MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Aussies in Challengers and Futures

View Single Post

Old 04-14-2012, 02:08 AM   #22
country flag Sam21
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Age: 20
Posts: 181
Sam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond reputeSam21 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Aussies in Challengers and Futures

Verryth the last Aussie left this week in the semis and has the number 2 seed next

16-23 April tournaments...

100k Sarasota, USA
QR1: [5] Carsten Ball d (WC) Mays 6-2 6-3

QR2: Dadamo d [5] Carsten Ball 6-4 7-6(8)

R1: (WC) Smyczek d Marinko Matosevic 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(6)

35k+H Santos, Brazil
R1: (Q) Trungelliti d James Duckworth 7-5 4-6 6-4
R1: (Q) Hocevar d Matt Reid 6-3 7-5

15k+H France F8 Futures
R1: Patience d [5] Ben Mitchell 6-4 6-3

15k Chinese Taipei F2 Futures
R1: Matthew Barton d An 7-6(3) 6-3
R1: John Millman d (Q) Liao 6-2 6-2

R2: Matthew Barton d [7] Millot 6-4 2-6 6-1
R2: John Millman d Bhambri 6-4 6-2

QF: Matthew Barton d [4] Weintraub 6-4 7-6(3)
QF: [3] Yang d John Millman 7-5 7-6(11)

SF: [1] Ward d Matthew Barton 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)

15k Mexico F3 Futures
QR2: [12] Marious Zelba d (WC) Fosado Lopez 6-3 6-2
QR2: [8] Matheson Klein d Maya Serna 7-5 6-0
QR2: [9] Nathan Willis d Pinto 6-1 6-4

QR3: [8] Matheson Klein d [9] Nathan Willis 6-4 6-2
QR3: [7] Medenilla d [12] Marious Zelba 6-1 7-5

R1: (Q) Matheson Klein d (Q) Pancaldi 6-4 6-3
R1: [6] El Mihdawy d Chris Lethcer 6-2 2-6 6-3
R1: (WC) Palencia d Yuri Bezeruk 6-3 6-1

R2: [8] Gallardo-Valles d (Q) Matheson Klein 6-4 6-4

15k Italy F5 Futures
QR1: Andrew Harris d Di Maro 7-6(3) 6-1
QR1: Andrew Whittington d Borgo 7-6(7) 6-3

QR2: [1]Dutra da Silva d Andrew Harris 6-4 6-2
QR2: [3] Maverick Banes v (WC) Fava 6-3 6-2
QR2: [11] Alex Bolt v (WC) Bonadio 7-5 6-7(5) 7-6(1)
QR2: Andrew Whittington d [5] Golding WO

QR3: [13] Bedene d Andrew Whittington 6-3 6-3
QR3: [3] Maverick Banes d Lago 6-2 6-2
QR3: [11] Alex Bolt d [4] Torresi 6-2 6-2

R1: [8] Grassi d (Q) Maverick Banes 6-4 3-6 6-4
R1: (Q) Alex Bolt d Rath 6-3 6-4

R2: (Q) Alex Bolt d [8] Grassi 6-3 3-6 6-3

QF: [2] Oswald d (Q) Alex Bolt 6-3 6-4

15k Uzbekistan F1 Futures
QR1: [4] Zach Itzstein d (WC) Chkoniya 6-4 6-1

QR2: [4] Zach Itzstein d Akmarov 6-1 6-1

R1: [7] Fufygin d (Q) Zach Itzstein 7-5 6-4

15k USA F10 Futures
QR1: Julian Arnold d Biroche 6-2 6-3
QR1: Li d Harrison Keyser 6-1 6-4
QR1: Bhakthavachalam d Ben O'Brien 7-5 7-6(3)

QR2: [1] Montero d Julian Arnold 6-2 6-2

R1: [3] JP Smith d (Q) Rowe 6-0 6-1
R1: Wettengel d (WC) Matthew Porter 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
R1: [8] John Peers d (SE) Zerbini 6-3 6-3
R1: Nima Roshan d Mark Verryth 6-4 1-6 6-3
R1: Lajola d [2] Chris Guccione 3-6 6-0 6-3

R2: [3] JP Smith d (PR) Hochwalt 6-2 6-4
R2: [8] John Peers d Nima Roshan 6-4 6-2

QF: [3] JP Smith d Wettengel 6-1 7-5
QF: [8] John Peers d [4] Ouellette 6-4 6-2

SF: [5] Sandgren d [3] JP Smith 6-4 7-5
SF: [8] John Peers d Lajola 6-3 3-2 ret.

F: Sandgren d [8] John Peers 6-1 7-6(6)

10k Turkey F15 Futures
R1: [3] Brydan Klein d Biryukov 6-4 6-2
R1: Hizak d (WC) Sean Berman (becoming Australian or not?) 6-4 6-2

R2: [3] Brydan Klein d Erguden 6-1 6-1

QF: [3] Brydan Klein d Boltz 6-4 6-0

SF: [1] Albot d [3] Brydan Klein 2-6 6-2 6-3

10k Spain F8 Futures
QR1: [14] Ryan Agar d McCone 6-2 6-0
QR1: [6] Perez Sanz d (WC) Ivan Kiriakov 6-3 6-2

QR2: [14] Ryan Agar d Kishi 6-3 6-2

QR3: [1] Marcora d [14] Ryan Agar 6-0 6-2

10k Vietnam F3 Futures
QR1: [9] Chris O'Connell d Phan 6-2 6-2
QR1: (WC) Ho d [3] Jack Schipanski 6-4 6-4
QR1: [6] Blake Mott d Vinh 6-0 6-2
QR1: [16] Nick Kyrgios d Kincaid 6-2 1-6 6-4
QR1: Li Tu d [10] Burlage 7-6(9) 6-3

QR2: [1] Carpenter d [9] Chris O'Connell 6-0 6-3
QR2: [6] Blake Mott d [16] Nick Kyrgios 6-1 2-1 ret.
QR2: [8] Doakmaiklee d Li Tu 6-3 6-4

R1: (Q) Schulz d [5] Isaac Frost 4-0 ret.
R1: (Q) Oku d (JE) Luke Saville 6-1 6-7(4) 6-0
R1: (Q) Doakmaiklee d Leon Frost 5-7 6-1 6-4
R1: (Q) Blake Mott d Wachiramanowong 7-6(8) ret.
R1: Nick Lindahl d (SE) Geib 6-2 6-4
R1: [8] Dane Propoggia d Weiglhofer 6-0 6-4

R2: Nick Lindahl d (Q) Blake Mott 6-1 6-2
R2: Botti d [8] Dane Propoggia 2-6 6-3 6-2

QF: [3] Statham d Nick Lindahl 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3

10k Greece F3 Futures
QR1: [15] MeehanEthan d Tulliani 6-2 6-4
QR1: Song d Dale Sutherland 6-0 6-1

Last edited by Sam21 : 04-23-2012 at 12:38 AM.
Sam21 is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote