MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Slovenia F3 [June 11 | Litija | Clay] Winner : Riccardo Bellotti [ITA]

View Single Post

Old 06-08-2012, 12:22 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,487
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Slovenia F3 [June 11 | Litija | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Michal Konecny [CZE/1] d. Niklas Scheucher [AUT/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Patrick Ofner [AUT] d. Juho Paukku [FIN] 6-1 6-2
Andrew Whittington [AUS/Q] d. Vlad Corneliu Pop [ROU/Q] 6-2 6-1
Alex Bolt [AUS] d. Dominic Thiem [AUT/8] 6-3 6-4

Marc Sieber [GER/3] d. Robert Rumler [CZE] 6-2 6-4
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn [AUT] d. Thanasi Kokkinakis [AUS/Q] 6-1 6-4
Nik Razborsek [SLO/w.c] d. Pavel Krcek [CZE/Q] 6-1 6-2
Riccardo Bellotti [ITA/5] d. Grega Kokalj [SLO/Q] 6-0 6-2

Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/6] d. Michael Bois [FRA] 6-4 6-3
Maxim Dubarenco [MDA] d. Matic Spec [SLO/Q] w.o
Lukas Jastraunig [AUT] d. Mike Urbanija [SLO/Q] 4-6 6-4 6-3
Steven Moneke [GER/4] d. Lewis Burton [GBR] 6-1 6-1

Dennis Novak [AUT] d. Michal Schmid [CZE/7] 6-3 6-1
Tomislav Ternar [SLO/w.c] d. David Pamminger [AUT/Q] 7-6(5) 6-2
Nicolas Rosenzweig [FRA] d. Blaz Bizjak [SLO/w.c] 5-7 6-3 6-4
Roberto Marcora [ITA] d. Daniel Garza [MEX/2] 6-1 6-1


2nd Round

Michal Konecny [CZE/1] d. Patrick Ofner [AUT] 1-6 7-5 6-2
Andrew Whittington [AUS/Q] d. Alex Bolt [AUS] 6-4 6-4
Marc Sieber [GER/3] d. Tristan-Samuel Weissborn [AUT] 6-3 6-3
Riccardo Bellotti [ITA/5] d. Nik Razborsek [SLO/w.c] 6-3 6-4

Maxim Dubarenco [MDA] d. Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/6] 6-4 6-1
Steven Moneke [GER/4] d. Lukas Jastraunig [AUT] 6-3 6-3
Tomislav Ternar [SLO/w.c] d. Dennis Novak [AUT] 6-2 6-7(2) 6-4
Roberto Marcora [ITA] d. Nicolas Rosenzweig [FRA] 6-3 6-0


Quarterfinal

Andrew Whittington [AUS/Q] d. Michal Konecny [CZE/1] 7-5 6-1
Riccardo Bellotti [ITA/5] d. Marc Sieber [GER/3] 6-4 2-6 6-4
Maxim Dubarenco [MDA] d. Steven Moneke [GER/4] 6-3 7-6(3)
Roberto Marcora [ITA] d. Tomislav Ternar [SLO/w.c] 6-1 5-7 6-4


Semifinal

Riccardo Bellotti [ITA/5] d. Andrew Whittington [AUS/Q] 6-4 6-2
Roberto Marcora [ITA] d. Maxim Dubarenco [MDA] 6-1 6-4


FINAL

Riccardo Bellotti [ITA/5] d. Roberto Marcora [ITA] 6-1 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 06-16-2012 at 03:04 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote