MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Germany F9 [July 09 | Trier | Clay] Winner : Sebastian Fanselow [GER]

View Single Post

Old 07-06-2012, 12:46 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F9 [July 09 | Trier | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Andre Begemann [GER/1] d. Finn Meinecke [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Jan Choinski [GER/w.c] d. Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI] 4-6 6-0 7-6(5)
Sebastian Fanselow [GER] d. Jeremy Vogt [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-2
David Thurner [GER] d. Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/5] 0-6 6-3 7-5

Vladyslav Klymenko [UKR] d. Yannik Reuter [BEL/3] 6-2 1-6 6-3
Matthias Kolbe [GER] d. Teri Groll [FRA] 6-3 7-6(6)
Matthias Wunner [GER/Q] d. Fabio Biasion [GER/Q] 6-1 6-4
Artem Smirnov [UKR/8] d. Pirmin Haenle [GER/Q] 6-0 6-1

Alexey Vatutin [RUS/7] d. George Von Massow [GER] 6-4 7-6(3)
Enrico Alonso De Pedro [GER] d. Jan Porteset [GER/w.c] 6-3 2-6 6-2
Tom Schonenberg [GER/Q] d. Philip Davydenko [RUS] 6-0 2-6 6-2
Ivan Nedelko [RUS/4] d. Constantin Christ [GER/w.c] 6-4 6-3

David Estruch [ESP/6] d. Dominik Bartels [GER/Q] 6-2 3-6 6-3
Marc Meigel [GER/Q] d. Borja Rodriguez Manzano [ESP] 6-2 6-4
Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/Q] d. Ralph Regus [GER] 6-1 6-2
Marc Sieber [GER/2] d. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI] 6-3 6-3


2nd Round

Andre Begemann [GER/1] d. Jan Choinski [GER/w.c] 3-6 6-4 6-0
Sebastian Fanselow [GER] d. David Thurner [GER] 6-1 6-3
Vladyslav Klymenko [UKR] d. Matthias Kolbe [GER] 6-3 6-2
Artem Smirnov [UKR/8] d. Matthias Wunner [GER/Q] 1-6 6-4 6-3

Alexey Vatutin [RUS/7] d. Enrico Alonso De Pedro [GER] 6-0 4-0 ret.
Ivan Nedelko [RUS/4] d. Tom Schonenberg [GER/Q] 6-1 7-5
Marc Meigel [GER/Q] d. David Estruch [ESP/6] 6-4 6-3
Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/Q] d. Marc Sieber [GER/2] 7-6(5) 7-5


Quarterfinal

Sebastian Fanselow [GER] d. Andre Begemann [GER/1] 6-4 3-6 6-4
Artem Smirnov [UKR/8] d. Vladyslav Klymenko [UKR] 6-2 6-4
Ivan Nedelko [RUS/4] d. Alexey Vatutin [RUS/7] 7-6(9) 6-4
Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/Q] d. Marc Meigel [GER/Q] 6-3 4-6 6-2


Semifinal

Sebastian Fanselow [GER] d. Artem Smirnov [UKR/8] 6-0 6-2
Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/Q] d. Ivan Nedelko [RUS/4] 6-1 6-1


FINAL

Sebastian Fanselow [GER] d. Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/Q] 6-2 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 07-14-2012 at 02:53 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote