MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping Los Angeles - Congratulations to LucasBH & mcarvalho/Machado

View Single Post

Old 07-08-2012, 10:02 AM   #6
country flag abollo
Tennis Player
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Cairo
Posts: 5,597
abollo has a reputation beyond reputeabollo has a reputation beyond reputeabollo has a reputation beyond reputeabollo has a reputation beyond reputeabollo has a reputation beyond reputeabollo has a reputation beyond reputeabollo has a reputation beyond reputeabollo has a reputation beyond reputeabollo has a reputation beyond reputeabollo has a reputation beyond reputeabollo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping Los Angeles - Open for commitments

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


DOUBLES:
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday

Ricardas BERANKIS vs Sam QUERREY PTS1
Ricardas BERANKISvs Rajeev RAM PTS1


Send your picks to abollo by start of play!! Matches count for a 2/2 day final in singles & doubles!! Please send last names only!! Good Luck


Saturday

Marinko MATOSEVIC vs Ricardas BERANKIS SR 2
Rajeev RAM vs Sam QUERREY SR 3


Send your picks to abollo by 1:00 pm local time, 10:00 pm CET!! Matches count for a 1/2 day final in singles & doubles!! Please send last names only!! Good Luck


Friday

Nicolas MAHUT vs Ricardas BERANKIS PTS 1
Rajeev RAM vs Leonardo MAYER SR 2
Xavier MALISSE vs Sam QUERREY SR 3
Michael RUSSELL vs Marinko MATOSEVIC SR 4


Send your picks to abollo by 12:00 pm local time, 9:00 pm CET!! Matches count for a 1/1 day semi final in singles & doubles!! abollo & César Luiz should send to justafanYYC!! Please send last names only!! Good Luck

Thursday

Tobias KAMKE vs Marinko MATOSEVIC PTS 1
Xavier MALISSE vs Matthew EBDEN SR 2
Igor ANDREEV vs Ricardas BERANKIS SR 3
Nicolas MAHUT vs Paolo LORENZI SR 4
Benoit PAIRE vs Michael RUSSELL SR 5


Send your picks to abollo by 12:00 pm local time, 9:00 pm CET!! Matches count for a 2/2 day quarter final in singles & doubles!! Thursday matches have priority in case of shootout!! abollo, Holmzy, kondrashov, mcarvalho & Machado should send to justafanYYC!! Please send last names only!! Good Luck


Wednesday

Flavio CIPOLLA vs Leonardo MAYER SR 6
Rajeev RAM vs Paul CAPDEVILLE SR 7
Igor SIJSLING vs Sam QUERREY SR 8


Send your picks to abollo by 2:00 pm local time, 11:00 pm CET!! Matches count for a 1/2 day quarter final in singles & doubles!! Thursday matches have priority in case of shootout!! abollo, Holmzy, kondrashov, mcarvalho & Machado should send to justafanYYC!! Please send last names only!! Good Luck


Tuesday

Dudi SELA vs Igor ANDREEV PTS 1
Bradley KLAHN vs Paolo LORENZI SR 2
Ricardas BERANKIS vs Bjorn PHAU SR 3
Chris GUCCIONE vs Marinko MATOSEVIC SR 4
Steve JOHNSON vs Igor SIJSLING SR 5
Michael BERRER vs Matthew EBDEN SR 6
Jesse LEVINE vs Michael RUSSELL SR 7
Tobias KAMKE vs James BLAKE SR 8
Xavier MALISSE vs Nicolas MEISTER SR 9


Send your picks to abollo by 2:00 pm local time, 11:00 pm CET!! Matches count for a 1 day second round in singles and a 2/2 day first round in doubles!! Tuesday matches have priority in case of shootout in doubles!! Nixer, abollo, Holmzy, 156mphserve & CoolyBri should send to justafanYYC!! Please send last names only!! Good Luck


Monday

Jimmy WANG vs Nicolas MEISTER PTS 1
Igor KUNITSYN vs Paul CAPDEVILLE PTS 2
Chris GUCCIONE vs Louk SORENSEN PTS 3
Alex KUZNETSOV vs Bradley KLAHN PTS 4
Flavio CIPOLLA vs Jack SOCK PTS 5
Marcel FELDER vs Ricardas BERANKIS PTS 6
Brian BAKER vs Rajeev RAM PTS7


Send your picks to abollo by 10:00 am local time, 7:00 pm CET!! Matches count for a 1 day first round in singles and a 1/2 day first round in doubles!! Tuesday matches have priority in case of shootout in doubles!! Sonja1989, abollo, Holmzy, 156mphserve & CoolyBri should send to justafanYYC!! Please send last names only!! Good Luck

Sunday

Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS vs Louk SORENSEN PTS 1
Marcel FELDER vs Kevin KIM SR 2
Clement REIX vs Alex KUZNETSOV SR 3
Nicolas MEISTER vs Rik DE VOEST SR 4
Bradley KLAHN vs Tim SMYCZEK SR 5
Clay THOMPSON vs Ricardas BERANKIS SR 6
Chris GUCCIONE vs Jeff DADAMO SR 7
Marco CHIUDINELLI vs Jimmy WANG SR 8


Send your picks to abollo by 12:00 pm local time, 9:00 pm CET!! Matches count for a 1 day final round qualification in singles and doubles!! Please send last names only!! Good Luck


Saturday

Marcos GIRON (USA) vs Clay Thompson (USA) PTS1
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) vs Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) PTS2
Louk SORENSEN (IRL) vs Ricardo MELLO (BRA) PTS3
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs Blake STRODE (USA) PTS4
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) vs Marcel FELDER (URU) PTS5
Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) vs Jeff DADAMO (USA) PTS6
Bradley KLAHN (USA) vs Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) PTS7
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) vs Iliya BOZOLJAC (SRB) PTS8
Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) vs Pedro ZERBINI (BRA) PTS9
Kevin KIM (USA) vs Egor PUNTUS (BLR) PTS10
Mitchell FRANK (USA) vs Tim SMYCZEK (USA) PTS11
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs Chris GUCCIONE (AUS) PTS12
Dennis LAJOLA (USA) vs Richard BERANKIS (LTU) PTS13
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) vs Rik DE VOEST (RSA) PTS14
Jimmy WANG (TPE) vs Andre DOME (USA) PTS15
Ryan SWEETING (USA) vs Clement REIX (FRA) PTS16


Send your picks to abollo by 10:00 am local time, 7:00 pm CET!! Matches count for a 1 day first round qualification in singles and doubles!! Please send last names only!! Good Luck



Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
__________________
Es irrt der Mensch so lang er strebt
Roger Federer .. Malek Jaziri

Last edited by abollo : 07-29-2012 at 12:29 AM.
abollo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote