MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Croatia F1 [13th Febuary] Zagreb Hard (Main Draw)

View Single Post

Old 02-16-2012, 03:38 PM   #2
country flag m-j-d
Registered User
 
m-j-d's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 609
m-j-d has a reputation beyond reputem-j-d has a reputation beyond reputem-j-d has a reputation beyond reputem-j-d has a reputation beyond reputem-j-d has a reputation beyond reputem-j-d has a reputation beyond reputem-j-d has a reputation beyond reputem-j-d has a reputation beyond reputem-j-d has a reputation beyond reputem-j-d has a reputation beyond reputem-j-d has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F1 [13th Febuary] Zagreb Hard

1st Round

Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) defeated Josh GOODALL (GBR) (1) 7-5 6-4
Andrei DAESCU (ROU) defeated Ante PAVIC (CRO) 6-7(3) 6-3 4-1 Retired
Mate PAVIC (CRO) defeated Attila BALAZS (HUN) 7-5 6-3
Alexander WARD (GBR) (5) defeated Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (4) defeated Roko KARANUSIC (CRO) 6-3 7-5
Miloslav MECIR (SVK) defeated Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 6-1 7-6(5)
Borna CORIC (CRO) defeated Raphael LUSTENBERGER (SUI) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) (7) defeated Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) (8) defeated Filip VEGER (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Jules MARIE (FRA) defeated Lewis BURTON (GBR) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Mate DELIC (CRO) defeated Ivo KLEC (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Josko TOPIC (CRO) defeated Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (3) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) (6) defeated Otakar LUCAK (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-1
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) defeated George MORGAN (GBR) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) defeated Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) defeated Mirza BASIC (BIH) (2) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) defeated Andrei DAESCU (ROU) 7-5 6-2
Alexander WARD (GBR) (5) defeated Mate PAVIC (CRO) 6-4 7-5
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (4) defeated Miloslav MECIR (SVK) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) (7) defeated Borna CORIC (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Jules MARIE (FRA) defeated Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) (8) 7-5 6-1
Mate DELIC (CRO) defeated Josko TOPIC (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) (6) defeated Marin BRADARIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) defeated Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) Vs Alexander WARD (GBR) (5)
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (4) Vs Toni ANDROIC (CRO) (7)
Jules MARIE (FRA) Vs Mate DELIC (CRO)
Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) (6) Vs Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR)
m-j-d is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote