MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Russia F8 [June 18 | Kazan | Clay] Winner : Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS]

View Single Post

Old 06-15-2012, 12:36 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F8 [June 18 | Kazan | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Vitaliy Kachanovskiy [RUS/1] vs. Bye
Vladislav Gorshenin [RUS] vs. Bye
Ivan Polyakov [RUS] d. Vlad Shchetinin [RUS] 6-3 6-3
Svyatoslav Knyazev [RUS] vs. Bye

Mikhail Vaks [RUS/2] vs. Bye
Dmitri Tarkhatchev [RUS] d. Dmitri Marfinsky [RUS] 6-3 4-6 7-6(11)
Andrey Yakovlev [RUS] vs. Bye
Kamil Khalil [LIB/13] vs. Bye

Anton Manegin [RUS/3] vs. Bye
Vladimir Polyakov [RUS] d. Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy [RUS] 6-1 6-1
Ruslan Baymyashkin [UZB] vs. Bye
Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/14] vs. Bye

Pavel Filin [BLR/4] vs. Bye
Victor Komlev [RUS] d. Fail Mannapov [RUS] 6-0 6-0
Aydyn Akhmetshin [RUS] vs. Bye
Ilya Lebedev [RUS/15] vs. Bye

Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/5] vs. Bye
Nikolay Vvedenskiy [RUS] d. Anton Yudkin [RUS] 6-1 6-2
Kirill Kokhanov [RUS] d. Pavel Kuzin [UKR] 6-2 6-2
Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/11] vs. Bye

Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/6] vs. Bye
Evgeny Tikhonov [RUS] d. Oskar Davleev [RUS] 6-0 6-2
Ilya Ivashka [BLR] vs. Bye
Alexey Golovachev [RUS/12] vs. Bye

Fedor Chervyakov [RUS/7] vs. Bye
Pavel Zelenkin [RUS] d. Gennady Ushakov [RUS] 6-4 6-0
Ilja Kovalev [RUS] d. Alexander Repin [RUS] 6-0 6-1
Alexander Igoshin [RUS/9] vs. Bye

Anton Galkin [RUS/8] vs. Bye
Pavel Baranov [RUS] d. Ilya Vorontsov [RUS] 7-6(1) 5-7 6-3
Philipp Skvortsov [RUS] vs. Bye
Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/10] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Vitaliy Kachanovskiy [RUS/1] d. Vladislav Gorshenin [RUS] 6-4 3-6 6-4
Ivan Polyakov [RUS] d. Svyatoslav Knyazev [RUS] 6-0 6-1

Mikhail Vaks [RUS/2] d. Dmitri Tarkhatchev [RUS] 6-4 6-2
Kamil Khalil [LIB/13] d. Andrey Yakovlev [RUS] 6-2 6-2

Vladimir Polyakov [RUS] d. Anton Manegin [RUS/3] 6-3 6-2
Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/14] d. Ruslan Baymyashkin [UZB] 6-0 6-0

Pavel Filin [BLR/4] d. Victor Komlev [RUS] 6-2 2-0 ret.
Ilya Lebedev [RUS/15] d. Aydyn Akhmetshin [RUS] 6-1 6-1

Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/5] d. Nikolay Vvedenskiy [RUS] 6-3 6-0
Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/11] d. Kirill Kokhanov [RUS] 6-4 6-4

Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/6] d. Evgeny Tikhonov [RUS] 6-3 6-3
Ilya Ivashka [BLR] d. Alexey Golovachev [RUS/12] 6-1 6-2

Pavel Zelenkin [RUS] d. Fedor Chervyakov [RUS/7] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Alexander Igoshin [RUS/9] d. Ilja Kovalev [RUS] 4-0 ret.

Anton Galkin [RUS/8] d. Pavel Baranov [RUS] 6-0 6-1
Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/10] d. Philipp Skvortsov [RUS] 6-1 6-3


Final Round

Vitaliy Kachanovskiy [RUS/1] d. Ivan Polyakov [RUS] 7-6(5) 6-3
Mikhail Vaks [RUS/2] d. Kamil Khalil [LIB/13] 6-3 7-5
Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/14] d. Vladimir Polyakov [RUS] 4-6 6-2 6-3
Pavel Filin [BLR/4] d. Ilya Lebedev [RUS/15] 7-5 6-4
Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/5] d. Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/11] 6-3 6-4
Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/6] d. Ilya Ivashka [BLR] 7-6(2) 7-6(1)
Alexander Igoshin [RUS/9] d. Pavel Zelenkin [RUS] 2-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/10] d. Anton Galkin [RUS/8] 7-5 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 06-18-2012 at 07:33 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote