MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Aussies in Challengers and Futures

View Single Post

Old 05-13-2012, 06:40 AM   #62
country flag Sam21
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Age: 20
Posts: 189
Sam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Aussies in Challengers and Futures

very good week for us, hopefully next week will be just as good!

85k+H Bordeaux, France
QR1: (WC) Renavand d Greg Jones 7-5 3-6 6-3

R1: Marinko Matosevic d Ilhan 2-6 6-3 6-4

R2: Marinko Matosevic d Serra 6-0 6-1

QF: Bautista-Agut d Marinko Matosevic 6-3 6-4

35k+H Fergana, Uzbekistan
R1: Brydan Klein d (LL) Basilashvili 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4

R2: Brydan Klein d [5] Kravchuk 4-6 7-6(3) 6-0

QF: [4] Weintraub d Brydan Klein 5-7 6-4 6-1

15k Korea F1 Futures
QR1: Jeong d Hayden Smith 6-3 6-0
QR1: Adam Hubble d [7] Saito 6-4 6-4
QR1: Cho d Robin Marc Pfister 6-4 7-5

QR2: Adam Hubble d Jeong 5-7 6-2 6-2

QR3: Adam Hubble d Lee 6-3 6-2

R1: (WC) Choi d [3] Michael Look 6-2 6-4
R1: Matthew Barton d (Q) Ito 7-6(8) 6-0
R1: (Q) Oh d Nima Roshan 6-3 6-4
R1: (Q) Adam Hubble d (WC) Choi 6-2 6-2
R1: [2] Sam Groth d An 4-4 ret.

R2: Matthew Barton d (WC) Choi 1-6 6-4 6-1
R2: (Q) Adam Hubble d [4] Bossel 6-3 6-4
R2: [2] Sam Groth d Kim 3-6 6-3 7-5

QF: Matthew Barton d [6] Przysiezny 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5
QF: Na d (Q) Adam Hubble 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 7-5
QF: [2] Sam Groth d Ehara 6-0 6-0

SF: [1] Nielsen d Matthew Barton 6-4 6-4
SF: [2] Sam Groth d Na 6-3 4-6 6-4

F: [2] Sam Groth d [1] Fredrick Nielsen 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1

15k Italy F9 Futures
R1: Sinicropi d [3] Ben Mitchell 1-6 6-3 6-1
R1: [4] Matt Reid d (Q) Fortuna 6-0 1-6 6-4

R2: [4] Matt Reid d (Q) Giacalone 7-6(3) 6-3

QF: Vanni d [4] Matt Reid 6-4 7-5

10k Mexico F7 Futures
QR1: Julian Arnold d Olvera-Fernandez 6-4 6-2
QR1: [11] Marious Zelba d Meneses 6-0 4-0 ret.
QR1: Kasyanov d Ben O'Brien 6-1 6-0
QR1: [9] Nathan Willis d Duenas Munoz 6-0 6-4

QR2: [1] Matheson Klein d Alexander 6-1 6-1
QR2: [3] Temunovic d Julian Arnold 6-3 6-2
QR2: [11] Marious Zelba d Torres-Prado 7-6(4) 6-3
QR2: [9] Nathan Willis d Molina-De La Rosa 6-4 7-6(8)
QR3: [1] Matheson Klein d Ferrante 6-1 6-2
QR3: [11] Marious Zelba d [5] Macouzet 6-2 7-5
QR3: Mayer d [9] Nathan Willis 7-6(6) 6-4

R1: (Q) Lopez d (Q) Marious Zelba 7-6(4) 6-3
R1: (Q) Matheson Klein d (WC) Gonzalez 6-1 6-0
R1: [6] Chris Letcher d (Q) Rosas-Zarur 7-5 6-1
R1: [8] Benneteau d Ben Wagland 6-2 6-4
R1: Vidal d Yuri Bezeruk 7-6(7) 6-0

R2: [4] Diaz-Barriga d (Q) Matheson Klein 4-6 6-4 6-4
R2: [6] Chris Letcher d Krainik 6-2 6-0

QF: [4] Diaz-Barriga d [6] Chris Letcher 7-5 7-5

10k Spain F12 Futures
QR1: (WC) Aleksandar Vukic d (WC) Aleksic 6-1 6-2
QR1: Lima Perez d [13] Ryan Agar 5-7 6-2 6-3

QR2: [9] Garcia-Roman d (WC) Aleksandar Vukic 6-7(4) 6-4 ret.

10k Bosnia & Herzegovina F3 Futures
QR1: [12] Sabanov d Oliver Ceranic 3-6 6-1 6-3
QR1: Saletovic d Tomislav Edward Papac 6-2 6-0

10k Turkey F19 Futures
R1: Uhlig d (PR) Sean Berman 6-2 6-0
R1: [7] Maverick Banes d (Q) Yuksil 6-3 6-2

R2: [7] Maverick Banes d Geib 6-3 6-2

QF: [4] Reynet d [7] Maverick Banes 7-6(0) 2-6 6-2

10k Thailand F2 Futures
QR1: Aaron Leeder-Chard d [14] Fynn 6-2 6-1
QR1: [15] Scott Puodziunas d Gilbertson 7-6(1) 6-4
QR1: [4] Zach Itzstein d Koaykul 7-6(2) 6-2
QR1: [8] Rhys Michael Johnson d Lerchai 6-4 6-7(3) 6-4

QR2: [2] Susanto d Aaron Leeder-Chard 3-6 6-1 6-3
QR2: [3] Mylokostov d [15] Scott Puodziunas 5-7 6-3 6-2
QR2: [4] Zach Itzstein d Jordi 6-3 6-2
QR2: [9] Bun d [8] Rhys Michael Johnson 6-3 6-2

R1: [6] Sekiguchi d Gavin Van Peperzeel 6-1 5-7 7-5
R1: (Q) Sornbutnark d [8] Nick Lindahl 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3
R1: Luke Saville d (LL) Rhys Michael Johnson 6-3 6-4
R1: (Q) Trongcharoenchaikul d [5] Isaac Frost 6-4 5-7 6-0
R1: (Q) Zach Itzstein d (WC) Luesantia 6-2 7-6(5)

R2: Luke Saville d (Q) Sornbutnark 6-2 6-2
R2: (Q) Trongcharoenchaikul d (Q) Zach Itzstein 7-6(2) 6-3

QF: [3] Statham d Luke Saville 7-5 6-0

10k Sweden F3 Futures
QR1: Solberg d [2] Blake Mott WO

10k USA F13 Futures
QR1: Elliot Keyser d Prodromitis WO
QR1: Gozun d Daniel Quinn 6-2 6-1

QR2: Rocha d Elliot Keyser 4-6 6-1 6-0

Last edited by Sam21 : 05-20-2012 at 06:19 AM.
Sam21 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote