MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Turkey F24 [June 18 | Izmir | Clay] Winner : Michael Linzer [AUT]

View Single Post

Old 06-15-2012, 12:21 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F24 [June 18 | Izmir | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Michael Linzer [AUT/1] vs. Bye
Mohammed Dhia [IRQ] vs. Bye
Dale Sutherland [AUS] d. Atacan Turk [TUR] 3-6 7-5 6-4
Thomas Statzberger [AUT/15] vs. Bye

Mate Delic [CRO/2] vs. Bye
Finn Meinecke [GER] d. Nikita Kushnarev [RUS] 6-4 6-3
Alejandro Salmeron [ESP] vs. Bye
Brian Grooms [USA/10] vs. Bye

Adrian Partl [SVK/3] vs. Bye
Georgi Revazishvili [GEO] d. Antoine Champagne [BEL] 6-2 ret.
David Pamminger [AUT] d. Gurinder Singh [IND] 7-5 6-1
Filip Vittek [SVK/11] vs. Bye

Denys Mylokostov [UKR/4] vs. Bye
Adrian Gorny [RSA] d. Yaman Mir Yildirim [TUR] 6-0 6-0
Duje Delic [CRO] d. Batuhan Cakmak [TUR] 6-1 6-0
Ilya Chkoniya [RUS/14] vs. Bye

Matias Castro [ARG/5] vs. Bye
Sardor Pulatov [UZB] d. Yahor Dubikouski [BLR] 6-2 6-2
Tobias Hinzmann [GER] d. Andreii Andriienko [UKR] 6-0 6-0
Andrey Yuzhnyy [RUS/16] vs. Bye

Andrei Plotniy [RUS/6] vs. Bye
Furkan Senlikci [TUR] d. Taylan Koc [TUR] 6-0 6-3
Benjamin Lock [ZIM] vs. Bye
Aleksandre Metreveli [GEO/12] vs. Bye

William Boe-Wiegaard [USA/7] vs. Bye
Mert Dinc [TUR] d. Garrett Ceronio [RSA] 6-2 6-0
Thomas Rees [GBR] d. Salar Saraydarpour [USA] 6-3 6-2
Anoosha Shahgholi [IRI/13] vs. Bye

Stephan Hoiss [GER/8] vs. Bye
Henrique Sousa [POR] vs. Bye
Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR] d. Tim Srkala [SUI] 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Mo Niaki [CAN/9] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Michael Linzer [AUT/1] d. Mohammed Dhia [IRQ] 6-0 6-0
Thomas Statzberger [AUT/15] d. Dale Sutherland [AUS] 6-1 6-0

Mate Delic [CRO/2] d. Finn Meinecke [GER] 6-3 6-2
Brian Grooms [USA/10] d. Alejandro Salmeron [ESP] 6-4 6-1

Adrian Partl [SVK/3] d. Georgi Revazishvili [GEO] 6-3 6-1
David Pamminger [AUT] d. Filip Vittek [SVK/11] 6-4 7-5

Denys Mylokostov [UKR/4] d. Adrian Gorny [RSA] 6-3 6-1
Duje Delic [CRO] d. Ilya Chkoniya [RUS/14] 6-3 4-6 6-4

Matias Castro [ARG/5] d. Sardor Pulatov [UZB] 6-1 6-1
Tobias Hinzmann [GER] d. Andrey Yuzhnyy [RUS/16] 6-4 7-5

Andrei Plotniy [RUS/6] d. Furkan Senlikci [TUR] 6-0 6-1
Aleksandre Metreveli [GEO/12] d. Benjamin Lock [ZIM] 6-4 7-6(0)

William Boe-Wiegaard [USA/7] d. Mert Dinc [TUR] 6-1 6-3
Anoosha Shahgholi [IRI/13] d. Thomas Rees [GBR] 6-1 4-6 6-2

Stephan Hoiss [GER/8] d. Henrique Sousa [POR] 6-7(4) 6-0 7-5
Mo Niaki [CAN/9] d. Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR] 7-6(5) 6-3


Final Round

Michael Linzer [AUT/1] d. Thomas Statzberger [AUT/15] 6-3 6-0
Mate Delic [CRO/2] d. Brian Grooms [USA/10] 6-2 6-1
Adrian Partl [SVK/3] d. David Pamminger [AUT] 6-3 6-2
Denys Mylokostov [UKR/4] d. Duje Delic [CRO] 5-7 6-4 7-6(6)
Matias Castro [ARG/5] d. Tobias Hinzmann [GER] 2-6 7-5 7-5
Andrei Plotniy [RUS/6] d. Aleksandre Metreveli [GEO/12] 6-2 6-3
Anoosha Shahgholi [IRI/13] d. William Boe-Wiegaard [USA/7] 7-5 6-3
Mo Niaki [CAN/9] d. Stephan Hoiss [GER/8] 6-1 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 06-18-2012 at 02:57 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote