MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Romania F4 [June 25 | Sibiu | Clay] Winner : Marc Giner [ESP]

View Single Post

Old 06-22-2012, 12:43 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F4 [June 25 | Sibiu | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea [ROU/1] d. Dan Dumitrascu [ROU] 6-3 6-1
Tudorel Sandu [ROU] d. Razvan Friptu [ROU] 6-1 6-4
Mihaita Daniel Damian [ROU] d. Rares Florin Mercean [ROU] 6-4 6-2
Bogdan Ciocov [ROU] d. Teodor Agavriloae [ROU] 4-6 6-1 6-2

Gabor Csonka [HUN/2] d. Victor Andrei Bodiut [ROU] 3-6 6-2 6-2
Teodor Apostu [ROU] d. Andrei Ionita [ROU] 7-6(3) 4-6 7-5
Andrei Crapcenco [ROU/w.c] d. Timofei Uzun [MDA] 6-1 6-1
Luca George Tatomir [ROU] d. Dimitar Petrov [BUL] 6-3 6-2

Sergiu Rogoveanu [ROU/3] d. Nadin Teofil Indre [ROU] 6-3 6-4
Dragos Jerca [ROU] d. Eduard Andrei Popa [ROU/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Julian Arnold [AUS] d. Firas Abdulwahed [SYR] 1-0 ret.
Razvan Ioan Dumitrescu [ROU] d. Teoctist Costache [ROU] 6-4 6-1

Pedro Graber-Anguita [CHI/4] d. Bogdan Ionut Apostol [ROU] 6-3 6-2
Andrei Cociasu [ROU] d. Vlad Corneliu Pop [ROU] 6-2 6-4
Septimiu Fratila [ROU] d. Andrei Mihai [ROU] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-0
Thomas Giraudeau [FRA/10] d. Armand Baboian [ROU] 6-1 6-1

Andrei Savulescu [ROU/5] d. Rares Ispas [ROU/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Tudor Cristian Sulea [ROU] d. Radu Ilincut [ROU] 6-1 6-1
Ioan Farcas [ROU] d. Vlad Dobre [ROU] 7-5 6-1
Teodor Nicolae Marin [ROU/12] d. Alexandru Grigorita [ROU] 5-7 7-5 7-5

Dragos Cristian Mirtea [ROU/6] d. Johann Willems [GER] 6-4 1-6 6-3
Nichita Cepak [MDA] d. Constantin Dan Lazar [ROU] 6-4 6-0
Andras Szekely [ROU] d. Alessandro Hamuth [AUT] 6-4 6-4
Patrick Ciorcila [ROU/9] d. Teodor Leahu [ROU] 7-6(1) 6-1

Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU/7] d. Alexandru Mihai Maru [ROU] 6-4 6-2
Bogdan Marin [ROU] d. Iustin Baciu [ROU] 6-2 2-6 6-3
Alexandru Buzelan [ROU] d. Bogdan Ursu [ROU] 6-3 6-1
Vasile Antonescu [ROU/11] d. Radu Andrei Stelian [ROU] 7-5 6-2

Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP/8] d. Stefan Tapescu [ROU] 6-0 6-3
Angel Stefan Rascu [ROU] d. Vladimir Filip [ROU] 6-1 6-3
Vlad Protopopescu [ROU] d. Gabriel Vlad Crisan Zara [ROU] 6-2 6-0
Patrick Grigoriu [ROU/13] d. Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara [ROU] 6-3 6-1


2nd Round

Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea [ROU/1] d. Tudorel Sandu [ROU] 6-2 2-0 ret.
Mihaita Daniel Damian [ROU] d. Bogdan Ciocov [ROU] 6-2 6-1

Gabor Csonka [HUN/2] d. Teodor Apostu [ROU] 6-1 6-4
Luca George Tatomir [ROU] d. Andrei Crapcenco [ROU/w.c] 6-2 6-7(1) 6-0

Sergiu Rogoveanu [ROU/3] d. Dragos Jerca [ROU] 6-2 6-4
Razvan Ioan Dumitrescu [ROU] d. Julian Arnold [AUS] 6-4 6-2

Pedro Graber-Anguita [CHI/4] d. Andrei Cociasu [ROU] 7-5 6-4
Thomas Giraudeau [FRA/10] d. Septimiu Fratila [ROU] 6-0 6-2

Andrei Savulescu [ROU/5] d. Tudor Cristian Sulea [ROU] 3-6 6-4 6-2
Ioan Farcas [ROU] d. Teodor Nicolae Marin [ROU/12] 7-6(2) 2-6 7-6(0)

Dragos Cristian Mirtea [ROU/6] d. Nichita Cepak [MDA] 6-3 6-3
Patrick Ciorcila [ROU/9] d. Andras Szekely [ROU] 7-6(8) 6-1

Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU/7] d. Bogdan Marin [ROU] 6-4 6-4
Vasile Antonescu [ROU/11] d. Alexandru Buzelan [ROU] 6-1 6-3

Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP/8] d. Angel Stefan Rascu [ROU] 6-1 6-4
Patrick Grigoriu [ROU/13] d. Vlad Protopopescu [ROU] 7-5 7-5


Final Round

Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea [ROU/1] d. Mihaita Daniel Damian [ROU] 6-1 6-2
Gabor Csonka [HUN/2] d. Luca George Tatomir [ROU] 6-0 7-5
Sergiu Rogoveanu [ROU/3] d. Razvan Ioan Dumitrescu [ROU] 6-4 6-3
Thomas Giraudeau [FRA/10] d. Pedro Graber-Anguita [CHI/4] 7-6(2) 6-3
Andrei Savulescu [ROU/5] d. Ioan Farcas [ROU] 6-4 6-1
Patrick Ciorcila [ROU/9] d. Dragos Cristian Mirtea [ROU/6] 6-2 6-0
Vasile Antonescu [ROU/11] d. Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU/7] 2-6 7-6(1) 6-2
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP/8] d. Patrick Grigoriu [ROU/13] 6-2 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 06-25-2012 at 05:24 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote