MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 [April 30 | Doboj | Clay] Winner : Damir Dzumhur [BIH]

View Single Post

Old 04-27-2012, 11:48 AM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 [April 30 | Doboj | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Damir Dzumhur [BIH/1] d. Kresimir Ritz [CRO/Q] 6-0 6-4
Peter Heller [GER] d. Petar Tomic [SRB/w.c] 6-0 6-4
Bjorn Propst [AUT/Q] d. Predrag Marjanovic [SRB/w.c] 7-5 6-1
Mislav Hizak [CRO/8] d. Marko Mijacevic [CRO/Q] 2-6 6-1 6-0

Toni Androic [CRO/3] d. Tim Nekic [GER/Q] 6-1 6-0
Duje Kekez [CRO] d. Borut Puc [CRO/Q] 6-3 ret.
Franjo Raspudic [BIH] d. Ismar Gorcic [BIH] 6-2 6-3
Alexander Sadecky [SUI/5] d. Janicije Sasha Karic [USA/w.c] 6-3 6-1

Jiri Skoloudik [CZE/7] d. Francesco Vilardo [ITA] 6-2 6-3
Denis Bejtulahi [SRB] d. Dragos Cristian Mirtea [ROU/L.L] 6-2 6-1
Ralph Regus [GER] d. Francesco Garzelli [ITA] 6-1 6-1
Florian Reynet [FRA/4] d. Andraz Bedene [SLO] 6-3 2-6 6-4

Marton Fucsovics [HUN/6] d. Tim Srkala [SUI/Q] 6-4 6-1
Josko Topic [CRO] d. Marko Tepavac [SRB/w.c] 3-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Nik Razborsek [SLO/Q] d. Tomislav Ternar [SLO/Q] 7-6(4) 1-6 6-4
Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA/2] d. Lukas Jastraunig [AUT] 6-3 7-6(5)

Dragos Cristian Mirtea [ROU/L.L] replaces Cristian Rodriguez [COL]


2nd Round

Damir Dzumhur [BIH/1] d. Peter Heller [GER] 3-6 6-1 6-4
Mislav Hizak [CRO/8] d. Bjorn Propst [AUT/Q] 6-4 6-1
Toni Androic [CRO/3] d. Duje Kekez [CRO] 6-0 5-7 6-4
Alexander Sadecky [SUI/5] d. Franjo Raspudic [BIH] 6-3 3-6 6-3

Denis Bejtulahi [SRB] d. Jiri Skoloudik [CZE/7] 6-3 6-4
Florian Reynet [FRA/4] d. Ralph Regus [GER] 5-0 ret.
Josko Topic [CRO] d. Marton Fucsovics [HUN/6] 2-6 6-4 6-4
Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA/2] d. Nik Razborsek [SLO/Q] 7-5 6-3


Quarterfinal

Damir Dzumhur [BIH/1] d. Mislav Hizak [CRO/8] 6-1 6-2
Toni Androic [CRO/3] d. Alexander Sadecky [SUI/5] 7-6(2) 6-2
Florian Reynet [FRA/4] d. Denis Bejtulahi [SRB] 7-6(9) 6-3
Josko Topic [CRO] d. Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA/2] 6-3 6-4


Semifinal

Damir Dzumhur [BIH/1] d. Toni Androic [CRO/3] 6-4 3-6 6-1
Florian Reynet [FRA/4] d. Josko Topic [CRO] 7-5 6-4


FINAL

Damir Dzumhur [BIH/1] d. Florian Reynet [FRA/4] 6-0 4-6 6-0

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 05-06-2012 at 11:18 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote