MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Peru F4 [June 11 | Arequipa | Clay] Winner : Marcelo Arevalo [ESA]

View Single Post

Old 06-08-2012, 11:54 AM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Peru F4 [June 11 | Arequipa | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Filipe Brandao [BRA/1] vs. Bye
Sixto Segovia [ARG] d. Cesar Vasquez [PER] 6-0 6-0
Juan Ignacio Ameal [ARG] d. Daniel Silva [CHI] 6-0 6-3
Alejandro Regente [PER] vs. Bye

Christopher Racz [USA/2] vs. Bye
Martin Trapero [ECU] d. Rodrigo Urquiaga [PER] 6-3 5-7 6-4
Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz [COL] d. Sebastian Mercado [PER] 6-4 6-3
Tomas Builes [COL] vs. Bye

Alejandro Mendoza [BOL/3] vs. Bye
Jorge Lituma [PER] d. Robert Merath [PER] 6-1 6-2
Tomas Iriarte [ARG] d. Roberto Duffoo [PER] 6-3 6-4
Jose Hernandez [DOM] vs. Bye

Boris Arias [BOL/4] vs. Bye
Juan Jose Torres Zea [PER] d. Bruno Serrano [PER] 6-0 6-0
Oscar Alvarez [PER] d. Claudio Piridjian [ARG] 6-1 6-0
Giorgio Alessandrini [PER] vs. Bye

Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/5] vs. Bye
Alexander Merino [PER] d. Mateo Ruiz De Somocurcio [PER] 6-1 6-3
Marcos Massonneau [ARG] d. Nicolai Jochamowitz [PER] 6-2 6-0
Cristian Eduardo Espinola [CHI] vs. Bye

Yuri Andrade [BRA/6] vs. Bye
Inaki Gimenez Pilutik [ARG] d. Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano [PER] 6-2 2-6 6-4
Sebastian Sanchez [COL] d. Christian Di Aloy [ARG] 6-2 6-0
Ismael Merino [PER/9] vs. Bye

Galo Barrezueta [ECU/7] vs. Bye
Andre Ku Meza [PER] d. Manuel Barros [ARG] 0-6 6-4 6-0
Jose Angel Carrizo [ARG] d. Santiago Zuliani [ARG] 6-1 6-2
Dante Gennaro [ARG/10] vs. Bye

Harel Srugo [ISR/8] vs. Bye
Juan-Pedro Torres [PER] d. Juan Manuel Guazzone [ARG] 6-3 6-2
Felipe Tamayo [CHI] d. Javier Angel Ahumada Garrido [CHI] 6-2 6-2
Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL/11] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Filipe Brandao [BRA/1] d. Sixto Segovia [ARG] 6-4 7-5
Juan Ignacio Ameal [ARG] d. Alejandro Regente [PER] 6-0 6-1

Christopher Racz [USA/2] d. Martin Trapero [ECU] 6-1 6-3
Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz [COL] d. Tomas Builes [COL] 1-6 7-5 5-4 ret.

Alejandro Mendoza [BOL/3] d. Jorge Lituma [PER] 6-2 6-2
Jose Hernandez [DOM] d. Tomas Iriarte [ARG] 6-1 6-1

Boris Arias [BOL/4] d. Juan Jose Torres Zea [PER] 6-4 6-4
Giorgio Alessandrini [PER] d. Oscar Alvarez [PER] 6-4 6-2

Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/5] d. Alexander Merino [PER] 7-6(9) 6-3
Marcos Massonneau [ARG] d. Cristian Eduardo Espinola [CHI] 6-4 5-7 6-4

Inaki Gimenez Pilutik [ARG] d. Yuri Andrade [BRA/6] 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
Ismael Merino [PER/9] d. Sebastian Sanchez [COL] 6-2 6-2

Galo Barrezueta [ECU/7] d. Andre Ku Meza [PER] 6-2 6-4
Jose Angel Carrizo [ARG] d. Dante Gennaro [ARG/10] 6-4 7-6(7)

Juan-Pedro Torres [PER] d. Harel Srugo [ISR/8] 7-6(4) 6-3
Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL/11] d. Felipe Tamayo [CHI] 6-1 6-2


Final Round

Juan Ignacio Ameal [ARG] d. Filipe Brandao [BRA/1] 4-6 7-6(7) 7-5
Christopher Racz [USA/2] d. Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz [COL] 6-1 6-1
Jose Hernandez [DOM] d. Alejandro Mendoza [BOL/3] 6-4 6-3
Boris Arias [BOL/4] d. Giorgio Alessandrini [PER] 6-3 6-2
Marcos Massonneau [ARG] d. Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/5] 7-5 3-6 6-4
Inaki Gimenez Pilutik [ARG] d. Ismael Merino [PER/9] 6-2 7-5
Jose Angel Carrizo [ARG] d. Galo Barrezueta [ECU/7] 6-4 6-1
Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL/11] d. Juan-Pedro Torres [PER] 6-2 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 06-12-2012 at 08:58 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote