MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Roland Garros Jr Championships | France |GA |03 -10 June 12| Winner: Kimmer COPPEJANS

View Single Post

Old 06-10-2012, 01:37 PM   #59
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 8,978
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Doubles Results

Code:
1st Round
Liam BROADY (GBR) /  Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1]     6-3 6-1           Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) /  Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) 
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) /  Kyle EDMUND (GBR)             7-6(4) 6-4        Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) /  Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) 
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) /  Alexandre FAVROT (FRA)          6-3 6-2           Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) /  Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 
Laslo DJERE (SRB) /  Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)            6-3 6-4           Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) /  Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [5] 
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) /  Luke SAVILLE (AUS) [3]         6-4 4-6 [15-13]   Daniel MASUR (GER) /  Robin STANEK (CZE) 
Arjun KADHE (IND) /  Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER)  6-4 7-6(3)        Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) /  Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) 
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) /  Nick KYRGIOS (AUS)              6-4 7-5           Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) /  Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) /  Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [8]        7-5 6-2           Enzo PY (FRA) /  Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 
Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) /  Armel RANCEZOT (FRA)           7-5 6-4           Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) /  Spencer PAPA (USA) [6] 
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) /  Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)        6-1 6-3           Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) /  Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 
Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) /  Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA)        6-2 6-1           Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) /  Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 
Max DE VROOME (NED) /  Daniel SANTOS (PER)             7-5 6-4           Karim HOSSAM (EGY) /  Filip PELIWO (CAN) [4] 
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) /  Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [7]       6-3 1-6 [12-10]   Matteo DONATI (ITA) /  Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) 
Borna CORIC (CRO) /  Pedja KRSTIN (SRB)                6-4 4-6 [10-7]    Quentin HALYS (FRA) /  Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 
Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) /  Noah RUBIN (USA)            6-4 6-3           Filip BERGEVI (SWE) /  Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) 
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) /  Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [2]  6-0 6-3    Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) /  Filip VEGER (CRO) 

2nd Round
Liam BROADY (GBR) /  Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1]           6-4 6-3              Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) /  Kyle EDMUND (GBR) 
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) /  Alexandre FAVROT (FRA)                6-3 6-2              Laslo DJERE (SRB) /  Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 
Arjun KADHE (IND) /  Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER)        6-3 7-6(4)           Julien CAGNINA (BEL) /  Luke SAVILLE (AUS) [3] 
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) /  Nick KYRGIOS (AUS)                    5-7 6-4 [10-8]       Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) /  Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [8] 
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) /  Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)              3-6 7-6(5) [10-8]    Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) /  Armel RANCEZOT (FRA) 
Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) /  Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA)              6-2 6-7(4) [10-7]    Max DE VROOME (NED) /  Daniel SANTOS (PER) 
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) /  Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [7]             6-3 3-6 [10-6]       Borna CORIC (CRO) /  Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) 
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) /  Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [2] 7-6(5) 6-3           Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) /  Noah RUBIN (USA) 

Quarterfinal
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) /  Alexandre FAVROT (FRA)       3-6 6-3 [10-8]       Liam BROADY (GBR) /  Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1] 
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) /  Nick KYRGIOS (AUS)           6-2 5-7 [11-9]       Arjun KADHE (IND) /  Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) 
Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) /  Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA)     5-7 6-1 [11-9]       Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) /  Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) /  Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [7]    6-3 6-7(2) [10-8]    Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) /  Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [2] 

Semifinal
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) /  Nick KYRGIOS (AUS)            6-1 6-3    Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) /  Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) 
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) /  Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [7]     7-5 6-4    Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) /  Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 

Final
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) /  Nick KYRGIOS (AUS)     6-4 2-6 [10-7]    Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) /  Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [7]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote