MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Turkey F13 [April 02 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Winner : Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR]

View Single Post

Old 03-31-2012, 03:53 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F13 [April 02 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Qualifying Draw

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ismar Gorcic [BIH/Q] d. Michal Konecny [CZE/1] 7-5 7-6(1)
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA] d. Milos Sekulic [SWE] 6-2 6-2
Julien Cagnina [BEL/Q] d. Ralf Steinbach [GER/Q] 6-4 7-5
François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/8] d. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/L.L] 6-2 7-6(5)

Marko Tepavac [SRB/w.c] d. Patrik Brydolf [SWE/4] 6-3 ret.
Adrian Sikora [SVK] d. Anil Yuksel [TUR/Q] 7-5 2-6 6-3
Richard Ruckelshausen [AUT/w.c] d. Tuna Altuna [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP] d. Richard Becker [GER/5] 3-6 6-4 6-4

Ivan Sergeyev [UKR/7] d. Joris De Loore [BEL] 6-1 6-2
Alessandro Colella [ITA] d. Wilson Leite [BRA] 6-4 5-7 6-1
David Perez Sanz [ESP] d. Filip Horansky [SVK] 6-3 6-2
Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/Q] d. Mohamed Safwat [EGY/3] 6-0 6-3

Michal Pazicky [SVK/6] d. Aleksandr Agafonov [UKR] 6-2 6-4
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz [ESP/Q] d. Marvin Netuschil [GER] 6-4 7-5
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/Q] d. Aoxiong Wang [CHN/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Federico Gaio [ITA/2] d. Matthias Wunner [GER/Q] 6-2 6-0

Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/L.L] replaces Artem Smirnov [UKR]


2nd Round

Ismar Gorcic [BIH/Q] d. Lorenzo Giustino [ITA] 6-4 4-6 6-4
François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/8] d. Julien Cagnina [BEL/Q] 1-6 7-6(0) 7-6(3)
Adrian Sikora [SVK] d. Marko Tepavac [SRB/w.c] 4-6 6-4 7-5
Richard Ruckelshausen [AUT/w.c] d. Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP] 4-6 6-1 6-3

Ivan Sergeyev [UKR/7] d. Alessandro Colella [ITA] 6-4 6-2
Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/Q] d. David Perez Sanz [ESP] 6-3 7-6(2)
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz [ESP/Q] d. Michal Pazicky [SVK/6] 4-6 6-2 6-1
Federico Gaio [ITA/2] d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/Q] 7-5 6-4


Quarterfinal

Ismar Gorcic [BIH/Q] d. François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/8] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Adrian Sikora [SVK] d. Richard Ruckelshausen [AUT/w.c] 6-1 6-4
Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/Q] d. Ivan Sergeyev [UKR/7] 6-3 6-0
Federico Gaio [ITA/2] d. Guillermo Gomez-Diaz [ESP/Q] 6-2 7-5


Semifinal

Adrian Sikora [SVK] d. Ismar Gorcic [BIH/Q] 6-3 3-0 ret.
Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/Q] d. Federico Gaio [ITA/2] 6-2 6-2


FINAL

Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/Q] d. Adrian Sikora [SVK] 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 04-08-2012 at 03:44 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote