MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Russia F8 [June 18 | Kazan | Clay] Winner : Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS]

View Single Post

Old 06-15-2012, 12:38 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F8 [June 18 | Kazan | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ivan Sergeyev [UKR/1] d. Alexander Igoshin [RUS/Q] 7-6(5) 6-2
Anton Zaitsev [RUS] d. Maxim Lunkin [RUS/w.c] 6-0 6-3
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov [RUS] d. Andrei Vasilevski [BLR] 3-6 6-3 6-0
Mikhail Fufygin [RUS/7] d. Mikhail Biryukov [RUS] 7-6(3) 2-0 ret.

Ilia Shatskiy [RUS] d. Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/L.L] 4-6 6-1 6-3
Valery Rudnev [RUS] d. Egor Gerasimov [BLR] 6-4 6-4
Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS] d. Mikhail Vaks [RUS/Q] 6-2 6-3
Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR] d. Stanislav Vovk [RUS/6] 6-0 7-5

Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS] d. Alexander Lobkov [RUS/5] 4-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/Q] d. Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/Q] 6-2 7-6(6)
Richard Muzaev [RUS] d. Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/Q] 6-4 6-4
Ivan Nedelko [RUS/4] d. Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/Q] 6-4 6-3

Ilya Belyaev [RUS/8] d. Ramazan Nureev [RUS/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Aslan Karatsev [RUS] d. Pavel Filin [BLR/Q] 6-1 6-3
Vitaly Kozyukov [RUS/w.c] d. Daniyal Zagidullin [RUS/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Andrey Kumantsov [RUS/2] d. Vitaliy Kachanovskiy [RUS/Q] 6-3 6-2

Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/L.L] replaces Ivo Klec [SVK/3]


2nd Round

Ivan Sergeyev [UKR/1] d. Anton Zaitsev [RUS] 6-4 6-2
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov [RUS] d. Mikhail Fufygin [RUS/7] 6-3 7-6(3)
Valery Rudnev [RUS] d. Ilia Shatskiy [RUS] 3-6 6-2 6-3
Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR] d. Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS] 6-2 6-4

Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS] d. Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/Q] 6-0 6-2
Ivan Nedelko [RUS/4] d. Richard Muzaev [RUS] 6-2 7-5
Aslan Karatsev [RUS] d. Ilya Belyaev [RUS/8] 7-6(5) 6-3
Andrey Kumantsov [RUS/2] d. Vitaly Kozyukov [RUS/w.c] 6-2 7-6(5)


Quarterfinal

Ivan Sergeyev [UKR/1] d. Alexander Pavlioutchenkov [RUS] 7-5 6-4
Valery Rudnev [RUS] d. Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR] 7-6(6) 6-3
Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS] d. Ivan Nedelko [RUS/4] 6-1 6-2
Aslan Karatsev [RUS] d. Andrey Kumantsov [RUS/2] 6-4 6-7(8) 6-4


Semifinal

Ivan Sergeyev [UKR/1] d. Valery Rudnev [RUS] 6-2 6-3
Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS] d. Aslan Karatsev [RUS] 0-6 6-4 6-4


FINAL

Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS] d. Ivan Sergeyev [UKR/1] 6-4 7-6(3)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 06-23-2012 at 12:59 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote