-2
Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/Q] d. Tim Nekic [GER] 6-2 6-4
Michal Pazicky [SVK/3] d. Philip Davydenko [RUS] 1-6 6-3 6-4

Yannick Ebbinghaus [NED/Q] d. Davy Sum [FRA/6] 6-4 6-3
Dominik Schulz [GER] d. Timon Reichelt [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Matthias Wunner [GER/w.c] d. Kevin Kaczynski [GER] 6-4 6-0
Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/2] d. Patrick Eichenberger [SUI/Q] 1-3 ret.


2nd Round

Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/1] d. Jiri Skoloudik [CZE] 6-1 2-2 ret.
Sebastian Lavie [NZL/8] d. Pascal Meis [GER] 7-6(5) 6-4
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX/4] d. Sebastian Fanselow [GER] 6-2 2-6 6-4
Ralph Regus [GER] d. George Von Massow [GER/7] 4-6 6-4 7-5

Richard Waite [GER/5] d. Bruno Rodriguez [MEX] 5-7 6-1 6-3
Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/Q] d. Michal Pazicky [SVK/3] 6-4 6-3
Dominik Schulz [GER] d. Yannick Ebbinghaus [NED/Q] 6-1 7-5
Matthias Wunner [GER/w.c] d. Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/2] 5-7 6-3 6-1


Quarterfinal

Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/1] d. Sebastian Lavie [NZL/8] 6-2 6-2
Ralph Regus [GER] d. Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX/4] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/Q] d. Richard Waite [GER/5] 7-6(4) 6-3
Matthias Wunner [GER/w.c] d. Dominik Schulz [GER] 7-6(5) 6-4


Semifinal

Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/1] d. Ralph Regus [GER] 6-4 6-2
Matthias Wunner [GER/w.c] d. Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/Q] 7-6(3) 7-6(1)


FINAL

Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/1] d. Matthias Wunner [GER/w.c] 6-1 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 07-29-2012 at 02:50 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote