MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - DTT Wimbledon - Wednesday OOP is out - send by 12:30 pm CEST

View Single Post

Old 06-19-2012, 07:44 AM   #6
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,571
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: DTT Wimbledon - searching for next Grand Slam winner - Cava, Djalma ... Who is ne

Schedule of Play
Tuesday OOP

Johan Brunstrom (SWE)/Philipp Marx (GER) vs. Marius Fyrstenberg (POL)/Marcin Markowski (POL) PTS10
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)/Michal Merinak (SVK) vs. Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Horia Tecau (ROU) PTS11
Max Mirnyi (BLR)/Daniel Nestor(CAN) vs. Michael Russell (USA)/Donald Young (USA) PTS12


Surnames only :

Brunstrom vs. Fyrstenberg
Dlouhy vs. Lindstedt
Mirnyi vs. Russell


Matches count for day 1/?? from singles and doubles first round.
Send all picks to Marto before 12:30 pm CEST, all his opponents send to Chris


Wednesday OOP

Johanthan Murray (GBR)/Frederik Nielsen (DEN) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP)/Marc Lopez (ESP) PTS1
Steve Darcis (BEL)/Oliver Rochus (BEL) vs. Lewis Burton (GBR)/Georger Morgan (GBR) PTS2
Marcel Felder (URU)/Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Rohan Bopanna (IND) PTS3
Colin Fleming (GBR)/Ross Hutchins (GBR) vs. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)/Lukas Rosol (CZE) PTS4
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)/Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) vs. Josh Goodall (GBR)/James Ward (GBR) PTS5
Arnaud Clement (FRA)/Michael Llodra (FRA) vs. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)/Albert Ramos (ESP) PTS6
James Blake (USA)/Sam Querrey(USA) vs. David Marrero (ESP)/Andreas Seppi (ITA) PTS7
Jamie Delgado (GBR)/Kenneth Skupski(GBR) vs. Matthias Bachinger (GER)/Tobias Kamke(GER) PTS8
James Cerretani (USA)/Edouard Roger-Vasselin(FRA) vs. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)/Benoit Paire(FRA) PTS9



Robin Haase (NED)/Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs. Bob Bryan (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA) SR14 (SR22 for doubles)
Paul Hanley (AUS)/Mark Knowles (BAH) vs. Scott Lipsky (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA) SR15 (SR23 for doubles)
Alexander Peya (AUT)/Nenad Zimonjic(SRB) vs. Chris Guccione (AUS)/Lleyton Hewitt(AUS) SR16 (SR24 for doubles)



Surnames only :

Murray vs. Granollers
Darcis vs. Burton
Felder vs. Bhupathi
Fleming vs. Kukushkin
Qureshi vs. Goodall
Clement vs. Ramirez Hidalgo
Blake vs. Marrero
Delgado vs. Bachinger
Cerretani vs. Lorenzi


Haase vs. Bryan
Hanley vs. Lipsky
Peya vs. Gucciaone



Red matches count for day 2/2 in singles and doubles R1
Blue matches count for day 1/? in singles and doubles R2 (13 matches more for singles and 21 for doubles)
Send all picks before 12:30 pm CEST.
I already sent my picks to Chris., so everyone sent to me
Please specify that you play DTT



Thursday OOP


Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Christopher Kas (GER) vs. Liam Broady (GBR)/Olivier Golding (GBR) SR6 (SR14 for doubles)
Leander Paes (IND)/Radek Stepanek (CZE) vs. Alejandro Falla (COL)/Santiago Giraldo (COL) SR7 (SR15 for doubles)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)/Eduardo Schwank (ARG) vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr./Dudi Sela (ISR) SR8 (SR16 for doubles)
Serguy Stakhovsky (UKR)/Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs. Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) SR9 (SR17 for doubles)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)/Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. Bobby Reynolds (USA)/Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA) SR10 (SR18 for doubles)
Dustin Brown (GER)/Olivier Marach (AUT) vs. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Filip Polasek (SVK) SR11 (SR19 for doubles)
Benjamin Bekcer (GER)/Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)/Robert Farah (COL) SR12 (SR20 for doubles)
Julien Benneteau (FRA)/Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs. Andre Sa (BRA)/Bruno Soares (BRA) SR13 (SR21 for doubles)

Surnames only

Gonzalez vs. Broady
Paes vs. Falla
Chela vs. Bogomolov Jr.
Stakhovsky vs. Ratiwatana
Cipolla vs. Reynolds
Brown vs. Cermak
Becker vs. Cabal
Benneteau vs. Sa

Matches count for day 2/3 in singles and doubles R2 (5 matches more for singles and 13 for doubles)
Send all picks before 12:30 pm CEST.
All picks to Marto, except Marto, BrazilTBFan, CheekyChick, Cava and digor who should send to Chris.



Friday OOP




Eric Butorac (USA)/Jamie Murray (GBR) vs. Arnaud Clement (FRA)/Michael Llodra (FRA) PTS1
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)/Frank Moser (GER) vs. Matthew Ebden (AUS)/Ryan Harrison (USA) SR2
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)/Jean-Julien Rojer vs. Bobby Reynolds (USA)/Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA) SR3
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)/Philipp Petzschner(GER) vs. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)/Leonardo Mayer (ARG) SR4
Max Mirnyi (BLR)/Daniel Nestor (CAN) vs. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Julian Knowle(AUT) SR5





David Marrero (ESP)/Andreas Seppi(ITA) vs. Johan Brunstrom (SWE)/Philipp Marx(GER) SR9
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Christopher Kas (GER) vs.Steve Darcis (BEL)/Olivier Rochus(BEL) SR10
Martin Klizan (SVK)/Lukas Calko (SVK) vs. Martin Emmrich (GBR)/Michael Kohlmannn(GER) SR11
Chris Guccione (AUS)/Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER)/Cedrik-Marcel Stebe(GER) SR12
Scott Lipsky (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA) vs. Dustin Brown (GER)/Olivier Marach (AUT) SR13
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Denis Istomin (UZB) vs. Pablo Andujar (ESP)/Guillermo Garcia-Lopez(ESP) SR14
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)/Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs. James Cerretani (USA)/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) SR15
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)/Alexander Waske (GER) vs. Xavier Malisse (BEL)/Dick Norman (BEL) SR16



Surnames only


Butorac vs. Clement
Karlovic vs. Ebden
QUreshi vs. Reynolds
Melzer vs. Berlocq
Mirnyi vs. Bracciali


Marrero vs. Brunstrom
Gonzalez vs. Darcis
Klizan vs. Emmrich
Guccione vs. Becker
Lipsky vs. Brown
Elgin vs. Andujar
Kukushkin vs. Cerretani
Lu vs. Malisse



Red matches count for day 3/3 in singles Round 2
Blue matches count for day 1/2 in singles Round 3
All matches count for day 3/3 in Round2
All picks to Marto before 12:30pm CEST
Marto, BrazilTBFan, Cheeky Chick, KittyTennis, Spain07, Cava and digor send to Chris.
http://www.menstennisforums.com/member.php?u=54226


Code:
Tentative DTT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
Wednesday ~ DTT Preliminary Round (real 1R: 12 matches)
Thursday & Friday & Saturday ~ DTT 2R (real 1R: 16 matches) 
Friday & Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT 3R: (real 2R: 16 matches)
Sunday & Monday  ~ DTT QF: (real 3R: 8 matches) 
Tuesday & Wednesday  ~ DTT SF (real QF: 4 matches)
Thursday & Saturday ~ DTT Final (real SF & F: 3 matches)

DOUBLES:
Wednesday ~ DTT Preliminary Round (if needed, real 1R: 12 matches)
Thursday & Friday & Saturday ~ DTT 1R (real 1R + 2R: 16+8 = 25 matches)
Saturday & Sunday & Monday ~ DTT QF (real 2R + 3R: 8+8 = 15 matches) 
Monday & Tuesday & Wednesday ~ DTT SF (real QF: 4 matches)
Thursday & Saturday ~ DTT Final (real SF & F: 3 matches)
Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs/Hewitt 6:7 7:6 10-6)
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125(Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 70 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) RU : Sarasota CH (with Litotes), Mohammedia CH (with Daniel_amr)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:5 (ATP 1:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-21-2013 at 07:29 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote