MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Europe Group III (13 nations at Bulgaria): May 2-5, 2012

View Single Post

Old 04-04-2012, 11:34 AM   #1
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,660
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Europe Group III (13 nations at Bulgaria): May 2-5, 2012

Details
- Dates: 2-5 May
- Location: Sofia, Bulgaria
- Surface: Outdoor clay

Format
- Round-robin: Thirteen nations in four pools.
- Promotion: The winners of pool A and pool B will be drawn to play off against the winners of pool C and pool D to determine which two nations will be promoted to Europe/Africa Zone Group II for 2013.

TEAM NOMINATIONS
- Albania: Flavio Dece, Martin Hysenbegasi, Genajd Shypheja, Rei Pelushi, Fatos Nallbani (captain)
- Andorra: Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier, Hector Hormigo, Gerard Florido, Gerard Blasi Font, Jordi Vila-Vila (captain)
- Armenia: Khachatur Khachatryan, Ashot Gevorgyan, Daniil Proskura, Torgom Asatryan, Vahe Avetisyan (captain)
- Bulgaria: Grigor Dimitrov, Dimitar Kutrovsky, Dimitar Kuzmanov, Todor Enev, Ognyan Iliev (captain)
- Georgia: David Tsivadze, Aleksandre Metreveli, Mikheil Khmiadashvili, Victor Bakshi (captain)
- Greece: Paris Gemouchidis, Alexandros Jakoupovic, Theodoros Angelinos, Charalampos Kapogiannis, George Kalovelonis (captain)
- Iceland: David Eli Halldorsson, Birkir Gunnarsson, Magnus Gunnarsson, Andri Jonsson (playing captain)
- Lithuania: Ricardis Berankis, Laurynas Grigelis, Dovydas Sakinis, Lukas Mugevicius, Rimvydas Mugevicius (captain)
- Macedonia: Tomislav Jotovski, Danil Zelenkov, Predrag Rusevski, Shendrit Deari, Dejan Marinkovikj (captain)
- Malta: Bradley Callus, Mark Gatt, Denzil Agius, Matthew Asciak (playing captain)
- Montenegro: Ljubomir Celebic, Igor Saveljic, Ivan Saveljic, Pavle Rogan, Mirko Bjelica (captain)
- Norway: Erling Tveit, Stian Boretti, Carl Sundberg, Fedor Baev, Anders Haaseth (captain)
- San Marino: Giacomo Zonzini, Diego Zonzini, Marco de Rossi, Domenigo Vicini (playing captain)
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 115 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 67 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) RU : Sarasota CH (with Litotes), Mohammedia CH, Manta CH (with Daniel_amr)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote