MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Spain F19 [July 02 | Bakio | Hard] Winner : Brydan Klein [AUS]

View Single Post

Old 06-29-2012, 12:22 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F19 [July 02 | Bakio | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Fabrice Martin [FRA/1] d. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP] 6-2 6-2
Ivan Arenas-Gualda [ESP] d. Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra [ESP/w.c] 7-5 5-7 6-3
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] d. Antoine Escoffier [FRA] 0-6 7-5 6-4
Antoine Benneteau [FRA/7] d. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia [ESP] 3-6 7-5 6-2

Jules Marie [FRA/3] d. Juan Lizariturry [ESP/Q] 6-3 6-4
Francesco Garzelli [ITA] d. Pablo Moreno Dapena [ESP/Q] 6-1 7-5
David Perez Sanz [ESP] d. Matthieu Roy [FRA/Q] 1-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr [ESP/6] d. Inigo Santos-Fernandez [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-3

Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP/8] d. Jagoba Cuesta Alvarez [ESP/Q] 6-3 6-4
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP] d. Bastien Favier [FRA/Q] 4-6 6-4 6-1
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP] d. Marcos Esparcia Omedas [ESP] 6-0 7-6(5)
David Souto [VEN/4] d. Hasier Pastor [ESP/w.c] 6-4 6-3

Rudy Coco [FRA/5] d. Sergio Magro Moreno [ESP/Q] 6-3 6-1
Alexis Musialek [FRA/Q] d. Jorge Mendieta [ESP/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP] d. Alejandro Andino Vallverdu [ESP/L.L] 6-2 6-2
Brydan Klein [AUS/2] d. Roger Perez Jane [ESP/Q] 6-3 6-1

Alejandro Andino Vallverdu [ESP/L.L] replaces Federico Zeballos [BOL]


2nd Round

Ivan Arenas-Gualda [ESP] d. Fabrice Martin [FRA/1] 6-4 6-4
Antoine Benneteau [FRA/7] d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] 6-1 6-3
Jules Marie [FRA/3] d. Francesco Garzelli [ITA] 6-3 6-1
David Perez Sanz [ESP] d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr [ESP/6] 7-6(0) 6-1

Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP] d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP/8] 6-2 6-3
David Souto [VEN/4] d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP] 6-2 6-2
Rudy Coco [FRA/5] d. Alexis Musialek [FRA/Q] 6-1 3-6 6-4
Brydan Klein [AUS/2] d. Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP] 3-6 6-3 6-0


Quarterfinal

Antoine Benneteau [FRA/7] d. Ivan Arenas-Gualda [ESP] 6-2 6-1
Jules Marie [FRA/3] d. David Perez Sanz [ESP] 6-1 7-6(6)
David Souto [VEN/4] d. Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP] 6-2 6-1
Brydan Klein [AUS/2] d. Rudy Coco [FRA/5] 6-4 6-1


Semifinal

Jules Marie [FRA/3] d. Antoine Benneteau [FRA/7] 6-3 6-7(8) 6-3
Brydan Klein [AUS/2] d. David Souto [VEN/4] 7-6(4) 7-5


FINAL

Brydan Klein [AUS/2] d. Jules Marie [FRA/3] 6-2 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 07-07-2012 at 06:53 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote