MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Peru F3 [June 04 | Lima | Clay] Winner : Marcelo Demoliner [BRA]

View Single Post

Old 06-01-2012, 01:12 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Peru F3 [June 04 | Lima | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Hugo Dellien [BOL/1] d. Ismael Merino [PER] 6-0 6-4
Inaki Gimenez Pilutik [ARG] d. Eulogio Soto [ARG] 6-3 6-0
Alejandro Daniel Castillo Gamarra [PER] d. Martin Trapero [ECU] 4-6 6-2 6-0
Andres Kurdyla [ARG/11] d. Alejandro Jose Gomez Estrada [ECU] 6-2 7-5

Juan Ignacio Ameal [ARG] d. Filipe Brandao [BRA/2] 3-6 6-3 7-5
Juan Manuel Guazzone [ARG] d. Giorgio Alessandrini [PER] 7-6(4) 6-3
Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz [COL] d. Claudio Piridjian [ARG] 6-2 6-3
Dante Gennaro [ARG] d. Yuri Andrade [BRA/12] 6-2 6-2

Mariano Urli [ARG/3] d. Tomas Zivnicek [GER] 6-3 6-3
Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano [PER] d. Pedro Menna Barreto [BRA] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Sebastian Sanchez [COL] d. Robert Merath [PER] 6-2 6-3
Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/10] d. Jesus Rodriguez [VEN] 6-1 7-6(5)

Christopher Racz [USA/4] d. Pedro Iamachkine [PER] 7-5 6-4
Alejandro Regente [PER/w.c] d. Rodrigo Urquiaga [PER] 6-1 6-2
Alessandro Tonani [PER] d. Victor Castro Ortiz [PER] 6-2 6-1
Rafael Aita [PER/15] d. Joseph Straznicky [PER/w.c] 6-1 6-0

Steffen Zornosa [COL/5] d. Diego Inurritegui Tami [PER] 6-0 6-0
Patrick Daciek [USA] d. Manuel Barros [ARG] 1-6 6-3 6-4
Wilder Pimentel [PER] d. Tomas Builes [COL] 6-2 6-2
Lucas Abella [BRA/14] d. Tomas Iriarte [ARG] 6-2 6-2

Alejandro Mendoza [BOL/6] d. Roberto Duffoo [PER] 6-1 6-1
Sergio Monges [PER] d. Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio [PER] 6-3 6-2
Jorge Lituma [PER] d. Juan Jose Rosas [PER/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Galo Barrezueta [ECU/13] d. Eduardo Razzeto [PER/w.c] 7-5 6-1

Gaston Paz [ARG/7] d. Marcos Massonneau [ARG] 6-1 6-0
Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL] d. Mateo Ruiz De Somocurcio [PER] 6-2 6-3
Nicolas Alvarez [PER/w.c] d. Alejandro Tori [PER/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Adrian Reid [PER] d. Victor Maynard [BRA/9] 5-7 6-3 6-4

Boris Arias [BOL/8] d. Santiago Zuliani [ARG] 6-1 6-3
Jose Angel Carrizo [ARG] d. Andre Ku Meza [PER/w.c] 6-0 6-4
Santiago Maccio [ARG] d. Victor Hoyos [PER/w.c] 6-3 7-5
Sixto Segovia [ARG] d. Sander Brendmoe [NOR/16] 6-1 6-2


2nd Round

Hugo Dellien [BOL/1] d. Inaki Gimenez Pilutik [ARG] 6-1 6-2
Alejandro Daniel Castillo Gamarra [PER] d. Andres Kurdyla [ARG/11] 6-0 2-6 6-4

Juan Ignacio Ameal [ARG] d. Juan Manuel Guazzone [ARG] 6-2 6-4
Dante Gennaro [ARG] d. Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz [COL] 6-1 6-2

Mariano Urli [ARG/3] d. Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano [PER] 6-0 7-5
Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/10] d. Sebastian Sanchez [COL] 6-3 6-4

Christopher Racz [USA/4] d. Alejandro Regente [PER/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Rafael Aita [PER/15] d. Alessandro Tonani [PER] 6-2 6-1

Patrick Daciek [USA] d. Steffen Zornosa [COL/5] 6-1 6-2
Lucas Abella [BRA/14] d. Wilder Pimentel [PER] 6-1 6-3

Sergio Monges [PER] d. Alejandro Mendoza [BOL/6] 6-1 6-1
Galo Barrezueta [ECU/13] d. Jorge Lituma [PER] 6-2 6-2

Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL] d. Gaston Paz [ARG/7] 7-6(4) 3-1 ret.
Nicolas Alvarez [PER/w.c] d. Adrian Reid [PER] 6-0 6-4

Jose Angel Carrizo [ARG] d. Boris Arias [BOL/8] 6-2 6-3
Santiago Maccio [ARG] d. Sixto Segovia [ARG] 6-7(7) 6-1 6-1


Final Round

Hugo Dellien [BOL/1] d. Alejandro Daniel Castillo Gamarra [PER] 6-2 6-0
Dante Gennaro [ARG] d. Juan Ignacio Ameal [ARG] 6-1 6-4
Mariano Urli [ARG/3] d. Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/10] 6-1 4-6 6-4
Rafael Aita [PER/15] d. Christopher Racz [USA/4] 2-6 6-3 6-2
Patrick Daciek [USA] d. Lucas Abella [BRA/14] 6-2 6-1
Sergio Monges [PER] d. Galo Barrezueta [ECU/13] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL] d. Nicolas Alvarez [PER/w.c] 6-7(3) 6-1 6-3
Santiago Maccio [ARG] d. Jose Angel Carrizo [ARG] 6-3 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 06-05-2012 at 08:30 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote