MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Aussies in Challengers and Futures

View Single Post

Old 07-17-2012, 10:26 AM   #116
country flag Sam21
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Age: 20
Posts: 183
Sam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Aussies in Challengers and Futures

50k+H Granby, Canada
QR1: [3] Mark Verryth d BYE

QR2: Hugo di Feo CAN d [3] Mark Verryth 6-4 6-4

R1: [1] Vasek Pospisil CAN d Ben Mitchell 6-7(6) 7-6(1) 3-0 ret.
R1: [6] James Duckworth d (Q) Reid Carleton USA 6-3 4-6 6-4
R1: [4] Danai Udomchoke THA d Matt Reid 6-1 6-4
R1: [2] Igor Sijsling NED d John Peers 7-6(3) 7-5

R2: [6] James Duckworth d Blake Strode USA 5-7 7-5 7-6(2)

QF: [4] Danai Udomchoke d [6] James Duckworth 7-6(7) 6-1

50k An-Ning, China
QR1: [1] Matthew Barton d (WC) Ran Guo CHN 6-3 6-1

QR2: [1] Matthew Barton d (WC) Changwei Peng CHN 6-1 6-1

QR3: [1] Matthew Barton d Jui-Chen Hung TPE 6-1 6-2

R1: (Q) Chu-Huan Yi TPE d Adam Feeney 4-6 6-3 7-5
R1: Sam Groth d Yong-Kyu Lim KOR 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)

R2: [3] Tsung-Hua Yang TPE d Sam Groth 6-4 4-6 7-6(5)

50k Binghamton, USA
R1: Anrien Bossel SUI d Chris Guccione 7-6(5) 7-5
R1: Greg Jones d Gleb Sakharov FRA 7-6(3) 6-4

R2: Michael McClune USA d Greg Jones 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3

30k+H Rencanati, Italy
QR1: [3] Chris Letcher d BYE
QR1: [4] Dane Propoggia d BYE

QR2: [3] Chris Letcher d (WC) Piercarlo Coccio ITA 6-1 6-1
QR2: [4] Dane Propoggia d Paul Rares Andriuc ROU 6-0 6-1

QR3: [3] Chris Letcher d Alessandro Petrone ITA 6-2 5-7 6-3
QR3: [4] Dane Propoggia d [7] Matthieu Roy FRA 7-6(2) 6-0

R1: Julien Obry FRA d James Lemke 2-6 6-2 6-3
R1: (Q) Dane Propoggia d (WC) Marco Cecchinato ITA 6-4 6-3
R1: (Q) Chris Letcher d Denis Zivkovic USA 7-5 7-6(4)
R1: [5] Peter Polansky CAN d Brydan Klein 4-6 6-3 6-3

R2: (Q) Dane Propoggia d Marin Draganja CRO 6-4 7-6(5)
R2: [7] Kenny de Schepper FRA d (Q) Chris Letcher 6-3 6-2

QF: [4] Simone Bolelli ITA d (Q) Dane Propoggia 6-4 6-4

15k France F14 Futures
QR1: Quentin Robert REU d Ivan Kiriakov 6-1 6-1

15k Czech Republic F5 Futures
QR1: [8] Andrey Yuzhnyy RUS d Ethan Tulliani 6-0 6-0

10k India F10 Futures
R1: [8] Zach Itzstein d (Q) Aaditya Tewari IND 6-4 6-3

R2: [8] Zach Itzstein d Ajai Selvaraj IND 6-3 6-3

QF: [4] N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth IND d [8] Zach Itzstein 6-1 6-3

10k Austria F2 Futures
QR1: Alex Bucewicz d Joshua Boots 6-3 6-2
QR1: [3] Ryan Agar d BYE

QR2: Bernd Kossler AUT d Alex Bucewicz 6-3 2-6 6-2
QR2: [3] Ryan Agar d Jonas Trinker AUT 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4

QR3: Jan Marek CZE d [3] Ryan Agar 6-2 6-3

10k Belgium F4 Futures
QR1: [4] Thanasi Kokkinakis d BYE
QR1: Vincent Cadona d Laurens Intert GER 6-3 6-2
QR1: Cedric Pucheux FRA d Patrick Ganet 6-4 7-5

QR2: [4] Thanasi Kokkinakis d Alexander Caspari GER 6-0 6-0
QR2: Vincent Jaensch-Mueller GER d Vincent Cadona 6-3 6-3

QR3: [4] Thanasi Kokkinakis d Neils de Meyer BEL 6-4 6-2

R1: (Q) Thanasi Kokkinakis d Luis Patino MEX 6-1 6-1

R2: (Q) Thanasi Kokkinakis d [7] Ivo Mijic GER 6-0 7-5

QF: (Q) Thanasi Kokkinakis d [1] Oliver Golding GBR 6-4 4-1 ret.

SF: [3] Elie Rousset FRA d (Q) Thanasi Kokkinakis 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4

10k USA F20 Futures
QR1: Clifford Marsland d Mattias Hartmann USA 6-2 6-1
QR1: Damian Farinola d BYE
QR1: Daniel Quinn d Stefan Hartmann USA 6-7(1) 6-2 6-2
QR1: Jordan Szabo d Joey Swaysland 6-7(3) 6-0 6-4

QR2: Clifford Marsland d Ben Chen USA 7-5 6-0
QR2: Spencer Smith USA d Damian Farinola 6-1 4-1 ret.
QR2: (WC) Christopher Harworth USA d Daniel Quinn 6-0 6-0
QR2: Jordan Szabo d Alexandr Kotstuk UKR 7-6(6) 1-6 6-4

QR3: Clifford Marsland d Spencer Smith USA 7-6(4) 6-1
QR3: Jordan Szabo d Jackson Withrow USA 4-6 6-4 7-6(4)

R1: (Q) Mac Styslinger USA d (Q) Jordan Szabo 6-4 6-2
R1: (WC) Spencer Newman USA d (Q) Clifford Marsland 4-6 6-0 6-4
R1: [6] Yuri Bezeruk d Jack Schipanski 4-6 6-3 6-2
R1: [3] Sebastien Boltz FRA d Blake Mott 6-2 6-2
R1: Matheson Klein d (Q) Zachary White CAN 1-6 6-1 6-2

R2: [6] Yuri Bezeruk d Delek Bar ISR 7-6(5) 6-1
R2: (WC) Dane Webb USA d Matheson Klein 6-4 0-6 6-4

QF: [4] Darian King BAR d [6] Yuri Bezeruk 6-4 6-0

10k Turkey F28 Futures
QR1: Sam Dowler d Gianmarco Cacace ITA 6-3 6-3
QR1: Julian Arnold d Ferdun Shevkedov BUL 7-6(6) 6-2
QR1: Jordan Wright d Aykut Sezgin BUL 6-2 6-3

QR2: Sam Dowler d Fariduni Bakhodur TJK 6-1 6-1
QR2: [2] Ergun Zorgu TUR d Julian Arnold 7-5 6-3
QR2: Jordan Wright d [12](WC) Muhammet Haylaz TUR 6-3 3-6 7-5

QR3: Sam Dowler d [1](WC) Anil Yuksel TUR 0-6 7-5 6-1
QR3: Cedrik Commin FRA d Jordan Wright 6-0 6-0

R1: [8] Maxime Forcin FRA d (Q) Sam Dowler 6-4 6-1

10k Great Britain F11 Futures
QR1: Ethan Coker d (WC) Ben Davis GBR 7-5 6-3
QR1: Dale Sutherland d BYE

QR2: Ravi Patel GBR d Ethan Coker 7-5 6-0
QR2: Marc Beckles GBR d Dale Sutherland 6-1 6-0

R1: Andrew Whittington d Marvin Barker NZL 6-0 6-3
R1: (WC) George Coupland GBR d [2] Michael Look 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2

R2: (WC) Tom Burn GBR d Andrew Whittington 7-6(5) 6-2

Last edited by Sam21 : 07-22-2012 at 06:40 AM.
Sam21 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote