MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Suicide Tennis - Australian Open 2012 - Winners: *Jean*,Renalicious and Vilnieté!!!

View Single Post

Old 01-13-2012, 02:26 PM   #5
country flag sfar
Registered User
 
sfar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 3,051
sfar has a reputation beyond reputesfar has a reputation beyond reputesfar has a reputation beyond reputesfar has a reputation beyond reputesfar has a reputation beyond reputesfar has a reputation beyond reputesfar has a reputation beyond reputesfar has a reputation beyond reputesfar has a reputation beyond reputesfar has a reputation beyond reputesfar has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Suicide Tennis - Australian Open

Order of Play

Day 1 - Monday 16th
Deadline 11AM Local Time - 1AM CEST


Adrian Mannarino(FRA) vs. Juan Martin Del Potro(ARG)
Albert Montanes(ESP) vs. Pere Riba(ESP)
Lukasz Kubot(POL) vs. Nicolas Almagro(ESP)
Frederik Nielsen(DEN) vs. Kevin Anderson(RSA)
Sergiy Stakhovsky(UKR) vs. Illya Marchenko(UKR)
James Ward(GBR) vs. Blaz Kavcic(SLO)
Leonardo Mayer(ARG) vs. Feliciano Lopez(ESP)
Flavio Cipolla(ITA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko(RUS)
Bernard Tomic(AUS) vs. Fernando Verdasco(ESP)
Alexander Kudryavtsev(RUS) vs. Roger Federer(SUI)
Alex Kuznetsov(USA) vs. Rafael Nadal(ESP)
Tomas Berdych(CZE) vs. Albert Ramos(ESP)
Alexandr Dolgopolov(UKR) vs. Greg Jones(AUS)
Jarkko Nieminen(FIN) vs. David Nalbandian(ARG)
Stanislas Wawrinka(SUI) vs. Benoit Paire(FRA)
Marcos Baghdatis(CYP) vs. Benjamin Becker(GER)
Mardy Fish(USA) vs. Gilles Muller(LUX)
John Isner(USA) vs. Benjamin Mitchell(AUS)
Olivier Rochus(BEL) vs. Bjorn Phau(GER)
Philipp Kohlschreiber(GER) vs. Juan Monaco(ARG)
Tommy Haas(GER) vs. Denis Kudla(USA)
Jeremy Chardy(FRA) vs. Grigor Dimitrov(BUL)
Eric Prodon(FRA) vs. Andreas Beck(GER)
Carlos Berlocq(ARG) vs. Jesse Huta Galung(NED)
Peter Gojowczyk(GER) vs. Donald Young(USA)
Florian Mayer(GER) vs. Yen-Hsun Lu(TPE)
Alejandro Falla(COL) vs. Fabio Fognini(ITA)
Jurgen Melzer(AUT) vs. Ivo Karlovic(CRO)
Ivan Ljubicic(CRO) vs. Lukas Lacko(SVK)
Kenny De Schepper(FRA) vs. Sam Querrey(USA)
Tobias Kamke(GER) vs. Victor Hanescu(ROU)
Florent Serra(FRA) vs. Steve Darcis(BEL)


Day 2 - Tuesday 17th
Deadline 11AM Local Time - 1AM CEST


Novak Djokovic(SRB) vs. Paolo Lorenzi(ITA)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe(GER) vs. Lleyton Hewitt(AUS)
Andy Murray(GBR) vs. Ryan Harrison(USA)
Robin Haase(NED) vs. Andy Roddick(USA)
Rui Machado(POR) vs. David Ferrer(ESP)
Marinko Matosevic(AUS) vs. Gael Monfils(FRA)
Denis Istomin(UZB) vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga(FRA)
Andreas Seppi(ITA) vs. Richard Gasquet(FRA)
Joao Souza(BRA) vs. Matthew Ebden(AUS)
Jurgen Zopp(EST) vs. James Duckworth(AUS)
Gilles Simon(FRA) vs. Danai Udomchoke(THA)
Santiago Giraldo(COL) vs. Matteo Viola(ITA)
Thomaz Bellucci(BRA) vs. Dudi Sela(ISR)
Stephane Robert(FRA) vs. Kei Nishikori(JPN)
Tatsuma Ito(JPN) vs. Potito Starace(ITA)
Marcel Granollers(ESP) vs. Jesse Levine(USA)
Julien Benneteau(FRA) vs. Karol Beck(SVK)
Juan Ignacio Chela(ARG) vs. Michael Russell(USA)
Nicolas Mahut(FRA) vs. Radek Stepanek(CZE)[29]
Matthias Bachinger(GER) vs. Ryan Sweeting(USA)
Michael Llodra(FRA) vs. Ernests Gulbis(LAT)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez(ESP) vs. Mikhail Kukushkin(KAZ)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver(ESP) vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr.(RUS)
Roberto Bautista-Agut(ESP) vs. Ricardo Mello(BRA)
Mikhail Youzhny(RUS) vs. Andrey Golubev(KAZ)
Frederico Gil(POR) vs. Ivan Dodig(CRO)
Janko Tipsarevic(SRB) vs. Dmitry Tursunov(RUS)
Viktor Troicki(SRB) vs. Juan Carlos Ferrero(ESP)
Milos Raonic(CAN) vs. Filippo Volandri(ITA)
Igor Kunitsyn(RUS) vs. Pablo Andujar(ESP)
Lukas Rosol(CZE) vs. Philipp Petzschner(GER)
Xavier Malisse(BEL) vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin(FRA)


Day 3 - Wednesday 18th
Deadline 11AM Local Time - 1AM CEST


Tomas Berdych (CZE) v. Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Andreas Beck (GER) v. Roger Federer (SUI)
John Isner (USA) v. David Nalbandian (ARG)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) v. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) v. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) v. Tobias Kamke (GER)
Mardy Fish (USA) v. Alejandro Falla (COL)
Lukas Lacko (SVK) v. Donald Young (USA)
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) v. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) v. Florent Serra (FRA)
Pere Riba (ESP) v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) v. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) v. Kevin Anderson (RSA)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) v. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)


Day 4 - Thursday 19th
Deadline 11AM Local Time - 1AM CEST


Novak Djokovic (SRB) v. Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) v. Andy Roddick (USA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA) v. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
Andy Murray (GBR) v. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) v. James Duckworth (AUS)
Matthew Ebden (AUS) v. Kei Nishikori (JPN)[24]
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) v. Gael Monfils (FRA)[14]
Ryan Sweeting (USA) v. David Ferrer (ESP)[5]
Viktor Troicki (SRB) v. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Milos Raonic (CAN) v. Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) v. Richard Gasquet (FRA)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) v. Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Gilles Simon (FRA) v. Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Marcel Granollers (ESP) v. Frederico Gil (POR)
Tatsuma Ito (JPN) v. Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA) v. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)


Day 5 - Friday 20th
Deadline 11AM Local Time - 1AM CEST


Lukas Lacko (SVK) v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) v. Roger Federer (SUI)
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) v. Bernard Tomic (AUS)
John Isner (USA) v. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) v. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)
Tomas Berdych (CZE) v. Kevin Anderson (RSA)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) v. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Alejandro Falla (COL) v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)


Day 6 - Saturday 21th
Deadline 11AM Local Time - 1AM CEST


Novak Djokovic (SRB) v. Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Milos Raonic (CAN) v. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Frederico Gil (POR) v. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
Andy Murray (GBR) v. Michael Llodra (FRA)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) v. Richard Gasquet (FRA)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) v. Gael Monfils (FRA)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[27] v. David Ferrer (ESP)
Julien Benneteau (FRA) v. Kei Nishikori (JPN)


Day 7 - Sunday 22th
Deadline 12:30PM Local Time - 2:30AM CEST


Feliciano Lopez (ESP) v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)
Bernard Tomic (AUS) v. Roger Federer (SUI)
Tomas Berdych (CZE) v. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) v. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)


Day 8 - Monday 23th
Deadline 12:30PM Local Time - 2:30AM CEST


Andy Murray (GBR) v. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Novak Djokovic (SRB) v. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Kei Nishikori (JPN) v. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
Richard Gasquet (FRA) v. David Ferrer(ESP)


Day 9 - Tuesday 24th
Deadline 2:30PM Local Time - 4:30AM CEST


Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) v. Roger Federer (SUI)
Tomas Berdych (CZE) v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)


Day 10 - Wednesday 25th
Deadline 2:30PM Local Time - 4:30AM CEST


Andy Murray(GBR) vs. Kei Nishikori(JPN)
Novak Djokovic(SRB) vs. David Ferrer(ESP)


Day 11 - Thursday 26th
Deadline 7PM Local Time - 9AM CEST


Roger Federer(SUI) vs. Rafael Nadal(ESP)

Day 12 - TBA
Deadline 11AM Local Time - 1AM CEST



__________________
Entry List / Draw Maker - TT Interactive Rankings
tennistipping.zz.mu


Tennis Tipping
Best rankings:
Singles: 132 (18/06/2012)
Doubles: 88 (06/08/2012)

Last edited by sfar : 01-25-2012 at 03:04 PM.
sfar is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote