MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Italy F14 [June 18 | Busto Arsizio | Clay] Winner : Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU]

View Single Post

Old 06-15-2012, 12:58 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Italy F14 [June 18 | Busto Arsizio | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Franck Pepe [FRA/1] vs. Bye
Edoardo Pompei [ITA] d. Enrico Becuzzi [ITA] 6-1 6-4
Daniele Chiurulli [ITA] vs. Bye
Federico Aimar [ITA] vs. Bye

Filippo Leonardi [ITA/2] vs. Bye
Stefano Bettinelli [ITA] vs. Bye
Nicola Barraco [ITA] d. Andrea Marcora [ITA/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Edoardo Pieroni [ITA] vs. Bye

Emanuele Molina [ITA/3] vs. Bye
Alessio Giannuzzi [ITA] d. Luca Pompeo [ITA] 4-6 6-1 6-2
Giovanni Rizzuti [ITA] d. Angelo Orsini [ITA] 6-3 6-0
Daniele Tozzi [ITA] vs. Bye

Marco Bortolotti [ITA/4/w.c] vs. Bye
Jacob Kahoun [SUI] d. Massimiliano Costa [ITA] 6-1 6-3
Federico Ottolini [ITA/w.c] d. Matteo Dellagiacoma [ITA] 7-6(3) 6-1
Tommaso Lago [ITA/11] vs. Bye

Alessandro Colella [ITA/5] vs. Bye
Augusto Virgili [ITA/w.c] d. Marco Stancati [ITA] 6-4 6-2
Jacopo Rossi [ITA] vs. Bye
Fabio Tonello [ITA/10] vs. Bye

Giacomo Miccini [ITA/6/w.c] vs. Bye
Fabrizio Ornago [ITA] d. Samuel Rutigliano [ITA] 6-0 6-0
Simone Roncalli [ITA] d. Federico Terreni [ITA] 6-2 6-3
Matteo Fago [ITA/12] vs. Bye

Davide Della Tommasina [ITA/7] vs. Bye
Denis Cristello [ITA] vs. Bye
Matteo Rigamonti [ITA] d. Mattla Campus [ITA] 7-5 6-4
Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA/13] vs. Bye

Davide Melchiorre [ITA/8] vs. Bye
Francesco Mendo [ITA] d. Lorenzo Di Maro [ITA] 6-1 6-1
Ettore Capello [ITA] d. Andrea Borroni [ITA] 6-1 6-1
Lorenzo Apostolico [ITA/9] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Franck Pepe [FRA/1] d. Edoardo Pompei [ITA] 6-0 6-1
Daniele Chiurulli [ITA] d. Federico Aimar [ITA] 6-4 6-1

Filippo Leonardi [ITA/2] d. Stefano Bettinelli [ITA] 6-2 6-1
Nicola Barraco [ITA] d. Edoardo Pieroni [ITA] 6-0 6-0

Emanuele Molina [ITA/3] d. Alessio Giannuzzi [ITA] 6-1 6-3
Giovanni Rizzuti [ITA] d. Daniele Tozzi [ITA] 6-0 6-1

Marco Bortolotti [ITA/4/w.c] d. Jacob Kahoun [SUI] 6-2 3-6 6-2
Federico Ottolini [ITA/w.c] d. Tommaso Lago [ITA/11] 6-3 6-2

Alessandro Colella [ITA/5] d. Augusto Virgili [ITA/w.c] 7-5 6-0
Fabio Tonello [ITA/10] d. Jacopo Rossi [ITA] 6-4 1-6 6-3

Fabrizio Ornago [ITA] d. Giacomo Miccini [ITA/6/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Matteo Fago [ITA/12] d. Simone Roncalli [ITA] 6-2 6-1

Davide Della Tommasina [ITA/7] d. Denis Cristello [ITA] 6-3 1-6 6-3
Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA/13] d. Matteo Rigamonti [ITA] 6-2 1-6 6-1

Davide Melchiorre [ITA/8] d. Francesco Mendo [ITA] 6-3 7-5
Ettore Capello [ITA] d. Lorenzo Apostolico [ITA/9] 6-2 6-2


Final Round

Franck Pepe [FRA/1] d. Daniele Chiurulli [ITA] 6-2 6-2
Filippo Leonardi [ITA/2] d. Nicola Barraco [ITA] 6-1 6-1
Emanuele Molina [ITA/3] d. Giovanni Rizzuti [ITA] 6-0 6-2
Federico Ottolini [ITA/w.c] d. Marco Bortolotti [ITA/4/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Alessandro Colella [ITA/5] d. Fabio Tonello [ITA/10] 6-2 6-0
Matteo Fago [ITA/12] d. Fabrizio Ornago [ITA] 7-5 6-4
Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA/13] d. Davide Della Tommasina [ITA/7] 2-6 6-2 6-3
Davide Melchiorre [ITA/8] d. Ettore Capello [ITA] 6-3 7-5

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 06-18-2012 at 07:55 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote