MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Japan F7 [June 25 | Sapporo | Clay] Winner : Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR]

View Single Post

Old 06-22-2012, 12:28 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F7 [June 25 | Sapporo | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Adam El Mihdawy [USA/1] d. Shotaro Goto [JPN/Q] 3-6 6-3 6-1
Gengo Kikuchi [JPN] d. Yuji Oyama [JPN/Q] 7-5 6-3
Shunrou Takeshima [JPN/Q] d. Hiromasa Oku [JPN] 7-5 6-0
Masaki Sasai [JPN] d. Hiroyasu Ehara [JPN/7] 6-2 4-1 ret.

Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR/Q] d. Takuto Niki [JPN/4] 6-4 6-2
Hsien-Yin Peng [TPE] d. Yuya Tanaka [JPN/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Shota Tagawa [JPN] d. Katsuki Nagao [JPN/w.c] 7-6(7) 6-1
Aaron Leeder-Chard [AUS/Q] d. Shuichi Sekiguchi [JPN/5] 7-5 7-5

Arata Onozawa [JPN/6] d. Yusuke Watanuki [JPN] 6-3 6-1
Keita Koyama [JPN/Q] d. Yuki Matsuo [JPN] 6-4 6-1
Yuuya Kibi [JPN] d. Leon Frost [AUS] 6-3 4-6 6-3
Hiroki Kondo [JPN/3] d. Chieh-Fu Wang [TPE] 6-3 6-0

Takao Suzuki [JPN/8] d. Hsin-Han Lee [TPE] 6-1 6-3
Jae-Min Seol [KOR/Q] d. Souma Kuribayashi [JPN/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Yohei Ono [JPN/w.c] d. Kazuma Nishio [JPN/Q] 4-6 6-2 7-6(7)
Yasutaka Uchiyama [JPN/2] d. Bumpei Sato [JPN] 6-0 6-4


2nd Round

Gengo Kikuchi [JPN] d. Adam El Mihdawy [USA/1] 6-1 6-4
Shunrou Takeshima [JPN/Q] d. Masaki Sasai [JPN] 6-4 6-3
Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR/Q] d. Hsien-Yin Peng [TPE] 6-1 6-2
Shota Tagawa [JPN] d. Aaron Leeder-Chard [AUS/Q] 6-2 6-2

Arata Onozawa [JPN/6] d. Keita Koyama [JPN/Q] 6-2 6-1
Yuuya Kibi [JPN] d. Hiroki Kondo [JPN/3] 6-3 6-2
Takao Suzuki [JPN/8] d. Jae-Min Seol [KOR/Q] 6-4 6-2
Yasutaka Uchiyama [JPN/2] d. Yohei Ono [JPN/w.c] 5-7 6-4 6-2


Quarterfinal

Gengo Kikuchi [JPN] d. Shunrou Takeshima [JPN/Q] 6-3 6-3
Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR/Q] d. Shota Tagawa [JPN] 6-2 6-2
Arata Onozawa [JPN/6] d. Yuuya Kibi [JPN] 6-3 4-6 6-4
Yasutaka Uchiyama [JPN/2] d. Takao Suzuki [JPN/8] 6-3 7-5


Semifinal

Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR/Q] d. Gengo Kikuchi [JPN] 6-4 6-1
Yasutaka Uchiyama [JPN/2] d. Arata Onozawa [JPN/6] 2-6 6-1 7-6(6)


FINAL

Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR/Q] d. Yasutaka Uchiyama [JPN/2] 6-2 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 07-01-2012 at 08:45 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote