MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Korea F1 [May 14 | Daegu | Hard] Winner : Samuel Groth [AUS]

View Single Post

Old 05-10-2012, 02:47 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korea F1 [May 14 | Daegu | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Sekou Bangoura [USA/1] vs. Bye
Ki Su Jung [KOR] d. Dong-Joon Shin [KOR] 6-2 6-1
Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR] d. Do-Yong Jung [KOR] 6-1 6-2
Woo-Ram Kim [KOR] d. Chang-Hoon Lee [KOR] 6-2 6-3

Yuichi Ito [JPN/2] vs. Bye
Gwang Hyeon Cho [KOR] d. Song Eun Hong [KOR] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
Ji Hoon Son [KOR] d. Sang Min Lee [KOR] 6-3 6-1
Geon Ju Shin [KOR] d. Ho-Min Kang [KOR] 6-2 1-6 7-6(5)

Yusuke Watanuki [JPN/3] vs. Bye
Hyun-Ho Lee [KOR] d. Yeon-Woo Jeong [KOR] 6-0 6-0
Seong Chan Hong [KOR] d. Dong-Hak Sin [KOR] 6-3 5-7 6-3
Seul-Ki Um [KOR] d. Hyeong Don Kim [KOR] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3

Yuki Matsuo [JPN/4] vs. Bye
Young-Hoon Jeong [KOR] d. Hayden Smith [AUS] 6-3 6-0
Ilyoung Jeong [KOR] d. Byoung-Ryoung Koh [KOR] 6-2 6-1
Hong-Soon Kim [KOR] d. Lee Hyun Jung [KOR] 7-6(3) 6-3

In-Sub Lee [KOR] d. Jea Moon Lee [KOR/5] 7-6(1) 5-7 6-4
Byung-Kook Kang [KOR] d. Yu-Seob Kim [KOR] 3-6 6-4 7-5
Young Seok Kim [KOR] d. SoonHyun Hwang [KOR] 6-0 7-5
Seungri Choi [KOR] d. Hogi Kang [KOR] 3-6 6-3 6-3

Jae Won Yun [KOR/6] d. Dukyoung Kim [KOR] 6-0 6-3
Kwi-Tai Kim [KOR] d. Ji Hun Park [KOR] 6-1 6-1
Jae-Min Seol [KOR] d. Ju Seong Kim [KOR] 6-0 6-4
Nakjun Choi [KOR] d. Sung Hoon Bae [KOR] 7-5 6-3

Adam Hubble [AUS] d. Shu Saito [JPN/7] 6-4 6-4
Joowook Jeong [KOR] d. Seung-Min Lee [KOR] 6-4 6-0
Tae-Woo Lee [KOR] d. Sung Jun Park [KOR] 6-4 6-0
Hyeong Jin Cho [KOR] d. Robin Marc Pfister [AUS/10] 6-4 7-5

Dae-Hee Lee [KOR/8] d. Chang-Hyun Kang [KOR] 6-2 6-2
In Kyo Jeong [KOR] d. Bong-Joo Kim [KOR] 6-1 6-1
Sang-Oh Oh [KOR] d. Ku Keon Kang [KOR] 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
Seong-Gook Oh [KOR/9] d. Moo Seong Park [KOR] 6-2 6-2


2nd Round

Sekou Bangoura [USA/1] d. Ki Su Jung [KOR] 6-4 6-0
Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR] d. Woo-Ram Kim [KOR] 7-6(4) 6-1

Yuichi Ito [JPN/2] d. Gwang Hyeon Cho [KOR] 6-2 6-0
Ji Hoon Son [KOR] d. Geon Ju Shin [KOR] 6-3 6-1

Hyun-Ho Lee [KOR] d. Yusuke Watanuki [JPN/3] 6-3 6-7(8) 6-3
Seul-Ki Um [KOR] d. Seong Chan Hong [KOR] 7-6(6) 6-4

Young-Hoon Jeong [KOR] d. Yuki Matsuo [JPN/4] 5-7 6-1 6-3
Ilyoung Jeong [KOR] d. Hong-Soon Kim [KOR] 6-2 6-2

In-Sub Lee [KOR] d. Byung-Kook Kang [KOR] 6-1 7-5
Seungri Choi [KOR] d. Young Seok Kim [KOR] 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(6)

Kwi-Tai Kim [KOR] d. Jae Won Yun [KOR/6] 6-4 6-1
Jae-Min Seol [KOR] d. Nakjun Choi [KOR] 6-2 6-4

Adam Hubble [AUS] d. Joowook Jeong [KOR] 5-7 6-2 6-2
Tae-Woo Lee [KOR] d. Hyeong Jin Cho [KOR] 6-4 6-0

Dae-Hee Lee [KOR/8] d. In Kyo Jeong [KOR] 6-2 6-4
Sang-Oh Oh [KOR] d. Seong-Gook Oh [KOR/9] 6-2 6-1


Final Round

Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR] d. Sekou Bangoura [USA/1] 6-2 4-6 6-3
Yuichi Ito [JPN/2] d. Ji Hoon Son [KOR] 6-2 6-7(2) 6-3
Hyun-Ho Lee [KOR] d. Seul-Ki Um [KOR] 6-7(3) 7-5 6-2
Young-Hoon Jeong [KOR] d. Ilyoung Jeong [KOR] 7-6(5) 6-3
Seungri Choi [KOR] d. In-Sub Lee [KOR] 6-4 6-4
Jae-Min Seol [KOR] d. Kwi-Tai Kim [KOR] 6-1 6-4
Adam Hubble [AUS] d. Tae-Woo Lee [KOR] 6-3 6-2
Sang-Oh Oh [KOR] d. Dae-Hee Lee [KOR/8] 6-1 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 05-15-2012 at 12:26 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote