MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Great Britain F8 [May 07 | Newcastle | Clay] Winner : Oliver Golding [GBR]

View Single Post

Old 05-04-2012, 12:19 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F8 [May 07 | Newcastle | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Sam Barry [IRL/1/w.c] vs. Bye
Ilya Drozdov [RUS] d. Nadim Elsayed [GBR/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Samuel Sutton [GBR/w.c] d. Nikolai Snapes [GBR] 6-4 7-6(6)
Matthew Kirby [GBR] vs. Bye

Oliver Hudson [GBR/2] vs. Bye
Marc Beckles [GBR] d. Stephen Stege [USA] 7-6(4) 1-6 6-4
Marshall Tutu [GBR] d. Leon Smart [GBR] 6-1 6-0
Jonathan Binding [GBR/w.c] vs. Bye

Kevin Griekspoor [NED/3] vs. Bye
Sam Hutt [GBR] d. Mark Whitehouse [GBR] 1-6 6-3 6-2
Ben Lott [GBR] d. Ryan Peniston [GBR] 6-4 4-6 6-3
Clay Crawford [GBR] vs. Bye

Ashley Hewitt [GBR/4] vs. Bye
Jarryd Bant [GBR] d. Aba Omodele-Lucien [USA] 6-1 ret.
Ognjen Jovanovic [SRB] d. Samuel Archer [GBR/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Imran Aswat [GBR] vs. Bye

Scott Griekspoor [NED/5] vs. Bye
Michael Suleau [GBR] d. David Porter [GBR] 6-4 6-7(4) 7-5
Adam Richard Charles Skalsky [GBR] d. Rens Bouwmans [NED] 6-2 7-5
Jack Paterson [GBR] vs. Bye

Daniel Glancy [IRL/6] vs. Bye
David Fox [GBR] d. Matthew Hingley [GBR] 6-2 6-3
Alexander Jhun [GBR] d. John Boden [GBR/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Alan Bevan [GBR] vs. Bye

Simon Ede [AUS/7] vs. Bye
Jathan Malik [GBR] d. James Elliott [GBR] 6-1 6-2
Sizya Ernest Kivanda [GBR] d. Matthew Boyle [GBR] w.o
Rowan Isaaks [GBR] vs. Bye

Nicholas Jones [GBR/8] vs. Bye
Milos Ognjanovic [SRB] d. Sam Holt [GBR/w.c] 6-1 5-7 6-2
Luke Johnson [GBR] d. Samuel Lemberger [GBR] 6-1 6-0
Kyle Edmund [GBR/9] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Sam Barry [IRL/1/w.c] d. Ilya Drozdov [RUS] 6-1 6-2
Matthew Kirby [GBR] d. Samuel Sutton [GBR/w.c] 6-3 3-6 6-1

Oliver Hudson [GBR/2] d. Marc Beckles [GBR] 4-6 6-3 6-4
Marshall Tutu [GBR] d. Jonathan Binding [GBR/w.c] 6-4 6-1

Kevin Griekspoor [NED/3] d. Sam Hutt [GBR] 5-7 6-2 6-1
Ben Lott [GBR] d. Clay Crawford [GBR] 7-6(4) 6-4

Ashley Hewitt [GBR/4] d. Jarryd Bant [GBR] 6-1 6-2
Ognjen Jovanovic [SRB] d. Imran Aswat [GBR] 6-3 6-2

Scott Griekspoor [NED/5] d. Michael Suleau [GBR] 7-5 6-0
Adam Richard Charles Skalsky [GBR] d. Jack Paterson [GBR] 6-3 6-1

Daniel Glancy [IRL/6] d. David Fox [GBR] 6-2 7-5
Alexander Jhun [GBR] d. Alan Bevan [GBR] 6-2 7-6(7)

Simon Ede [AUS/7] d. Jathan Malik [GBR] 6-4 6-2
Sizya Ernest Kivanda [GBR] d. Rowan Isaaks [GBR] 6-4 6-4

Nicholas Jones [GBR/8] d. Milos Ognjanovic [SRB] 6-1 7-6(1)
Kyle Edmund [GBR/9] d. Luke Johnson [GBR] 6-0 6-1


Final Round

Sam Barry [IRL/1/w.c] d. Matthew Kirby [GBR] 6-1 6-3
Oliver Hudson [GBR/2] d. Marshall Tutu [GBR] 6-1 6-0
Kevin Griekspoor [NED/3] d. Ben Lott [GBR] 6-3 6-4
Ashley Hewitt [GBR/4] d. Ognjen Jovanovic [SRB] 6-2 6-2
Scott Griekspoor [NED/5] d. Adam Richard Charles Skalsky [GBR] 6-0 3-6 7-6(3)
Daniel Glancy [IRL/6] d. Alexander Jhun [GBR] 6-0 6-1
Simon Ede [AUS/7] d. Sizya Ernest Kivanda [GBR] 6-2 6-3
Kyle Edmund [GBR/9] d. Nicholas Jones [GBR/8] 6-3 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 05-07-2012 at 06:54 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote