MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Russia F9 [June 25 | Kazan | Clay] Winner : Andrey Kumantsov [RUS]

View Single Post

Old 06-22-2012, 11:37 AM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,487
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F9 [June 25 | Kazan | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Vitaliy Kachanovskiy [RUS/1] vs. Bye
Victor Komlev [RUS] d. Ilya Vorontsov [RUS] 6-2 6-2
Teimouraz Metreveli [RUS] d. Ivan Polyakov [RUS] 6-3 6-1
Kamil Khalil [LIB/13/w.c] vs. Bye

Pavel Filin [BLR/2] vs. Bye
Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy [RUS] d. Salikh Gilmutdinov [RUS] 6-2 6-4
Dmitri Marfinsky [RUS/w.c] d. Vlad Shchetinin [RUS] 6-4 6-1
Shalva Dzhanashia [RUS/14] vs. Bye

Petr Arkhipov [RUS/3] vs. Bye
Ilya Ivashka [BLR/w.c] d. Dmitri Tarkhatchev [RUS] 6-0 7-6(2)
Fail Mannapov [RUS] vs. Bye
Ilya Lebedev [RUS/16] vs. Bye

Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/4] vs. Bye
Dmitry Surchenko [RUS] d. Vladimir Polyakov [RUS/w.c] 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Askar Zabirov [RUS] d. Pavel Baranov [RUS] 6-3 6-1
Alexey Golovachev [RUS/12] vs. Bye

Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/5] vs. Bye
Aydyn Akhmetshin [RUS] d. Anton Yudkin [RUS] 6-1 6-1
Vladimir Geller [RUS] vs. Bye
Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/15] vs. Bye

Fedor Chervyakov [RUS/6] vs. Bye
Pavel Kuzin [UKR] d. Grigory Rybenkov [RUS] 6-2 6-1
Svyatoslav Knyazev [RUS] vs. Bye
Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/10] vs. Bye

Anton Galkin [RUS/7] vs. Bye
Vladislav Gorshenin [RUS/w.c] d. Sergey Dyakonov [RUS] 2-6 6-1 6-0
Nikolay Vvedenskiy [RUS] d. Tikhon Kabardin [RUS] 6-1 6-1
Alexander Igoshin [RUS/9] vs. Bye

Vitaly Kozyukov [RUS/8] vs. Bye
Stanislav Korshunov [RUS] d. Gennady Ushakov [RUS] 7-6(1) 6-4
Pavel Zelenkin [RUS] d. Oskar Davleev [RUS] 6-0 6-2
Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/11] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Vitaliy Kachanovskiy [RUS/1] d. Victor Komlev [RUS] 6-1 6-2
Kamil Khalil [LIB/13/w.c] d. Teimouraz Metreveli [RUS] 4-6 6-4 6-2

Pavel Filin [BLR/2] d. Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy [RUS] 6-4 6-4
Dmitri Marfinsky [RUS/w.c] d. Shalva Dzhanashia [RUS/14] 6-3 6-4

Petr Arkhipov [RUS/3] d. Ilya Ivashka [BLR/w.c] 5-7 6-3 6-2
Ilya Lebedev [RUS/16] d. Fail Mannapov [RUS] 6-0 6-0

Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/4] d. Dmitry Surchenko [RUS] 7-5 6-3
Askar Zabirov [RUS] d. Alexey Golovachev [RUS/12] 6-3 6-1

Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/5] d. Aydyn Akhmetshin [RUS] 6-2 6-3
Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/15] d. Vladimir Geller [RUS] 6-2 6-0

Fedor Chervyakov [RUS/6] d. Pavel Kuzin [UKR] 7-6(9) 6-0
Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/10] d. Svyatoslav Knyazev [RUS] 6-4 4-6 6-2

Anton Galkin [RUS/7] d. Vladislav Gorshenin [RUS/w.c] 6-2 7-5
Alexander Igoshin [RUS/9] d. Nikolay Vvedenskiy [RUS] 7-6(11) 6-2

Vitaly Kozyukov [RUS/8] d. Stanislav Korshunov [RUS] 7-5 6-2
Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/11] d. Pavel Zelenkin [RUS] 6-2 6-2


Final Round

Kamil Khalil [LIB/13/w.c] d. Vitaliy Kachanovskiy [RUS/1] 6-1 ret.
Pavel Filin [BLR/2] d. Dmitri Marfinsky [RUS/w.c] 7-5 7-5
Ilya Lebedev [RUS/16] d. Petr Arkhipov [RUS/3] 6-1 4-1 ret.
Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/4] d. Askar Zabirov [RUS] 6-1 6-3
Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/5] d. Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/15] 6-3 6-3
Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/10] d. Fedor Chervyakov [RUS/6] 6-4 6-2
Alexander Igoshin [RUS/9] d. Anton Galkin [RUS/7] 3-6 6-2 6-2
Vitaly Kozyukov [RUS/8] d. Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/11] 0-6 6-3 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 06-25-2012 at 05:36 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote