MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Netherlands F1 [June 11 | Zuidwolde | Clay] Winner : Thiemo De Bakker [NED]

View Single Post

Old 06-08-2012, 12:16 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Netherlands F1 [June 11 | Zuidwolde | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Roel Oostdam [NED/1] vs. Bye
Christian Plattes [GER] d. Stefan De Jong [NED] 1-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Pim Toonders [NED] d. Christian Braun [GER] 6-3 6-1
Jeroen Benard [NED/15] d. Igor Khoroshilov [RUS] 6-0 6-1

Philip Davydenko [RUS/2] vs. Bye
Romano Frantzen [NED] d. Yash Deshpande [IND] 6-1 6-2
Yoram Hilberts [NED] d. Michael Kawczynski [NED] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Yan Sabanin [RUS/14] d. Bernard Wezeman [NED] 6-3 6-4

Alexander Lazov [BUL/3] vs. Bye
Tobias Hinzmann [GER] d. Benjamin Strunk [GER] 6-2 7-5
Pedro Mol [NED] d. Stephen Stege [USA] 6-2 6-3
David Pel [NED/16] d. Bobbie De Goeijen [NED] 6-3 6-1

Stephan Fransen [NED/4] vs. Bye
Bart Van Leijsen [NED] d. David Chaplefeh Forchap [GER] 3-6 6-3 6-3
Douwe Disbergen [NED] d. Rich Van Hout [NED] 6-3 6-1
Joop Bos [NED/13/w.c] d. Alexander Roggenkamp [GER] 6-4 6-0

Akash Wagh [IND/5] vs. Bye
Peter-Robert Hodel [GER] d. Gijs Linders [NED/w.c] 6-2 2-6 6-3
Clemens Graute [GER] d. Erik Dallinga [NED] 6-4 6-3
Demian Raab [GER] d. Gabriel Friedrich [BRA/10] 7-6(4) 7-6(1)

Andrei Plotniy [RUS/6] vs. Bye
Rick De Groot [NED] d. Daniel Pashayan [RUS] 6-0 6-2
Milco Trampe [NED/w.c] d. Jasper Krol [NED] 7-5 6-2
Xander Spong [NED/9/w.c] vs. Bye

Yannick Ebbinghaus [NED/7] vs. Bye
Sander Arends [NED] d. Alexander Mannapov [GER] 6-2 6-3
Job Geerling [NED] d. Mischa Boschman [NED] 7-5 4-6 6-3
Alexander Blom [AHO/11] d. Mark Kolenberg [BEL] 6-2 6-1

Simon Ede [AUS/8] vs. Bye
Tarun Nath Surath [IND] d. Yanick Mandl [SUI] 6-1 4-6 6-0
Christoph Uster [GER] d. Joep Dieteren [NED] 7-5 6-3
Lukas Ruepke [GER] d. Stijn Meulemans [BEL/12] 6-2 3-6 6-4


2nd Round

Roel Oostdam [NED/1] d. Christian Plattes [GER] 6-4 4-6 7-5
Jeroen Benard [NED/15] d. Pim Toonders [NED] 7-5 7-6(3)

Philip Davydenko [RUS/2] d. Romano Frantzen [NED] 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Yan Sabanin [RUS/14] d. Yoram Hilberts [NED] 6-1 6-0

Alexander Lazov [BUL/3] d. Tobias Hinzmann [GER] 6-1 6-4
David Pel [NED/16] d. Pedro Mol [NED] 6-3 3-6 6-4

Stephan Fransen [NED/4] d. Bart Van Leijsen [NED] 6-1 6-2
Joop Bos [NED/13/w.c] d. Douwe Disbergen [NED] 4-6 6-4 6-0

Akash Wagh [IND/5] d. Peter-Robert Hodel [GER] 7-6(1) 3-6 6-3
Demian Raab [GER] d. Clemens Graute [GER] 6-0 6-4

Andrei Plotniy [RUS/6] d. Rick De Groot [NED] 6-1 6-2
Xander Spong [NED/9/w.c] d. Milco Trampe [NED/w.c] 6-2 6-2

Sander Arends [NED] d. Yannick Ebbinghaus [NED/7] 6-2 6-4
Alexander Blom [AHO/11] d. Job Geerling [NED] w.o

Simon Ede [AUS/8] d. Tarun Nath Surath [IND] 6-2 6-4
Christoph Uster [GER] d. Lukas Ruepke [GER] 7-6(2) 3-6 6-4


Final Round

Roel Oostdam [NED/1] d. Jeroen Benard [NED/15] 6-3 6-0
Philip Davydenko [RUS/2] d. Yan Sabanin [RUS/14] 7-6(3) 6-3
Alexander Lazov [BUL/3] d. David Pel [NED/16] 7-5 6-3
Stephan Fransen [NED/4] d. Joop Bos [NED/13/w.c] 4-6 6-1 6-1
Demian Raab [GER] d. Akash Wagh [IND/5] 6-1 3-0 ret.
Andrei Plotniy [RUS/6] d. Xander Spong [NED/9/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Sander Arends [NED] d. Alexander Blom [AHO/11] 6-1 6-3
Simon Ede [AUS/8] d. Christoph Uster [GER] 7-5 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 06-11-2012 at 07:06 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote