MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Mediterranee Avenir | Morocco | G1 | 09 July 2012 | Winner: Clement GEENS

View Single Post

Old 07-15-2012, 08:47 PM   #12
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,335
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Final

Code:
Final

Clement GEENS (BEL) [5]     6-4 6-7(6) 6-2    Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [1]
Doubles Results

Code:
1st Round
Clement GEENS (BEL) /  Evan HOYT (GBR) [1]                    BYE   
Tuki JACOBS (NAM) /  Tristan MERAUT (FRA)                     6-2 5-7 [10-4]    Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) /  Johan SKATTUM (NOR) 
Joao BARRA (POR) /  Khalil NAJI (MAR)                         7-6(1) 6-2        Mustapha BELCORA (MAR) /  Houssam SBAII (MAR) 
Mikhail GALYAMOV (RUS) /  Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) [8]             BYE   
Goncalo LOUREIRO (POR) /  Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [3]           BYE   
Abdelkader BENABDELLAH (MAR) /  Ali MEKOUAR (MAR)             5-7 6-1 [10-5]    Omar GAMAL EL DIN (EGY) /  Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 
Jared DONALDSON (USA) /  Michael MMOH (USA)                   6-3 6-1           Joan Carles ALCALA LLINARES (ESP) /  Jose Vicent MONSONIS USO (ESP) 
Aws LAARIBI (TUN) /  Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [6]                 BYE   
Tom HILL (GBR) /  Franz SYDOW (NED) [5]                       BYE   
Milen IANAKIEV (GER) /  Diogo ROCHA (POR)                     7-5 2-6 [10-8]    Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) /  Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 
Omar ELALLAMI (MAR) /  Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR)              6-3 7-6(6)        Amine BOUBEKER (MAR) /  Othmane LACHHAB (MAR) 
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) /  Artur SHAKHNUBARYAN (RUS) [4]     BYE   
Mehdi ABID (TUN) /  Skander MANSOURI (TUN) [7]                BYE   
Antonio MASSARA (ITA) /  Mazen OSAMA (EGY)                    6-2 7-5           Hamid DERBANI (MAR) /  Soufiane MOULINE (MAR) 
Javier JOVER MAESTRE (ESP) /  Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)             6-1 6-4           Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) /  Jose Maria HIDALGO SALGADO (ESP) 
Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS) /  Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [2]              BYE   

2nd Round
Clement GEENS (BEL) /  Evan HOYT (GBR) [1]                    6-4 7-6(2)        Tuki JACOBS (NAM) /  Tristan MERAUT (FRA) 
Mikhail GALYAMOV (RUS) /  Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) [8]             6-3 7-5           Joao BARRA (POR) /  Khalil NAJI (MAR) 
Goncalo LOUREIRO (POR) /  Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [3]           6-2 6-3           Abdelkader BENABDELLAH (MAR) /  Ali MEKOUAR (MAR) 
Aws LAARIBI (TUN) /  Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [6]                 6-1 6-1           Jared DONALDSON (USA) /  Michael MMOH (USA) 
Tom HILL (GBR) /  Franz SYDOW (NED) [5]                       6-0 4-6 [10-8]    Milen IANAKIEV (GER) /  Diogo ROCHA (POR) 
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) /  Artur SHAKHNUBARYAN (RUS) [4]     6-3 6-3           Omar ELALLAMI (MAR) /  Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) 
Mehdi ABID (TUN) /  Skander MANSOURI (TUN) [7]                7-5 6-4           Antonio MASSARA (ITA) /  Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 
Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS) /  Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [2]              6-4 6-3           Javier JOVER MAESTRE (ESP) /  Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 

Quarterfinal
Clement GEENS (BEL) /  Evan HOYT (GBR) [1]              6-4 6-4           Mikhail GALYAMOV (RUS) /  Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) [8] 
Goncalo LOUREIRO (POR) /  Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [3]     6-4 7-5           Aws LAARIBI (TUN) /  Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [6] 
Tom HILL (GBR) /  Franz SYDOW (NED) [5]                 4-6 6-4 [10-8]    Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) /  Artur SHAKHNUBARYAN (RUS) [4] 
Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS) /  Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [2]        6-0 6-2           Mehdi ABID (TUN) /  Skander MANSOURI (TUN) [7] 

Semifinal
Goncalo LOUREIRO (POR) /  Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [3]     7-5 6-1           Clement GEENS (BEL) /  Evan HOYT (GBR) [1] 
Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS) /  Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [2]        6-1 3-6 [10-6]    Tom HILL (GBR) /  Franz SYDOW (NED) [5] 

Final
Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS) /  Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [2]     7-5 6-2    Goncalo LOUREIRO (POR) /  Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [3]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote