MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - The Junior Championships, Wimbledon | GBR | Grade A |30 June | Winner: Filip PELIWO

View Single Post

Old 07-10-2012, 12:47 AM   #76
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 8,980
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Doubles Full Results

Code:
1st Round
Filip PELIWO (CAN) /  Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1]                 6-4 6-2              Peter ASHLEY (GBR) /  Clay CRAWFORD (GBR) 
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) /  Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)                 7-6(6) 7-6(6)        Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) /  Elias YMER (SWE) 
Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) /  Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN)                   6-4 5-7 [10-5]       Max DE VROOME (NED) /  Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) /  Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [6]   6-4 7-5              Daniel MASUR (GER) /  Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) /  Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [4]                    6-1 7-5              Borna CORIC (CRO) /  Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) 
Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) /  Daniel SANTOS (PER)                   6-4 3-6 [10-7]       Scott CLAYTON (GBR) /  Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) /  Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)                      4-6 6-4 [10-8]       Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) /  Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) 
Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) /  Spencer PAPA (USA) [8]               7-6(5) 5-7 [10-6]    Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) /  Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 
Luke SAVILLE (AUS) /  Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [5]                  7-5 6-1              Christian GARIN (CHI) /  Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) /  Connor FARREN (USA)                     7-6(7) 6-4           Tommy BENNETT (GBR) /  Joshua SAPWELL (GBR) 
Matteo DONATI (ITA) /  Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)                    6-4 6-4              Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) /  Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) /  Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)                Walkover             Julien CAGNINA (BEL) /  Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [3] 
Evan HOYT (GBR) /  Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA)                        5-7 6-4 [10-7]       Kyle EDMUND (GBR) /  Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [7] 
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) /  Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR)                 7-5 6-3              Karim HOSSAM (EGY) /  Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 
Filip BERGEVI (SWE) /  Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN)                   6-4 6-1              Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) /  Stefan VINTI (ROU) 
Liam BROADY (GBR) /  Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [2]               7-6(7) 4-6 [10-8]    Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) /  Noah RUBIN (USA) 

2nd Round
Filip PELIWO (CAN) /  Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1]                 7-5 6-2           Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) /  Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) /  Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [6]   6-4 6-2           Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) /  Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) /  Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [4]                    6-2 7-6(2)        Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) /  Daniel SANTOS (PER) 
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) /  Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)                      6-3 6-4           Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) /  Spencer PAPA (USA) [8] 
Luke SAVILLE (AUS) /  Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [5]                  6-0 6-3           Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) /  Connor FARREN (USA) 
Matteo DONATI (ITA) /  Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)                    7-6(4) 6-3        Stefan KOZLOV (USA) /  Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 
Evan HOYT (GBR) /  Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA)                        5-7 6-2 [10-4]    Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) /  Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) 
Filip BERGEVI (SWE) /  Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN)                   7-5 4-6 [10-5]    Liam BROADY (GBR) /  Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [2] 

Quarterfinal
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) /  Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [6]   7-6(2) 7-6        Filip PELIWO (CAN) /  Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1] 
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) /  Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [4]                    7-6(7) 7-5        Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) /  Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 
Matteo DONATI (ITA) /  Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)                    7-5 6-2           Luke SAVILLE (AUS) /  Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [5] 
Evan HOYT (GBR) /  Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA)                        4-6 6-4 [10-7]    Filip BERGEVI (SWE) /  Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) 

Semifinal
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) /  Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [4]     6-2 6-1          Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) /  Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [6] 
Matteo DONATI (ITA) /  Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)     7-6(4) 7-6(5)    Evan HOYT (GBR) /  Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) 

Final
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) /  Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [4]     6-2 6-4    Matteo DONATI (ITA) /  Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote